North American Skaters / European Skaters 

1992 CSB Final Rankings: European Skaters

RANK PLAYER POS TEAM/LEAGUE
1 Darius Kasparaitis D Moscow Dynamo [Russia]
2 Alexei Yashin C Moscow Dynamo [Russia]
3 Roman Hamrlik D Zlin ZPS AC [Czech.]
4 Sergei Gonchar D Chelyabinsk Traktor [Russia]
5 Martin Straka C Skoda Plzen (Czech.)
6 Boris Mironov D CSKA Moscow [Russia]
7 Andrei Nikolishin C Moscow Dynamo [Russia]
8 Sergei Krivokrasov R CSKA Moscow [Russia]
9 Robert Petrovicky L Dukla Trencin [Czech.]
10 Libor Polasek C Vitkovice [Czech.]
11 Jan Caloun R Litvinov [Czech.]
12 Alexander Cherbayev R Voskresensk Khimik [Russia]
13 Jan Vopat D Litvinov [Czech.]
14 Alexander Alexeev D Kiev Sokol [Russia]
15 Mathias Johansson L Farjestads BK Karlstad [SEL]
16 Andrei Nazarov L Moscow Dynamo [Russia]
17 Konstantin Korotkov C Moscow Spartak [Russia]
18 Bjorn Nord D Huddinge [Sweden]
19 Jarkko Varvio R HPK Hameenlinna [SM-liiga]
20 Jan Alinc LW Chemopetrol Litvinov [Czech.]
21 Sergei Brylin C CSKA Moscow [Russia]
22 Sergei Zholtok C Riga (CIS)
23 Sergei Klimovich C Moscow Dynamo [Russia]
24 Jere Lehtinen R Kiekko-Espoo [FinD1]
25 Mikael Hakansson C Nacka (Sweden)
NA Jozef Cierny L ZTK Zvolen (Czech.)
NA Pavel Rajnoha D Zlin ZPS AC [Czech.]
NA Evgeny Garanin RW Voskresensk Khimik [Russia]
NA Joakim Esbjors D Vastra Frolunda HC [SEL]
NA Andrei Raisky C Ust-Kamenogorsk Torpedo [Russia]
NA Denis Metlyuk L Tolyatti Lada [Russia]
NA Vladislav Yakovenko D Spartak (CIS)
NA Radek Hamr D Sparta Prague (Czech.)
NA Eugene Pavlov R SKA Leningrad (CIS)
NA Alex Kholomeyev R SKA Leningrad (CIS)
NA Denis Chervyakov D Riga (CIS)
NA Victor Ignatjev D Riga (CIS)
NA Tomas Klimt F Plzen [Czech.]
NA Ondrej Steiner C Plzen [Czech.]
NA Vladislav Boulin D Penza Dizelist (Russia)
NA Jaroslav Miklenda G Olomouc (Czech.)
NA Petter Ronnquist G Nacka (Sweden)
NA Vitali Prokhorov L Moscow Spartak [Russia]
NA Igor Boldin C Moscow Spartak [Russia]
NA Sergei Bautin D Moscow Dynamo [Russia]
NA Igor Korolev C Moscow Dynamo [Russia]
NA Ravil Yakubov D Moscow Dynamo [Russia]
NA Roman Zolotov D Moscow Dynamo [Russia]
NA Vitali Karamnov L Moscow Dynamo [Russia]
NA Vladimir Gratchev R Moscow Dynamo [Russia]
NA Andrei Karpovtsev D Moscow Dynamo [Russia]
NA Magnus Wernblom R MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik [SEL]
NA Mattias Timander D MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik [SEL]
NA Vladimir Vorobiev R Mettalurg (CIS)
NA Jonas Hakansson LW Malmo IF [SEL]
NA Lars Edstrom L Lulea HF [SEL]
NA Janne Gronvall D Lukko Rauma [SM-liiga]
NA Vitali Tomilin C Krylja Sovetov [Russia]
NA Andrei Potaichuk R Krylja Sovetov [Russia]
NA Sergei Simonov D Kristall Saratov (CIS)
NA Yuri Gunko D Kiev Sokol [Russia]
NA Ivan Vologjaninov R Kiev Sokol [Russia]
NA Jukka Tiilikainen R Kiekko-Espoo [FinD1]
NA Stefan Ustorf C Kaufbeuren ESV [1.GBun]
NA Sami Helenius D Jokerit Helsinki [SM-liiga]
NA Markus Ketterer G Jokerit Helsinki [SM-liiga]
NA Juha Lind L Jokerit Helsinki [SM-liiga]
NA Martin Reichel F Freiburg EHC [Ger.1]
NA Jonas Hoglund L Farjestads BK Karlstad [SEL]
NA Robert Svehla D Dukla Trencin [Czech.]
NA Patrik Augusta L Dukla Jihlava [Czech.]
NA Marcus Ragnarsson D Djurgardens IF Stockholm [SEL]
NA Tomas Jelinek R Czech. National Team
NA Dmitri Starostenko R CSKA Moscow [Russia]
NA Artur Oktyabrev D CSKA Moscow [Russia]
NA Nikolai Khabibulin G CSKA Moscow [Russia]
NA Andrei Vasilyev L CSKA Moscow [Russia]
NA Artem Kopot D Chelyabinsk Traktor [Russia]
NA Martin Sychra R Brno ZKL [Czech.]
NA Mattias Norstrom D AIK [SEL]
NR Jiri Dopita F Olomouc (Czech.)
NR Nikolai Borschevsky R Moscow Spartak [Russia]
0 0 vote
Article Rating