North American Skaters / European Skaters / North American Goaltenders / European Goaltenders
2004 CENTRAL SCOUTING BUREAU FINAL RANKINGS: EUROPEAN SKATERS
Rank | Name | Position | Team | League |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander Ovechkin | LW | Dynamo | Russia |
2 | Yevgeny Malkin | C/W | Magnitogorsk | Russia |
3 | Rostislav Olesz | C | Vitkovice | Czech Republic |
4 | Ladislav Smid | D | Liberec | Czech Republic |
5 | Lauri Tukonen | W | Blues | Finland |
6 | Andrej Meszaros | D | Trencin | Slovakia |
7 | Johan Fransson | D | Lulea | Sweden |
8 | Viktor Alexandrov | C/W | Novokuznets | Russia |
9 | Aleander Radulov | RW | Dynamo | Russia |
10 | Petteri Nokelainen | C/W | Saipa | Finland |
11 | Sergei Ogorodnikov | C | Tver | Russia Div |
12 | Lauri Korpikoski | W | TPS | Finland Jr |
13 | Enver Lisin | RW | Saratov | Russia Div |
14 | Lukas Kaspar | W | Litvinov | Czech Republic |
15 | Jakub Sindel | C | Sparta | Czech Republic |
16 | Denis Parshin | LW | CSKA | Russia |
17 | Kirill Lyamin | D | CSKA | Russia |
18 | Mihail Yunkov | C/W | Krylja | Russia Div |
19 | Roman Voloshenko | LW | Krylja | Russia Div |
20 | Johannes Salmonsson | W | Djurgarden | Sweden |
21 | David Krejci | C | Kladno | Czech Jr |
22 | Oscar Hedman | D | MoDo | Sweden |
23 | Carl Soderberg | C/W | Malmo | Sweden Jr |
24 | Zdenek Bahensky | C/W | Litvinov | Czech Jr |
25 | Sami Lepisto | D | Jokerit | Finland |
26 | Juraj Gracik | W | Topolcany | Slovakia Jr |
27 | Julien Sprunger | W | Fribourg | Switzerland |
28 | Alexei Yemelin | D | Samara | Russia Div Div |
29 | Dimitri Vorobiev | D | Togliatti | Russia |
30 | Roman Tomanek | W | Po Bystrica | (Slovakia Div |
31 | Gennadi Stolyarov | RW | Tver | Russia Div Div |
32 | Fredrik Naslund | W | Vasteras | Sweden Div |
33 | Alexander Plyuschev | C | Spartak | Russia |
34 | Peter Regin | C | Herning | Denmark |
35 | Alexander Mikhailishin | D | Spartak | Russia |
36 | Roman Wick | W | Kloten | Switzerland |
37 | Sergei Shirokov | LW | CSKA | Russia |
38 | Ladislav Scurko | C | Spisska Nve | Slovakia Jr |
39 | Andrej Sekera | D | Trencin | Slovakia Jr |
40 | Alexander Nikulin | C | CSKA | Russia |
41 | Jannik Hansen | W | Rodovre | Denmark |
42 | Peter Guggisberg | W | Davos | Switzerland |
43 | Dimitri Shitikov | RW | CSKA | Russia |
44 | Lukas Vomela | D | Budejovice | Czech Republic |
45 | Karel Hromas | W | Sparta | Czech Jr |
46 | Nikita Nikitin | D | Omsk | Russia |
47 | Emil Aelsson | D | Orebro | Sweden Div |
48 | Stanislav Balan | C/W | Zlin | Czech Jr |
49 | Roman Polak | D | Vitkovice | Czech Jr |
50 | Valeri Klimov | D | Spartak | Russia |
51 | David Fredriksson | W | HV | Sweden Jr |
52 | Janne Kolehmainen | W | Saipa | Finland Jr |
53 | Roman Psurny | W | Zlin | Czech Jr |
54 | Sergei Karetin | D | CSKA | Russia |
55 | Jan Zapletal | D | Vsetin | Czech Jr |
56 | Juraj Prokop | W | Vsetin | Czech Jr |
57 | Michal Psurny | W | Zlin | Czech Jr |
58 | Niklas Grossman | D | Sodertalje | Sweden Jr |
59 | Niklas Andersson | D | Brynas | Sweden Jr |
60 | Pavel Apalikov | C/W | Chelyabinsk | Russia Div |
61 | Grigori Panin | D | Togliatti | Russia |
62 | Valtteri Tenkanen | C | Jyvaskyla | Finland |
63 | Jannik Karvinen | W | Rodovre | Denmark |
64 | Gianni Ehrensperger | C | Kloten | Switzerland |
65 | Linus Persson | C/W | Frolunda | Sweden Jr |
66 | Viktor Sokolov | D | Dynamo | Russia |
67 | Peter Olvecky | W | Trencin | Slovakia Jr |
68 | Michal Birner | W | Slavia | Czech Jr |
69 | Alexei Tsymbalov | W | Yaroslavl | Russia |
70 | Fred Wikner | W | Frolunda | Sweden Jr |
71 | Frank Hordler | D | Selb | Germany Div |
72 | Marcus Kink | W | Koln | Germany |
73 | Rickard DemenWillaume | D | Frolunda | Sweden Jr |
74 | Martin Bucek | W | Vitkovice | Czech Jr |
75 | Igor Bacek | W | Bratislava | Slovakia Jr |
76 | Andri Stoffel | D | Zurich | Switzerland |
77 | Mattias Hellstrom | C | MoDo | Sweden Jr |
78 | Radim Hruska | W | Vsetin | Czech Republic |
79 | Jarmo Jokila | C | TPS | Finland Jr |
80 | Raphael Diaz | W | Zug | Switzerland |
81 | Marcus Nyberg | D | Lulea | Sweden Jr |
82 | Sergei Kolasau | D | Dynamo Minsk | Belarus |
83 | Petteri Wirtanen | C | HPK | Finland Jr |
84 | Vladimir Kubus | C | Poprad | Slovakia Jr |
85 | Jaroslav Mrazek | D | Sparta | Czech Jr |
86 | Sergei Chubykin | C/W | Novokuznets | Russia |
87 | Denis Mashanov | RW | Novosibirsk | Russia |
88 | Tobias Viklund | D | MoDo | Sweden Jr |
89 | Alexander Tang | D | Frolunda | Sweden Jr |
90 | Marek Ulehla | W | Bratislava | Slovakia Jr |
91 | Maxim Yushkov | LW | Cherepovets | Russia |
92 | Andrei Kasatkin | W | Dynamo | Russia |
93 | Sergei Salnikov | W | Ufa | Russia |
94 | Simon Luethi | D | Olten | Switzerland B |
95 | Alexander Goroshansky | C | Krylja Jr | Russia Jr |
96 | Anton Belov | D | CSKA | Russia |
97 | Denis Kulik | RW | Krylja | Russia |
98 | Martin Rygl | D | Liberec | Czech Jr |
99 | Adam Lukacovic | D | Sparta | Czech Jr |
100 | Alexander Bergstrom | C | Rogle | Sweden Jr |
101 | Johan Harju | W | Lulea | Sweden Jr |
102 | Yvan Benoit | C | Geneve | Switzerland |
103 | Bedrich Kohler | C | Vitkovice | Czech Jr |
104 | Mikka Tuomainen | W | Tuto | Finland Div |
105 | Nikolai Kulemin | W | Magnitogorsk | Russia |
106 | Lennart Petrell | C/W | IFK | Finland Jr |
107 | Petri Kontiola | C/W | Tappara | Finland |
108 | Philippe Wetzel | C | Bern | Switzerland |
109 | Julian Walker | W | Bern | Switzerland Jr |
110 | Michal Mrazek | D | Budejovice | Czech Jr |
111 | Andrei Plekhanov | D | Nizhnekamsk | Russia |
112 | Konstantin Makarov | LW | Magnitogorsk | Russia |
113 | Christoffer Thorn | W | Djurgarden | Sweden Jr |
114 | Teemu Nurmi | W | Tappara | Finland |
115 | Jussi Makkonen | W | TPS | Finland Jr |
116 | Romano Lemm | C | Kloten | Switzerland |
117 | Jesper Andersson | C | MoDo | Sweden Jr |
118 | Sergei Gribanov | W | Lipetsk | Russia Div |
119 | Erik Piatak | C | Poprad | Slovakia Jr |
120 | Jan Dusatko | W | Sparta | Czech Jr |
121 | Ivan Amakhin | D | Yaroslavl | Russia |
122 | Nikolai Lemtygov | W | CSKA | Russia |
123 | Michael Eskesen | D | Odense | Denmark |
124 | Philippe Schlager | W | Mannheim | Germany Jr |
125 | Vladimir Zhmayev | C/W | Ufa | Russia |
126 | Pasi Salonen | W | IFK | Finland Jr |
127 | Petr Horava | D | Kladno | Czech Republic |
128 | Christopher Lindholm | W | Leksand | Sweden |
129 | Mathis Olimb | C/W | Manglerud | Norway |
130 | Jan Stary | C | Pardubice | Czech Jr |
131 | Tommy Enstrom | W | MoDo | Sweden Jr |
132 | Michal Borovansky | W | Slavia | Czech Jr |
133 | Robert Dietrich | D | Peiting | Germany Div |
134 | Ladislav Sikorcin | C | Trencin | Slovakia Jr |
135 | Anton Saal | W | Riessersee | Germany Div |
136 | Martin Gudmundsson | W | Mora | Sweden Jr |
137 | Nikolai Goc | D | Mannheim | Germany Jr |
138 | Dimitri Megalinsky | D | Voronezh | Russia Div |
139 | Matti Uusivirta | C/W | Blues | Finland Jr |
140 | Tommi Laine | C/W | TPS | Finland Jr |
141 | Patrik Hersley | D | Malmo | Sweden Jr |
142 | Evgeny Nikolayev | LW | Krylja | Russia |
143 | Tuomas Gardstrom | D | Kookoo | Fin Jr/Div |
144 | Anton Aelsson | W | Frolunda | Sweden Jr |
145 | Roman Cervenka | C | Slavia | Czech Jr |
146 | Marek Curilla | C | Kladno | Czech Jr |
147 | Filip Simka | D | Martin | Slovakia Jr |
148 | Milan Hluchy | C/W | Kladno | Czech Jr |
149 | Mathias Joggi | W | Biel | Switzerland B |
150 | Martin Nielsen | W | Rodovre | Denmark |
151 | Albin Lorentzon | D | Linkoping | Sweden Jr |
152 | Tommi Oksa | W | Jokerit | Finland |
153 | Rinat Ibragimov | D | Magnitogorsk | Russia |
154 | Thomas Lilholt | W | Herlev | Denmark |
155 | Jesse Uronen | W | Jokerit | Finland Jr |
156 | Antti Jaatinen | W | Tappara | Finland Jr |
157 | Simon Bachmann | D | Kloten | Switzerland Jr |
158 | Tomas Bulik | C | Kosice | Slovakia |
159 | Evgeny Biriyukov | D | Magnitogorsk | Russia |
160 | Niklas Olausson | W | Tingsryd | Sweden Div |
161 | Viktor Lindgren | W | Lulea | Sweden Jr |