North American Skaters / European Skaters / North American Goaltenders / European Goaltenders

2008 CENTRAL SCOUTING BUREAU FINAL RANKINGS:
EUROPEAN SKATERS

RANK NAME Team League Height Weight Position Shoots
1 FILATOV,NIKITA CSKA RUSSIA-3 6’0 172 LW R
2 PETROV, KIRILL KAZAN RUSSIA 6’3 198 RW L
3 TEDENBY, MATTIAS HV SWEDEN 5’10 176 LW L
4 KARLSSON, ERIK FROLUNDA SWE-JR 5’11 165 D R
5 GUSTAFSSON, ANTON FROLUNDA SWE-JR 6’2 194 C L
6 JOSI, ROMAN BERN SWISS 6’1 183 D L
7 TIKHONOV, VIKTOR CHEREPOVETS RUSSIA 6’2 187 W R
8 VOINOV, VJATESLAV CHELYABINSK RUSSIA 6’0 190 D R
9 GRACHEV, EVGENY YAROSLAVL RUSSIA-3 6’3 202 C R
10 KUGRYSHEV, DMITRI CSKA RUSSIA-3 5’11 183 RW L
11 LARSEN, PHILIP FROLUNDA SWEDEN 5’11 185 D R
12 KUNDRATEK, TOMAS TRINEC CZREP 6’1 180 D R
13 MOTIN, JOHAN BOFORS SWEDEN-2 6’1 202 D R
14 BERGLUND, KRISTOFFER BJORKLOVEN SWEDEN-2 5’10 180 D L
15 LOKTIONOV, ANDREI YAROSLAVL RUSSIA-3 5’11 187 C L
16 OSTAPCHUK, SERGEI YAROSLAVL RUSSIA-3 5’11 187 LW L
17 ULLSTROM, DAVID HV SWE-JR 6’3 198 W L
18 STOOP, LUKAS DAVOS SWISS 6’1 187 D R
19 PETERSSON, ANDRE HV SWE-JR 5’9 169 W R
20 RASK, JOONAS ILVES FINLAND-JR 5’11 167 C/W R
21 KUBALIK, TOMAS PLZEN CZREP 6’2 189 RW R
22 FLAAKE, JEROME KOLN GERMANY 6’2 187 LW L
23 LEHTERA, JORI TAPPARA FINLAND 6’2 191 C L
24 SALLINEN, TOMI BLUES FINLAND 6’1 174 C L
25 HARTIKAINEN, TEEMU KALPA FINLAND-JR 6’1 198 C L
26 KOSTROMITIN, DMITRI CHELYABINSK RUSSIA 6’3 200 D L
27 BEJMO, EMIL SKARE SWEDEN-3 5’11 169 C L
28 STRANSKY, JAN PLZEN CZREP 5’11 176 LW R
29 KOROLEV, ANTON ST PETERSBURG RUSSIA 6’0 183 RW L
30 ERIKSSON, HENRIK DJURGARDEN SWE-JR 6’0 209 C L
31 LASU, NICKLAS FROLUNDA SWE-JR 5’11 176 LW L
32 ERIXON, SEBASTIAN TIMRA SWEDEN 5’11 183 D L
33 SZTURC, ROMAN VITKOVICE CZREP 6’0 192 RW R
34 LUNDBERG, MARTIN SKELLEFTEA SWE-JR 6’1 189 C L
35 SAYUSTOV, DIMITRI NIZHNY RUSSIA 6’1 176 W L
36 LAPSANSKY, ADAM POPRAD SLOVAKIA 6’0 178 C L
37 BOZIC, DENNIS LINKOPING SWE-JR 5’11 185 D R
38 OLSSON, ROBIN LULEA SWEDEN 5’10 174 D L
39 CHUDINOV, MAXIM CHEREPOVETS RUSSIA 5’11 187 D R
40 CIBULSKIS OSKARS RIGA LAT 6’2 185 D L
41 MYTTYNEN, MATIAS ILVES FINLAND-JR 6’1 183 C L
42 SOINTU, MATIAS ILVES FINLAND-JR 5’10 154 RW L
43 JORMAKKA, PEKKA JYP FINLAND-JR 5’9 176 RW R
44 WEISS, DANIEL EISBAREN GERMANY 6’3 191 C L
45 GEERING, PATRICK GCK SWISS-2 5’10 180 D L
46 CHERNOV, PAVEL MYTISCHI RUSSIA 5’11 189 C R
47 GUSTAFSSON, CARL DJURGARDEN SWEDEN 5’6 174 RW L
48 LAZAREV, ANTON MYTISCHI RUSSIA-3 5’11 178 RW L
49 LAJUNEN, JANI BLUES FINLAND-JR 6’1 174 C L
50 SVOBODA, JAKUB BRNO CZREP-JR 6’1 161 RW R
51 DEMKOV, ARTEM JUNOST MINSK BELARUS 5’9 172 F/W R
52 JEKIMOVS, ROBERTS RIGA LAT 5’11 180 F/RW R
53 KOROLIK, SERGEI JUNOST MINSK BLR 6’4 196 F/C/LW R
54 ERKGARDS, JOHAN SKARE SWEDEN-3 6’0 183 C/W L
55 TRUNEV, MAXIM CHEREPOVETS RUSSIA-3 5’11 174 F R
56 VIEDENSKY, MAREK TRENCIN SLOVAK-JR 6’3 194 C R
57 DESPOTOVIC, DANIEL SODERTALJE SWE-JR 6’1 189 W R
58 MASLOV, ARTEM SPARTAK RUSSIA-3 5’11 180 C L
59 RITTER, TONI MANNHEIM GERMAN-JR 6’3 196 RW L
60 GUDAS, RADKO BEROUN CZREP-2 6’0 189 D R
61 LYUDUCHIN, ROMAN PENZA RUSSIA-3 6’0 174 RW L
62 STRAPAC, PETR HAVIROV CZREP-2 5’11 167 LW L
63 SOLODUKHIN, VJATESLAV ST PETERSBURG RUSSIA 6’2 189 W L
64 CARLSSON, JONATHAN BRYNAS SWEDEN 6’1 198 D R
65 LAJUNEN, VILLE BLUES FINLAND 6’0 190 D R
66 KOVAR, JAN PLZEN CZREP 5’11 172 C R
67 STURM, SOEREN KOLN GERMANY 6’0 176 D R
68 HRICINA, TOMAS KOSICE SLOVAK-JR 6’2 198 LW L
69 MATTSSON, JOAKIM MODO SWE-JR 5’11 172 C L
70 HARDT, NICHLAS TAPPARA FINLAND 5’11 183 C/W L
71 KULEMIN, VYACHESLAV CSKA RUSSIA-3 6’1 187 RW L
72 STRAUPE, JANIS RIGA LAT 6’0 174 W R
73 ULESCENKO, EDGARS RIGA LAT 5’11 187 W L
74 UHNAK, MARTIN NITRA SLOVAKIA 5’10 165 RW L
75 BRUCKNER, BENEDIKT MANNHEIM GERMAN-JR 6’1 183 D L
76 SHELEG, SERGEI JUNOST MINSK BELARUS 6’5 192 D L
77 CHURLYAYEV, MIHAIL MAGNITOGORSK RUSSIA 6’1 176 D R
78 GORDEYEV, ARTEM UFA RUSSIA 6’1 203 RW L
79 LAURIDSEN, OLIVER LINKOPING SWE-JR 6’5 209 D L
80 EKHOLM, MATTIAS MORA SWE-JR 6’4 194 D L
81 SANDSTROM, LUCAS MORA SWE-JR 5’9 176 LW/W L
82 BERGER, PASCAL BERN SWISS 5’10 176 RW R
83 FROIDEVAUX, ETIENNE BERN SWISS 5’11 183 C/W L
84 SCIARONI, GREGORY AMBRI SWISS 6’0 183 LW R
85 LARSSON, THOMAS SKELLEFTEA SWEDEN 6’1 198 C L
86 PACOVSKY, DOMINIK SPARTA CZREP-JR 6’0 189 RW L
87 PITKANEN, ILMARI JOKERIT FINLAND-JR 6’0 190 LW L
88 YLVEN, MARTIN STJERNEN NORWAY 6’3 202 LW L
89 GRUNDEL, ANTON SKARE SWEDEN-3 5’11 172 D R
90 JEZEK, ALES BUDEJOVICE CZREP-JR 6’1 185 RW L
91 KLOPOV, DMITRI NIZHNY RUSSIA 6’1 165 RW L
92 BLOMSTERVALL, SEBASTIAN FROLUNDA SWE-JR 5’11 176 C L
93 MEDVEDEV, ANTON NIZHNY RUSSIA 6’2 191 C L
94 WESTIN, JENS MODO SWEDEN 5’11 185 D L
95 LISON, MAREK BRATISLAVA SLOVAK-JR 6’0 189 LW R
96 DUBROVIN, ILYA OMSK RUSSIA 5’11 174 D L
97 JARVINEN, JOONAS TPS FINLAND 6’3 218 D L
98 LILJEBLAD, JONI KARPAT FINLAND 6’0 178 D L
99 WIESER, DINO DAVOS SWISS 5’11 183 RW L
100 RYMAREV, EVGENY UST-KAMENOGORSK RUSSIA-2 5’9 161 F/W L
101 NOWAK, MARCO DUSSELDORF GERMANY 6’2 191 D R
102 PETTERSSON, JOHAN LULEA SWE-JR 5’9 180 D R
103 POYSTI, EETU HIFK FINLAND 6’1 185 RW R
104 JENSEN, ALEXANDER LINKOPING SWE-JR 6’0 183 LW L
105 LOTSCHER, KEVIN LAUSANNE SWISS-2 6’2 205 C R
106 DORONIN, PAVEL UFA RUSSIA 6’1 180 D L
107 THEGEL, HENRIK BRYNAS SWE-JR 6’1 187 W R
108 KOLPAKOV, ALEXEI VOSKRESENSK RUSSIA-3 6’0 185 RW L
109 LUGIN, DIMITRI DYNAMO RUSSIA-3 5’11 165 RW R
110 TARASKIN, PAVEL SPARTAK RUSSIA-3 5’11 161 C/W L
111 AKDAG, SINAN KREFELD GERMANY 6’2 198 D L
112 EKLUND, OSCAR DJURGARDEN SWEDEN 6’0 185 D L
113 NORMAN, FILIP DJURGARDEN SWE-JR 5’9 163 C L
114 ORLOV, EDUARD CSKA RUSSIA-3 6’2 184 D L
115 FORSBERG, TOBIAS MODO SWEDEN 6’0 185 RW R
116 JOHANSSON, ROBERT VASTERAS SWE-JR 6’0 185 LW L
117 FAKHRUTDINOV, MARAT NIZHNEKAMSK RUSSIA 6’1 187 W R
118 YARCHUK, ARTEM YAROSLAVL RUSSIA-3 5’11 183 LW L
119 EKBOM, VIKTOR LINKOPING SWEDEN 6’1 187 D L
120 VITTASMAKI, VELI-MATTI TPS FINLAND-JR 6’1 185 D L
121 RUTTA, JAN PLZEN CZREP-JR 6’2 174 D R
122 GEIGER, PATRICK EISBAREN GERMAN-JR 5’9 178 RW R
123 TURKULAINEN, JESSE SODERTALJE SWE-JR 6’3 185 D L
124 SCHLAGENHAUF, ROMAN KLOTEN SWISS 6’1 187 C L
125 KALIMULIN, MARAT TOGLIATTI RUSSIA 6’1 181 D R
126 REVENKO, IGOR JUNOST BELARUS 6’0 172 LW L
127 DROZD, SERGEI YAROSLAVL RUSSIA-3 5’11 176 F/W L
128 BLOMQVIST, SAMI BLUES FINLAND-JR 5’9 165 LW L
129 KLEMENTYEV, ANTON YAROSLAVL RUSSIA 6’0 195 D R
130 BRANHOLM, TIM FROLUNDA SWE-JR 6’2 194 C/W R
131 THORELL, GUSTAV SKARE SWEDEN-3 5’11 189 W L
132 ANILANE, VICTOR ROGLE SWEDEN-2 6’3 198 C L
133 KLYUKIN, NIKITA YAROSLAVL RUSSIA 6’0 185 C L
134 CESNEK, JAN SLAVIA CZREP-JR 6’1 172 W L
135 SALMINEN, SAKARI ASSAT FINLAND 5’11 165 W R
136 JORG, MAURO CHUR SWISS-2 5’11 187 RW L
137 RIEFERS, PHILIPP KREFELD GERMAN-JR 6’3 194 RW L
138 KURBATOV, EVGENI OMSK RUSSIA 6’2 205 D L
139 HAVRAN, MARTIN BUDEJOVICE CZREP-JR 5’10 167 D L
140 LUNDH, PATRIK MALMO SWEDEN 5’10 172 C/W L
141 JALVANTI, JOONAS PELICANS FINLAND 6’0 192 D L
142 SYKORA, TOMAS BYSTRICA SLOVAK-JR 6’3 194 LW R
143 STERNER, ROBIN SKARE SWEDEN-3 6’0 181 C/W L
144 MAKILA, ANTTI ASSAT FINLAND-JR 6’1 180 RW R
145 BROZ, VLADIMIR USTI CZREP-JR 6’1 189 D L
146 IKONEN, JASSE KALPA FINLAND-JR 6’0 174 LW L
147 FISCHER, JANNIK CHUR SWISS-2 6’0 194 D L
148 BAKOS, MARTIN BRATISLAVA SLOVAK-JR 6’1 174 RW R
149 NYQUIST, GUSTAV MALMO SWE-JR 5’10 169 C L
150 CEJKA, VACLAV LITVINOV CZREP-JR 6’2 196 D L
151 SCHULTZ, ANDRE MALMO SWE-JR 6’1 194 D R
152 HAFENRICHTER, JAROSLAV SLAVIA CZREP-JR 5’11 178 LW L
153 HELENIUS, JANI JOKERIT FINLAND-JR 6’0 195 C L
154 VIDGREN, TONY TPS FINLAND 6’2 205 D L
155 SKINNARS, JOHAN LEKSAND SWE-JR 5’11 176 W L
156 SISKA, MICHAL PRIEVIDZA SLOVAK-2 5’11 172 D L
157 HUEBSCHER, ANDRE KREFELD GERMANY 5’11 189 LW L
158 RUPPRICH, STEVEN EISBAREN GERMANY 6’0 187 C L
159 VAUHKONEN, OLAVI JOKERIT FINLAND-JR 6’4 209 RW R
160 ELORINNE, ALEKSI BLUES FINLAND-JR 6’5 187 D L
161 VLACH, ROMAN ZLIN CZREP 5’11 165 C L
162 NIKONTSEV, ANATOLI CHELYABINSK RUSSIA-3 6’0 176 RW L
163 TORNBERG, JOHANNES LULEA SWE-JR 6’1 200 W L
164 PROTASENJA, ANATOLIJ ML BOLESLAV CZREP-2 6’5 187 F L
165 HIETIKKO, VILLE HPK FINLAND-JR 5’10 165 D R
166 GOLYSHEV, ANDREI NIZHNY RUSSIA-3 6’1 176 RW L
167 VOLZHANKIN, ALEXANDER OMSK RUSSIA-3 5’11 176 W L
168 POTAPOV, ALEXEI NIZHNY RUSSIA 6’1 167 RW L
169 AVERYUSHKIN, FEDOR SPARTAK RUSSIA-3 6’2 189 LW L
170 TIMKIN, YEVGENI OMSK RUSSIA-3 6’2 189 F/W L
171 PESONEN, HARRI JYP FINLAND-JR 6’0 194 LW L
172 KLEMENT, JOSEF BUDEJOVICE CZREP-JR 6’2 189 D L
173 SEDIVY, ONDREJ VITKOVICE CZREP-JR 5’11 165 W L
174 NOVAJOVSKY, PETER SLOVAK U20 SLOVAKIA 6’0 165 D L
175 KAFAN, KRYSTOF LITVINOV CZREP-JR 176 W R
0 0 votes
Article Rating