North American Skaters / European Skaters / North American Goaltenders  / European Goaltenders

2004 CENTRAL SCOUTING BUREAU FINAL RANKINGS: NORTH AMERICAN SKATERS

RANK NAME POS Sh TEAM LEAGUE
1 ANDREW LADD LW L CALGARY WHL
2 CAMERON BARKER D L MEDICINE HAT WHL
3 ALEXANDRE PICARD LW L LEWISTON QMJHL
4 KYLE CHIPCHURA C L PRINCE ALBERT WHL
5 WOJTEK WOLSKI LW L BRAMPTON OHL
6 BORIS VALABIK D L KITCHENER OHL
7 DREW STAFFORD RW R NORTH DAKOTA WCHA
8 DAVE BOLLAND C/RW R LONDON OHL
9 MIKE GREEN D R SASKATOON WHL
10 ROBBIE SCHREMP C L LONDON OHL
11 A.J. THELEN D L MICHIGAN STATE CCHA
12 JEFF SCHULTZ D L CALGARY WHL
13 KYLE WHARTON D L OTTAWA OHL
14 BRUCE GRAHAM C L MONCTON QMJHL
15 TRAVIS ZAJAC C R SALMON ARM BCHL
16 RYAN GARLOCK C L WINDSOR OHL
17 BLAKE WHEELER RW R BRECK USHSW
18 BRYAN BICKELL LW L OTTAWA OHL
19 MARK FISTRIC D L VANCOUVER WHL
20 DANE BYERS LW L PRINCE ALBERT WHL
21 GRANT LEWIS D R DARTMOUTH COLLEGE ECAC
22 ADAM BERTI LW L OSHAWA OHL
23 WES O’NEILL D L NOTRE DAME CCHA
24 ANDY ROGERS D L CALGARY WHL
25 ADAM PINEAULT RW R BOSTON COLLEGE H-EAST
26 ROMAN TESLIUK D R KAMLOOPS WHL
27 DAVID BOOTH LW L MICHIGAN STATE CCHA
28 VACLAV MEIDL C L PLYMOUTH OHL
29 KRIS CHUCKO LW R SALMON ARM BCHL
30 AKI SEITSONEN C R PRINCE ALBERT WHL
31 BRETT CARSON D R CALGARY WHL
32 SHAWN WELLER LW L CAPITAL DISTRICT EJHL
33 RAYMOND SAWADA RW R NANAIMO BCHL
34 PETER TSIMIKALIS C L OTTAWA OHL
35 LOGAN STEPHENSON D L TRI-CITY WHL
36 EVAN MCGRATH C L KITCHENER OHL
37 CHRIS ZARB D R TRI-CITY USHL
38 CRAIG VOAKES C/RW L KITCHENER OHL
39 MICHAEL FUNK D L PORTLAND WHL
40 SCOTT MCCULLOCH LW L GRANDE PRAIRIE AJHL
41 MARTINS KARSUMS RW R MONCTON QMJHL
42 CHAD PAINCHAUD LW L MISSISSAUGA OHL
43 MICHAL SERSEN D L RIMOUSKI QMJHL
44 BRIAN IHNACAK C R BROWN UNIVERSITY ECAC
45 DAVID LALIBERTE RW R PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND QMJHL
46 TYLER HASKINS C R TORONTO ST. MICHAEL’S OHL
47 BLAIR YAWORSKI C L SIOUX CITY USHL
48 JOHN LAMMERS LW L LETHBRIDGE WHL
49 PAUL STASTNY C L RIVER CITY USHL
50 T.J. HENSICK C R MICHIGAN CCHA
51 JORDAN SMITH D R SAULT-STE-MARIE OHL
52 CASEY BORER D L ST. CLOUD STATE WCHA
53 CLAYTON BARTHEL D L SEATTLE WHL
54 MIKE LUNDIN D R MAINE H-EAST
55 JONATHAN SIGALET D L BOWLING GREEN CCHA
56 EVAN SCHAFER D R PRINCE ALBERT WHL
57 BRYAN YOUNG D L PETERBOROUGH OHL
58 PETR POHL RW R GATINEAU QMJHL
59 ROBERT EARL LW L WISCONSIN WCHA
60 JAN STEBER C/LW L HALIFAX QMJHL
61 STEVE BIRNSTILL D L NORTHEASTERN H-EAST
62 JACOB DOWELL C L WISCONSIN WCHA
63 FREDERIK CABANA C/LW L HALIFAX QMJHL
64 ROB PAGE D R BLAKE USHSW
65 BLAKE COMEAU RW R KELOWNA WHL
66 ROB BELLAMY RW R NEW ENGLAND EJHL
67 ERIC HUNTER C L PRINCE GEORGE WHL
68 DUSTIN BOYD C L MOOSE JAW WHL
69 JORDAN FOOTE LW L NANAIMO BCHL
70 MAX GORDICHUK D R KAMLOOPS WHL
71 MITCH MAUNU D L WINDSOR OHL
72 VICTOR ORESKOVICH RW R GREEN BAY USHL
73 WILL ENGASSER LW L BLAKE USHSW
74 CHRIS BOURQUE C L CUSHING ACADEMY USHSE
75 NICK JOHNSON RW R ST. ALBERT AJHL
76 KEITH YANDLE D L CUSHING ACADEMY USHSE
77 RYAN CALLAHAN RW R GUELPH OHL
78 KYLE WILSON C L COLGATE ECAC
79 BRET NASBY D R OSHAWA OHL
80 GEOFF PAUKOVICH LW L US NAT’L U-18 USA
81 JEFF CARON D L MERRIMACK H-EAST
82 R.J. ANDERSON D R CENTENNIAL USHSW
83 BRANDON DUBINSKY C L PORTLAND WHL
84 TYLER KENNEDY C R SAULT-STE-MARIE OHL
85 MARK TOBIN LW L RIMOUSKI QMJHL
86 J.T. WYMAN RW R BLAKE USHSW
87 SCOTT LEHMAN D L TORONTO ST. MICHAEL’S OHL
88 JORDAN MORRISON C L PETERBOROUGH OHL
89 PAUL BAIER D R DEERFIELD ACADEMY USHSE
90 ANTHONY AIELLO D L THAYER ACADEMY USHSE
91 JOE BARNES C L SASKATOON WHL
92 MITCH CAREFOOT C R CORNELL ECAC
93 DAVID SCHULZ D R SWIFT CURRENT WHL
94 JASON PITTON LW L SAULT-STE-MARIE OHL
95 BILLY RYAN C L CUSHING ACADEMY USHSE
96 TOM MAY RW R DES MOINES USHL
97 TORREY MITCHELL C L HOTCHKISS USHSE
98 KYLE KLUBERTANZ D R GREEN BAY USHL
99 PATRICK BORDELEAU LW L VAL D’OR QMJHL
100 DANIEL WINNIK C/LW L NEW HAMPSHIRE H-EAST
101 CHRIS HULIT RW R OSHAWA OHL
102 LIAM REDDOX LW L PETERBOROUGH OHL
103 TROY BROUWER RW R MOOSE JAW WHL
104 JIM MCKENZIE RW R SIOUX FALLS USHL
105 RYAN STEPHENSON LW L KINGSTON OHL
106 MIKE BROWN RW R MICHIGAN CCHA
107 NED LUKACEVIC LW L SPOKANE WHL
108 RENAUD DES ALLIERS LW L VICTORIAVILLE QMJHL
109 MATT CHRISTIE C R MIAMI CCHA
110 BRIAN MCGUIRK LW L GOVERNOR DUMMER USHSE
111 CLAYTON STONER D L TRI-CITY WHL
112 GINO PISELLINI RW R PLYMOUTH OHL
113 DEREK PELTIER D L CEDAR RAPIDS USHL
114 KRIS HOGG LW L KAMLOOPS WHL
115 NATE DEY RW R GREEN BAY USHL
116 JOHN ADAMS C R BELLEVILLE OHL
117 JOHN CARTER C R BREWSTER BULLDOGS INDEP. JR
118 NICK FUGERE LW L GATINEAU QMJHL
119 DAVID MACDONALD D R NEW ENGLAND EJHL
120 DARIN OLVER C L NORTHERN MICHIGAN CCHA
121 ASHTON ROME RW R MOOSE JAW WHL
122 SEAN GARRITY C L GREEN BAY USHL
123 STEVEN WAGNER D L TRI-CITY USHL
124 JARED WALKER C L RED DEER WHL
125 BRENDAN MILNAMOW D L TAFT USHSE
126 JORDAN LAVALLEE LW L QUEBEC QMJHL
127 SCOTT PARSE F R NEBRASKA-OMAHA CCHA
128 MATTHEW VOKES C/RW R CEDAR RAPIDS USHL
129 KEVIN SCHAEFFER D R BOSTON H-EAST
130 BRIAN GIFFORD C L MOORHEAD USHSW
131 ANDREI URYADOV W L SOUTH KENT USHSE
132 JUSTIN KELLER LW L KELOWNA WHL
133 NICHOLAS TUZZOLINO D R LINCOLN USHL
135 CHAD KOLARIK C R US NAT’L U-18 USA
136 CRAIG SWITZER D L SALMON ARM BCHL
137 JEAN-MICHEL RIZK RW R SAGINAW OHL
138 BRANDON YIP RW R COQUITLAM BCHL
139 JUSTIN VIENNEAU D L SHAWINIGAN QMJHL
140 CHAD KLASSEN C R SPOKANE WHL
141 MIKKO KUUKKA D L RED DEER WHL
142 GEORGE RYAZANTSEV RW L BARRIE OHL
143 ALEX GOLIGOSKI D R GRAND RAPIDS USHSW
144 MATT GREENE C L B.C. HIGH USHSE
145 MITCHELL BARTLEY LW L VANCOUVER WHL
146 JACOB OBERMEYER D R TRI-CITY USHL
147 DYLAN COX LW L PHILLIPS-EXETER USHSE
148 EVAN RANKIN RW R LINCOLN USHL
149 DAN REVELLE C L MISSISSAUGA OHL
150 TREVOR KELL RW R LONDON OHL
151 MATT HUNWICK D L MICHIGAN CCHA
152 MATT AUFFREY RW R US NAT’L U-18 USA
153 BRETT FESTERLING D L TRI-CITY WHL
154 JEFF KYRZAKOS RW R TORONTO ST. MICHAEL’S OPJRA
155 MASON RAYMOND LW L CAMROSE AJHL
156 ANDREW ESTEY LW L SALISBURY USHSE
157 MIKE SANTORELLI C R VERNON BCHL
158 KYLE RAFTIS D L KINGSTON OHL
159 TOM GOROWSKY C L CENTENNIAL USHSE
160 DAVID HALASZ D L OTTAWA OHL
161 PATRICK KALETA RW R PETERBOROUGH OHL
162 CHRISTIAN HANSON RW R TRI-CITY USHL
163 JEAN-CLAUDE SAWYER D L CAPE BRETON QMJHL
164 PAUL MCFARLAND LW L KITCHENER OHL
165 MICHAEL KOSTKA D L AURORA OPJRA
166 MOISES GUTIERREZ RW R KAMLOOPS WHL
167 BEN COTTREAU C L MARKHAM OPJRA
168 VINCE GOULET F L TEXAS NAHL
169 KYLE RADKE D L GRANDE PRAIRIE AJHL
170 IAIN MCPHEE D L WINDSOR OHL
171 MATTHEW MCILVANE C R CHICAGO USHL
172 KEVIN PORTER C/LW L US NAT’L U-18 USA
173 MIKE LESPERANCE LW L NEWMARKET OPJRA
174 JOHN DINGLE RW R TRI-CITY USHL
175 ANDREW LORD C R VERNON BCHL
176 MATT FORNATARO C R WATERLOO USHL
177 TRAVIS GAWRYLETZ D R TRAIL BCHL
178 JOHN CURRY RW R SIOUX CITY USHL
179 MACGREGOR SHARP C/LW L CAMROSE AJHL
180 OLIVIER MAGNAN D L ROUYN NORANDA QMJHL
181 STEPHEN MCCLELLAN D L CATHOLIC MEMORIAL USHSE
182 OLIVIER BOUCHARD LW L UNION COLLEGE ECAC
183 ANDREW THOMAS D R WATERLOO USHL
184 KYLE SONNENBURG D L BELLEVILLE OHL
185 RYAN MAKI RW R HARVARD ECAC
186 JURAJ LISKA D L ACADIE-BATHURST QMJHL
187 JAMIE SILVERSON D L LEAMINGTON WJRB
188 TREVOR LUDWIG D L TEXAS NAHL
189 MATT ROBINSON LW L SOUTH SURREY BCHL
190 SHAWN MOLE D L YALE ECAC
191 KEITH JOHNSON C R MAINE H-EAST
192 MARTIN DOYLE RW R SHAWINIGAN QMJHL
193 THOMAS POHL C L TRI-CITY USHL
194 ANDREW GORDON RW R NOTRE DAME SJHL
195 JOE COOPER RW R MIAMI CCHA
196 NICHOLAS KEMP C/RW R HERMANTOWN USHSW
197 OREN EIZENMAN C L RENSSELAER ECAC
198 BLAKE FRIESEN D R BENILDE – ST. MARG. USHSW
199 TYLER ECKFORD D L SOUTH SURREY BCHL
200 MICHAEL BARTLETT RW R NOTRE DAME CCHA
201 JON GRECU RW R CALGARY CANUCKS AJHL
202 JEFF LIKENS D R WISCONSIN WCHA
203 RYAN WESTON RW R NEW ENGLAND EJHL
204 CHRISTOPHER POLI LW L NOBLE & GREENOUGH USHSE
205 MAREK HASCAK C L SHAWINIGAN QMJHL
206 MARK KOLANOS RW R NEW HAMPSHIRE H-EAST
207 KYLE DECK D L REGINA WHL
208 MATT GERMAIN C L NORTHFIELD-MT.HERMON USHSE
209 PIERCE NORTON RW R THAYER ACADEMY USHSE
210 DEREK PATROSSO LW L DANVILLE USHL
211 RYAN POTTRUFF D R LONDON OHL
212 TODD JOHNSON RW R TAFT USHSE
213 MATT JONES RW R GREEN BAY USHL
214 DUSTIN MOLLE D L WATERLOO USHL
216 WILL BOARDMAN D R DEERFIELD ACADEMY USHSE
217 JARED HUMMEL D R HOLY ANGELS USHSW
218 MIKE ARCIERI RW R BOSTON BULLDOGS INDEP. JR
219 CHRIS FRANK D L COWICHAN BCHL
220 RYAN SULLIVAN D L MERRIMACK H-EAST
221 MATT DUFFY D R JR. MONARCHS EJHL
222 DANIEL VUKOVIC D L TORONTO ST. MICHAEL’S OPJRA
223 NICK SNOW C R ST. PAUL’S USHSE
224 PAUL FENTON F R NEW ENGLAND EJHL
225 RYAN JENNER D L VICTORIAVILLE QMJHL
226 BEN WALTER C L MASS-LOWELL H-EAST
227 ANDREW SARAUER LW L LANGLEY BCHL
228 DILLON DUNCAN C R SOUTH KENT USHSE
229 CHRIS FAHEY D L CATHOLIC MEMORIAL USHSE
230 JAMES RUSSO RW R THAYER ACADEMY USHSE
231 ALEX DULAC-LEMELIN D R BAIE COMEAU QMJHL
NR MICHAEL ALEXIOU LW L MERRIMACK H-EAST
NR LUCIANO AQUINO C/LW L MAINE H-EAST
NR PHILLIP AXTELL LW L MARQUETTE USMHL
NR LUKE BEAVERSON D L GREEN BAY USHL
NR MAXIME BELANGER D R BAIE COMEAU QMJHL
NR ALEX BERRY F R CUSHING ACADEMY USHSE
NR BRETT BEVIS D L US NAT’L U-18 USA
NR MICHAEL BUSTO D R SWIFT CURRENT WHL
NR BEN CAMPER D R BAY STATE EJHL
NR MIKE CARD D R KELOWNA WHL
NR MATT CARUANA C R BOWMANVILLE OPJRA
NR JEFF CHRISTIANSEN RW R UNIVERSITY SCHOOL USHSW
NR BRYAN CIRULLO D L NORTHEASTERN H-EAST
NR RILEY DAY D R MEDICINE HAT WHL
NR ROB DRUMMOND C/RW R LONDON OHL
NR AARON GAGNON C R SEATTLE WHL
NR SEBASTIEN GAUTHIER RW R SHAWINIGAN QMJHL
NR ANDREW GIBBONS RW R OSHAWA OHL
NR JON GLOBKE D L SIOUX FALLS USHL
NR JEFF HAZELWOOD LW L GREEN BAY USHL
NR MARK HEATLEY RW L WISCONSIN WCHA
NR JACK HILLEN D L HOLY ANGELS USHSW
NR ANDREW HOTHAM D L BARRIE OHL
NR ROB JARVIS D L DARTMOUTH COLLEGE ECAC
NR NICHOLAS JILLSON D L MOUNT ST. CHARLES USHSE
NR KYLE KOZIARA D R CUSHING ACADEMY USHSE
NR DANNEL MALLOY D R NORTHWOOD PREP USHSE
NR JONATHAN MARSHALL RW R JUNIOR BRUINS EJHL
NR CLAY MCFADDEN C R OSHAWA OHL
NR BRYAN MCGREGOR C/RW R MINNESOTA-DULUTH WCHA
NR RYAN OLIDIS RW L MARKHAM OPJRA
NR GERALD POLLASTRONE LW L SALISBURY USHSE
NR NICOLAS ROBILLARD RW R BAIE COMEAU QMJHL
NR BRANDON SCERO LW L US NAT’L U-18 USA
NR JEREMY SCHENDERLING C R KOOTENAY WHL
NR BOBBY SELDEN D L NORTHERN MICHIGAN CCHA
NR TOMAS SINISALO LW L GREEN BAY USHL
NR RYAN SMYTH RW R COLGATE ECAC
NR MATT SORTEBERG D R ANOKA USHSW
NR COLIN STONE C L SWIFT CURRENT WHL
NR SCOTT THAUWALD LW L COLORADO COLLEGE WCHA
NR ALAN THOMPSON C L HOLDERNESS USHSE
NR DENIS TOLPEKO LW L SEATTLE WHL
NR ALEXANDRE VACHON LW L RIMOUSKI QMJHL
NR TOM ZABKOWICZ D R MAINE H-EAST
NR STEVEN ZALEWSKI C L NORTHWOOD PREP USHSE
0 0 vote
Article Rating