North American Skaters / European Skaters / North American Goaltenders / European Goaltenders

2013 CENTRAL SCOUTING BUREAU FINAL RANKINGS: EUROPEAN SKATERS

RANK FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM LEAGUE POSITION HEIGHT WEIGHT
1 ALEKSANDER BARKOV TAPPARA FINLAND C 6′ 3″ 209
2 VALERI NICHUSHKIN CHELYABINSK RUSSIA RW 6′ 4″ 202
3 ELIAS LINDHOLM BRYNAS SWEDEN C 6′ 0″ 192
4 RASMUS RISTOLAINEN TPS FINLAND D 6′ 4″ 207
5 ALEXANDER WENNBERG DJURGARDEN SWEDEN-2 C 6′ 1″ 190
6 ANDRE BURAKOVSKY MALMO SWEDEN-2 LW 6′ 1″ 178
7 JACOB DE LA ROSE LEKSAND SWEDEN-2 LW 6′ 2.25″ 190
8 ROBERT HAGG MODO JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 6′ 2.25″ 204
9 ARTTURI LEHKONEN KALPA FINLAND LW 5′ 11″ 163
10 PAVEL BUCHNEVICH CHEREPOVETS 2 RUSSIA-JR. LW 6′ 1″ 176
11 BOGDAN YAKIMOV NIZHNEKAMSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. C 6′ 5″ 202
12 MARKO DANO BRATISLAVA RUSSIA C 5′ 11″ 183
13 LINUS ARNESSON DJURGARDEN SWEDEN-2 D 6′ 2″ 187
14 VIKTOR CRUS RYDBERG LINKOPING JR. SWEDEN-JR. C 5′ 11″ 190
15 WILHELM WESTLUND FARJESTAD JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 5′ 11.25″ 184
16 LUCAS WALLMARK SKELLEFTEA JR. SWEDEN-JR. C 5′ 10.5″ 175
17 ANDREI MIRONOV DYNAMO MOSCOW RUSSIA D 6′ 2″ 176
18 CARL DAHLSTROM LINKOPING JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 6′ 3.25″ 211
19 VIKTOR ARVIDSSON SKELLEFTEA SWEDEN LW 5′ 9″ 172
20 ANTON SLEPYSHEV UFA RUSSIA LW 6′ 2″ 194
21 RUSHAN RAFIKOV YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6′ 2″ 181
22 EMIL DJUSE SODERTALJE SWEDEN-2 D 6′ 0″ 185
23 JUUSO IKONEN BLUES FINLAND LW 5′ 9″ 169
24 ALEXANDER HENRIKSSON FARJESTAD JR. SWEDEN-JR. LW 6′ 1.75″ 190
25 ANTON CEDERHOLM ROGLE JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 6′ 1.5″ 204
26 NIKLAS HANSSON ROGLE JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 6′ 0.5″ 175
27 FABIO HOGGER KLOTEN JR. SWISS-JR. C 6′ 0″ 169
28 PETER CEHLARIK LULEA JR. SWEDEN-JR. LW 6′ 2″ 192
29 VICTOR OHMAN MODO JR. SWEDEN-JR. C 5′ 8.5″ 170
30 SERGEY STETSENKO CSKA 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6′ 3″ 191
31 FABIAN GUNNARSSON MODO JR. SWEDEN-JR. LW 5′ 9″ 188
32 VYACHESLAV LESCHENKO MYTISCHI 2 RUSSIA-JR. RW 5′ 11″ 165
33 ANDREAS JOHNSON FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR. LW 5′ 10″ 183
34 RUZAL GALEYEV KAZAN 2 RUSSIA-JR. C 6′ 0″ 192
35 ILYA KORENEV YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR. RW 6′ 0″ 176
36 ANDREAS BORGMAN TIMRA JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 5′ 11″ 191
37 FILIP SANDBERG HV 71 JR. SWEDEN-JR. RW 5′ 9″ 172
38 JESPER PETTERSSON LINKOPING SWEDEN D 5′ 9″ 183
39 NIKOLAI GLUKHOV OMSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6′ 2″ 178
40 MIRO AALTONEN BLUES FINLAND C 5′ 10″ 172
41 DMITRI YUDIN ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6′ 1″ 179
42 TIMOTEJ SILLE SKALICA JR. SLOVAKIA-JR. RW 6′ 3″ 183
43 VIACHESLAV OSNOVIN CHELYABINSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. C 6′ 0″ 187
44 JAN STENCEL VITKOVICE JR. CZREP-JR. D 5′ 9″ 176
45 MAXIM MAMIN CSKA 2 RUSSIA-JR. C/RW 6′ 1″ 183
46 TOMMY STENQVIST TIMRA JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 5′ 10.5″ 176
47 VIKTOR BALDAYEV MYTISCHI 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6′ 3″ 198
48 PAVEL ZYKOV CSKA 2 RUSSIA-JR. LW 5′ 11.25″ 183
49 ALEKSI MUSTONEN JOKERIT JR. FINLAND-JR. C 5′ 9″ 161
50 ALEXEI FILIPPOV CHELYABINSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. RW 6′ 3.5″ 180
51 JOOSE ANTONEN JYP 2 FINLAND-2 LW/RW 6′ 1.5″ 183
52 IGOR BOLDIN SPARTAK 2 RUSSIA-JR. RW 5′ 11″ 158
53 ALEKSI AINALI HIFK JR. FINLAND-JR. C 5′ 10.5″ 202
54 DAVID KAMPF CHOMUTOV JR. CZREP-JR. RW 6′ 0″ 168
55 MARTIN KOKES LITVINOV JR. CZREP-JR. D 6′ 2″ 189
56 DEAN KUKAN LULEA SWEDEN D 6′ 2″ 196
57 MARKUS EISENSCHMID KAUFBEUREN GERMANY-2 RW 6′ 0″ 169
58 ROBIN NORELL DJURGARDEN JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 5′ 11″ 189
59 FABRICE HERZOG ZUG JR. SWISS-JR. RW 6′ 2″ 176
60 ADAM BRODECKI BRYNAS JR. SWEDEN-JR. RW 5′ 10″ 167
61 LUCA HISCHIER BERN JR. SWISS-JR. C 6′ 1″ 189
62 ALEXANDER MOKSHANTSEV YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR. LW 6′ 2″ 183
63 EDGARS KLAVINS AIK SWEDEN RW 6′ 3″ 211
64 GUSTAV POSSLER MODO JR. SWEDEN-JR. RW 6′ 0″ 183
65 LUBOS ROB C. BUDEJOVICE JR. CZREP-JR. LW 6′ 0″ 183
66 EDUARD SIMUN B. BYSTRICA SLOVAKIA C 6′ 4″ 209
67 GUSTAV RYDAHL FROLUNDA SWEDEN C 6′ 3″ 200
68 LEON BRISTEDT LINKOPING JR. SWEDEN-JR. RW 5′ 7.5″ 180
69 JESPER FRODEN SODERTALJE JR. SWEDEN-JR. LW 5′ 9.75″ 172
70 LUDVIG NILSSON TIMRA JR. SWEDEN-JR. LW 6′ 1″ 180
71 DAVID GRIGER POPRAD SLOVAKIA C 5′ 10″ 168
72 DAVID SOLTES KOSICE JR. SLOVAKIA-JR. RW 6′ 0″ 183
73 EVGENI GUREYEV YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6′ 2″ 194
74 SAKU SALMINEN K-VANTAA FINLAND-2 C 6′ 3″ 198
75 ANDREI YEROFEYEV CHELYABINSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. LW 5′ 11″ 172
76 MARCUS KARLSTROM AIK U18 SWEDEN-JR. U18 D 6′ 2″ 181
77 EDVIN HEDBERG MODO JR. SWEDEN-JR. RW 5′ 11″ 174
78 SAKU KINNUNEN KALPA JR. FINLAND-JR. LW 5′ 9″ 192
79 ANTON WEDIN TIMRA SWEDEN RW 5′ 11″ 178
80 EMIL PETTERSSON TIMRA JR. SWEDEN-JR. C 6′ 1″ 158
81 LUCA FAZZINI LUGANO SWISS LW 5′ 9″ 185
82 MARKUS SOBERG FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR. RW 6′ 0″ 187
83 DANIEL LJUNGGREN BRYNAS JR. SWEDEN-JR. C 5′ 10″ 172
84 TOBIAS TORNKVIST ROGLE JR. SWEDEN-JR. RW 6′ 3.75″ 190
85 JASON FUCHS CHAUX-DE-FONDS SWISS-2 C 5′ 8.5″ 155
86 MATTIAS NORSTEBO BRYNAS JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 5′ 10″ 163
87 VLADIMIR IONIN CHELYABINSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. RW 6′ 1.25″ 195
88 SERGEI BARCHENKOV MYTISCHI 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 5′ 11″ 161
89 ATTE MAKINEN TAPPARA JR. FINLAND-JR. D 6′ 3″ 206
90 EVGENI ZAKURIN YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR. LW 5′ 9″ 167
91 IVAN FISHCHENKO OMSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. RW 6′ 0″ 175
92 DENIS ALEXANDROV ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6′ 0″ 191
93 MADS ELLER FROLUNDA U18 SWEDEN-JR. U18 C 6′ 0″ 183
94 JORGEN KARTERUD VALERENGA NORWAY RW 6′ 4″ 190
95 NIKO OJAMAKI ASSAT JR. FINLAND-JR. RW 5′ 10.25″ 170
96 ALEKSI MAKELA ILVES JR. FINLAND-JR. D 6′ 1″ 195
97 ALEXANDER BARABANOV ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR. RW 5′ 10″ 183
98 MATTHIAS ASPERUP COPENHAGEN DENMARK LW 5′ 10″ 168
99 TOBIAS LINDBERG DJURGARDEN JR. SWEDEN-JR. RW 6′ 3″ 200
100 ANTON BLIDH FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR. LW 5′ 11.75″ 184
101 TOBIAS LILJENDAHL DJURGARDEN JR. SWEDEN-JR. C 6′ 1.75″ 214
102 AMIL KRUPIC ROGLE JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 6′ 2″ 198
103 FELIX WESTERMARCK BLUES JR. FINLAND-JR. RW 6′ 0.5″ 204
104 ERIK GOLLENBECK MANNHEIM JR. GERMANY-JR. RW 5′ 10″ 163
105 KONSTANTIN OKULOV NOVOSIBIRSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. LW 6′ 0″ 174
106 SVEN ZIEGLER EISBAREN BERLIN JR. GERMANY-JR. LW 6′ 1″ 194
107 OTTO RAUHALA TAPPARA JR. FINLAND-JR. C 5′ 10.5″ 190
108 TIM BENDER MANNHEIM JR. GERMANY-JR. D 6′ 0″ 174
109 KEVIN ORENDORZ KREFELD GERMANY C 6′ 2″ 187
110 LENNART PALAUSCH MANNHEIM JR. GERMANY-JR. RW 6′ 0″ 202
111 STANISLAV ZINCHENKO ASTANA 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6′ 1″ 196
112 MARTIN KOHOUT KARLOVY VARY JR. RUSSIA-JR. C 6′ 0″ 181
113 RONI VIIRLAS LUKKO FINLAND D 6′ 3″ 209
114 TOMAS DVORAK KARLOVY VARY JR. RUSSIA-JR. D 6′ 4″ 198
115 JUUSO RIIKOLA KALPA FINLAND D 6′ 1″ 176
116 SANTERI SAARI JOKERIT JR. FINLAND-JR. D 6′ 2″ 191
117 MARTIN BOBOS KOSICE JR. SLOVAKIA-JR. D 6′ 6″ 227
118 MIKA ILVONEN BLUES JR. FINLAND-JR. D 5′ 7.5″ 152
119 DOMINIK POKORNY SPARTA JR. CZREP-JR. RW 6′ 0″ 185
120 STANISLAV PEREKHODYUK LVI ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR. LW 5′ 11″ 169
121 MATIAS PULLI TPS JR. FINLAND-JR. D 5′ 10″ 161
122 EETU KOIVISTOINEN BLUES JR. FINLAND-JR. C/LW 6′ 2″ 201
123 NIKITA TRYAMKIN YEKATERINBURG RUSSIA D 6′ 6″ 228
124 ELIOT ANTONIETTI GENEVE SWISS D 6′ 6″ 236
125 PANU MIEHO HIFK JR. FINLAND-JR. LW 5′ 11″ 154
126 PATRICK KLOPPER KREFELD GERMANY C 5′ 10″ 163
127 SANTERI VUOTI HPK JR. FINLAND-JR. LW 5′ 7″ 154
128 OSKARI SIIKI TPS JR. FINLAND-JR. RW 5′ 10″ 165
129 DENNIS SHEVYRIN KREFELD JR. GERMANY-JR. LW 6′ 0″ 187
130 SAKU MAENALANEN KARPAT JR. FINLAND-JR. RW 6′ 3″ 176
0 0 votes
Article Rating