North American Skaters / European Skaters / North American Goaltenders / European Goaltenders

2008 CENTRAL SCOUTING BUREAU FINAL RANKINGS: N. AMERICAN SKATERS

RANK LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM LEAGUE POSITION SHOOTS
1 STAMKOS STEVEN SARNIA OHL C R
2 DOUGHTY DREW GUELPH OHL D R
3 BOGOSIAN ZACH PETERBOROUGH OHL D R
4 BEACH KYLE EVERETT WHL C R
5 PIETRANGELO ALEX NIAGARA OHL D R
6 MYERS TYLER KELOWNA WHL D R
7 SCHENN LUKE KELOWNA WHL D R
8 ROBAK COLBY BRANDON WHL D L
9 WILSON COLIN BOSTON U. HEAST C L
10 HODGSON CODY BRAMPTON OHL C R
11 BOYCHUK ZACH LETHBRIDGE WHL C L
12 BAILEY JOSHUA WINDSOR OHL C L
13 BOEDKER MIKKEL KITCHENER OHL LW L
14 DEL ZOTTO MICHAEL OSHAWA OHL D L
15 CUMA TYLER OTTAWA OHL D L
16 STEFANOVICH MIKHAIL QUEBEC QMJHL C R
17 ENNIS TYLER MEDICINE HAT WHL C L
18 SBISA LUCA LETHBRIDGE WHL D L
19 CARLSON JOHN INDIANA USHL D R
20 JENKS AJ PLYMOUTH OHL LW L
21 SAUVE YANN SAINT JOHN QMJHL D L
22 GARDINER JAKE MINNETONKA HIGHMN D L
23 ARNIEL JAMIE SARNIA OHL C R
24 EBERLE JORDAN REGINA WHL C R
25 NEMISZ GREG WINDSOR OHL C R
26 DALPE ZAC PENTICTON BCHL C/RW R
27 TEUBERT COLTEN REGINA WHL D R
28 DESCHAMPS NICOLAS CHICOUTIMI QMJHL C L
29 NIEMI JYRI SASKATOON WHL D L
30 COLBORNE JOE CAMROSE AJHL C L
31 CORNET PHILIPPE RIMOUSKI QMJHL LW L
32 STAAL JARED SUDBURY OHL RW R
33 TESSIER KELSEY QUEBEC QMJHL C R
34 LAGACE JACOB CHICOUTIMI QMJHL LW L
35 NESS AARON ROSEAU HIGHMN D L
36 SAUVE MAXIME VAL DOR QMJHL C L
37 WAHL MITCH SPOKANE WHL C R
38 MCRAE PHILIP LONDON OHL C L
39 REDDICK KRUISE TRICITY WHL C L
40 KRISTO DANNY USA USDP RW R
41 PAQUETTE DANICK LEWISTON QMJHL RW R
42 LIVINGSTON JAMES SSM OHL RW R
43 WRIGHT JAMES VANCOUVER WHL C L
44 MCMILLAN BRANDON KELOWNA WHL C L
45 CALVERT MATT BRANDON WHL LW L
46 TRIVINO COREY STOUFFVILLE OPJRA C L
47 HENRIQUE ADAM WINDSOR OHL C L
48 GOLOUBEF CODY WISCONSIN WCHA D R
49 LALONDE SHAWN BELLEVILLE OHL D R
50 DELAHEY MATT REGINA WHL D L
51 STONE MICHAEL CALGARY WHL D R
52 BOUMA LANCE VANCOUVER WHL C L
53 LARSON NICK WATERLOO USHL LW L
54 HAMONIC TRAVIS MOOSE JAW WHL D R
55 TOUSIGNANT MATHIEU PEI QMJHL C L
56 SCHULTZ JUSTIN WESTSIDE BCHL D R
57 BURLON BRANDON ST MICHAELS OPJRA D L
58 BRODA JOEL MOOSE JAW WHL C L
59 MACWILLIAM ANDREW CAMROSE AJHL D L
60 JOKINEN JUSTIN CLOQUET HIGHMN RW R
61 FIENHAGE CORY EASTVIEW HIGHMN D R
62 DELISLE STEVEN GATINEAU QMJHL D R
63 MESTERY ERIC TRICITY WHL D L
64 DEMERS JULIEN OTTAWA OHL D L
65 HAYES JIMMY USA USDP RW R
66 ADAM LUKE ST JOHNS QMJHL C L
67 SOLEY SETH OMAHA USHL C R
68 RAEDEKE BRENT EDMONTON WHL C L
69 WUDRICK GEORDIE SWIFT CURRENT WHL LW L
70 CONDON NATHAN WAUSAU HIGHWI C L
71 TOEWS DAVID SHATSTMARYS HIGHMN C R
72 STEPAN DEREK SHATSTMARYS HIGHMN C R
73 STEFISHEN TAYLOR LANGLEY BCHL LW R
74 CARLE DAVID SHATSTMARYS HIGHMN D L
75 SOUTHORN JORDON PEI QMJHL D L
76 NIGRO ANTHONY GUELPH OHL C L
77 CAYER JULIEN NORTHWOOD HIGHNY C L
78 PITHER LUKE GUELPH OHL C L
79 GRON TYLER FORT MCMURRAY AJHL C R
80 DOYLE CHRIS PEI QMJHL C L
81 COMRIE ADAM SAGINAW OHL D L
82 CORMIER PATRICE RIMOUSKI QMJHL C L
83 LOMAS MICHAEL BRAMPTON OHL C/LW L
84 KNOTEK THOMAS HALIFAX QMJHL C L
85 BARBERIO MARK MONCTON QMJHL D L
86 FENWICK ZACK KINGSTON OHL D L
87 CHAMPAGNE JOEL CHICOUTIMI QMJHL C L
88 NUNN GARY VANCOUVER WHL RW R
89 LEVEILLE DAULTAN ST CATHARINES GHL C L
90 DORAZIO MICHAEL OWEN SOUND OHL D R
91 HUNT DALE PRINCE GEORGE WHL RW R
92 MORNEAU SAMUEL BAIECOMEAU QMJHL LW L
93 HAMILTON WACEY MEDICINE HAT WHL C L
94 SCHULTZ IAN CALGARY WHL RW R
95 BRODEUR MATHIEU CAPE BRETON QMJHL D L
96 POKULOK NIK NORTHWOOD HIGHNY D L
97 YOUNG HARRY WINDSOR OHL D L
98 BONNEAU JONATHAN VICTORIAVILLE QMJHL LW L
99 ROUSSEL ANTOINE CHICOUTIMI QMJHL LW L
100 THEBERGE BRETT PETERBOROUGH OHL C L
101 PELECH MICHAEL MISSISSAUGA OHL C L
102 DANIELS JUSTIN KENT HIGHCT C R
103 WARSOFSKY DAVID USA USDP D L
104 LAGANIERE ANTOINE DEERFIELD HIGHMA C L
105 YOUSO JAKE INTERNATIONAL HIGHMN C/LW L
106 GRANT DEREK LANGLEY BCHL C L
107 HARNDEN ZACH PETERBOROUGH OHL RW L
108 TASSONE MATT SWIFT CURRENT WHL C L
109 DALECKY JAN SWIFT CURRENT WHL LW R
110 OLSON DREW BRAINERDHIGH HIGHMN D L
111 SHATTOCK TYLER KAMLOOPS WHL RW R
112 BARNES TYLER BURNSVILLE HIGHMN W R
113 DANIELS DREW KENT HIGHCT RW R
114 BRITTAIN JOSH KINGSTON OHL LW L
115 FESTLER JARED LINCOLN USHL LW L
116 CZARNIK ROBERT USA USDP C/RW R
117 NICASTRO MAX CHICAGO USHL D R
118 MOON NATHAN KINGSTON OHL C R
119 WIERCIOCH PATRICK OMAHA USHL D L
120 SAMUELSTHOMAS JORDAN WATERLOO USHL LW L
121 FLOREK JUSTIN USA USDP LW L
122 SAPONARI VINNY USA USDP RW R
123 DRAKE CHASE MOSINEE HIGHWI D L
124 BERUBE JEANSEBASTIEN ROUYNNORANDA QMJHL LW L
125 DOWNING JACK VERMONT HEAST W R
126 HOOD DYLAN KELOWNA WHL C R
127 QUAILER STEVE SIOUX CITY USHL RW L
128 ZAHN TEIGAN SASKATOON WHL D L
129 SUER CHAD MOOSE JAW WHL D R
130 FINK MICHAEL WATERLOO USHL LW L
131 IUS MATTHEW EVERETT WHL RW R
132 WINKLER SCOTT RUSSELL AAA C R
133 REDDINGTON MIKE SPOKANE WHL D R
134 THOMAS MIKE SAINT JOHN QMJHL W R
135 KING KEVIN KOOTENAY WHL LW L
136 GRENACHE SAMUEL ST JOHNS QMJHL RW R
137 MISTELBACHER JORDAN EVERETT WHL LW L
138 ROWLEY JORDAN KAMLOOPS WHL D L
139 PALLIS DERRICK NOBLES HIGHMA D L
140 PROKOP NEAL MOOSE JAW WHL C L
141 MCINTOSH RILEY KELOWNA WHL D L
142 GOGGIN MARK CHOATEROSEMARY HIGHCT C L
143 WIEBE SHAYNE KAMLOOPS WHL C L
144 SPURGEON JARED SPOKANE WHL D R
145 CAMPANELLI JOSEPH WESTMINSTER HIGHCT RW R
146 KANA JAN PEI QMJHL RW R
147 LEBLANC DREW CHICAGO USHL C L
148 LOUISSEIZE ERIC HALIFAX QMJHL LW L
149 THOMPSON TYLER CEDAR RAPIDS USHL C R
150 DARNELL CHRIS CULVER HIGHIN LW L
151 MULLANE PATRICK AVON HIGHCT C L
152 BRUIJSTEN MITCH SIOUX CITY USHL RW L
153 ONEILL JOHN ANOKA HIGHMN C L
154 MONTPETIT BROCK WATERLOO USHL RW R
155 FALLSTROM ALEXANDER SHATSTMARYS HIGHMN RW R
156 KULCHAR CURTIS REGINA WHL D R
157 NEW DANNY AVON HIGHCT D L
158 DIMITRUK PAUL JR WARRIORS EJHL D R
159 ANELOSKI BRYCE CEDAR RAPIDS USHL D R
160 SOKOL MATT PRINCE GEORGE WHL C R
161 GROULX SAMUEL QUEBEC QMJHL D L
162 PATERYN GREG OHIO USHL D R
163 RINGEL ERIC MAHONING NAHL D R
164 BRODIE TJ SAGINAW OHL D L
165 BARTMAN BRETT SPOKANE WHL D L
166 CUNDARI MARK WINDSOR OHL D L
167 JOHNSON TYLER COLORADO COLLEGE WCHA C R
168 AMYOT PASCAL SAINT JOHN QMJHL D R
169 SCHNEIDER STEFAN VANCOUVER WHL D R
170 MANLEY RICHARD BURNABY BCHL LW L
171 CHOUINARD JOEL VICTORIAVILLE QMJHL D L
172 EVERSON MARSHALL EDINA HIGHMN W L
173 MACDOUGALL TAYLOR ST JOHNS QMJHL C L
174 LEE ANDERS EDINA HIGHMN W L
175 BURKE GREG JR MONARCHS EJHL LW L
176 JORDAN MICHAL PLYMOUTH OHL D L
177 THORSON CORY ARMSTRONG HIGHMN LW L
178 SKELLETT JORDAN ERIE OHL LW L
179 NAGEL NICK TOTINOGRACE HIGHMN W R
180 THORNE CHRIS ST JOHNS QMJHL C L
181 HOWARD DEAN OSHAWA OHL C R
182 NERON ALEXANDRE RIMOUSKI QMJHL D R
183 LASHOFF BRIAN BARRIE OHL D L
184 SMITH BEN BOSTON COLLEGE HEAST RW R
185 THOMPSON PAUL NEW HAMPSHIRE HEAST C/W R
186 JOHNSTON STEPHEN BELLEVILLE OHL LW L
187 DOCZY MILAN OWEN SOUND OHL D L
188 GLEASON JOE EDINA HIGHMN D R
189 WOHLBERG DAVID USA USDP C L
190 HENDRICKSON JAKE BURNSVILLE HIGHMN C R
191 MURRAY JORDAN SHATSTMARYS HIGHMN LW L
192 SCOTT GRANT USA USDP RW R
193 FURNE RYAN HILLMURRAY HIGHMN C/W L
194 LUDWIG CJ DALLAS MIDGET D R
195 VANDALL PIERREA SHAWINIGAN QMJHL D L
196 DOYLE ERIC SWIFT CURRENT WHL D R
197 LIPSBERGS EDGARS TEXAS DJHA LW L
198 MCMANUS LUKE ROSEMOUNT HIGHMN D L
199 LEE PAUL AVON HIGHCT C R
200 BOHAC DOMINIK QUEBEC QMJHL D L
201 MALONEY ROB EASTVIEW HIGHMN W R
202 BOURDON MARCANDRE ROUYNNORANDA QMJHL D L
203 SPINELL STEVEN OHIO USHL D R
204 BERNARD JOSH CUSHING HIGHMA RW R
205 SANDERSON BARRY NIAGARA OHL C R
206 COOK MAX GREEN BAY USHL RW R
207 PROCKOW NICHOLAS BERKSHIRE HIGHMA C L
208 REBER MATT DARTMOUTH ECAC W R
209 FLAHERTY KEEGAN GREEN BAY USHL RW R
210 GRIMSHAW RYAN USA USDP D R
0 0 vote
Article Rating