2021 World Juniors: Detailed Rosters

Steve Kournianos  |  12/20/2020  |  

Share Button

NASHVILLE (The Draft Analyst) — The 2021 IIHF World Junior Championship begins on Dec. 25 (Christmas Day) from Edmonton, AB. Ten countries split into two groups will compete in an inter-group round robin, with the top four nations from each group advancing to a single-game elimination playoff round. The preliminary round runs from Dec. 25-31, and the playoff round starts on January 2. The gold and bronze medal games are scheduled for Jan. 5.

The format of the knock-out round has changed to a points-based, 1-through-8 seeding in the quarterfinal, then a re-seeding for the semifinals — both based on preliminary-round standings. In other words, it is possible for two teams in the same group to meet in the quarterfinals, which wasn’t the case in year’s past.

Below are the rosters for all 10 competing nations. Several will not be finalized until the day before the tournament begins.

*Roster not finalized

Group A

Group A 2020 Finish
Canada Gold
 Finland 4th
  Switzerland 5th
 Slovakia 8th
 Germany 9th

Canada

NO. POS NAME DOB DRAFT HT WT TM LGE NAT
1 G Devon Levi 12/27/01 FLA 7th/2020 6’0 189 Northeastern HE CAN
30 G Taylor Gauthier 2/15/01 2021 6’2 199 Prince George  WHL CAN
31 G Dylan Garand 6/7/02 NYR 4th/2020 6’1 176 Kamloops  WHL CAN
2 RHD Braden Schneider  9/20/01 NYR 1st/2020 6’2 207 Brandon  WHL CAN
3 RHD Kaedan Korczak  1/29/01 VGK 2nd/2019 6’4 192 Kelowna  WHL CAN
4 LHD Bowen Byram  6/13/01 COL 1st/2019 6’1 197 Vancouver  WHL CAN
5 LHD Thomas Harley  8/19/01 DAL 1st/2019 6’4 199 Mississauga  OHL CAN
6 RHD Jamie Drysdale  4/8/02 ANA 1st/2020 5’11 180 Erie  OHL CAN
8 RHD Jordan Spence  2/24/01 LAK 4th/2019 5’10 176 Moncton  QMJHL CAN
21 LHD Kaiden Guhle  1/18/02 MTL 1st/2020 6’3 209 Prince Albert  WHL CAN
27 RHD Justin Barron  11/15/01 COL 1st/2020 6’2 202 Halifax  QMJHL CAN
7 C/W Kirby Dach  1/21/01 CHI 1st/2019 6’4 200 Chicago  NHL CAN
9 C/W Connor Zary  9/25/01 CGY 1st/2020 6’0 177 Kamloops  WHL CAN
10 C/W Dylan Holloway  9/23/01 EDM 1st/2020 6’1 201 Wisconsin  Big-10 CAN
11 LW Cole Perfetti  1/1/02 WPG 1st/2020 5’10 177 Saginaw  OHL CAN
12 LW Jakob Pelletier  3/7/01 CGY 1st/2019 5’10 172 Val-d’Or  QMJHL CAN
15 C Alex Newhook  1/28/01 COL 1st/2019 5’11 202 Boston College  HE CAN
16 C/W Ryan Suzuki  5/28/01 CAR 1st/2019 6’1 190 Saginaw  OHL CAN
17 C/W Connor McMichael  1/15/01 WAS 1st/2019 6’0 188 London  OHL CAN
18 C/W Peyton Krebs  1/26/01 VGK 1st/2019 5’11 189 Winnipeg  WHL CAN
19 C/W Quinton Byfield  8/19/02 LAK 1st/2020 6’4 221 Sudbury  OHL CAN
20 C/W Dawson Mercer  10/27/01 NJD 1st/2020 6’0 173 Chicoutimi  QMJHL CAN
22 C/W Dylan Cozens  2/9/01 BUF 1st/2019 6’3 198 Lethbridge  WHL CAN
26 C Philip Tomasino  7/28/01 NAS 1st/2019 6’0 187 Oshawa  OHL CAN
29 RW Jack Quinn  9/19/01 BUF 1st/2020 6’1 181 Ottawa  OHL CAN

Finland

NO. POS NAME DOB DRAFT HT WT TM LGE NAT
G Joel Blomqvist 1/10/02 PIT 2nd/2020 6’2 183 Karpat SM-Liiga FIN
G Kari Piiroinen 7/1/01 2021 6’1 176 TuTo Mestis FIN
G Roope Taponen 3/14/01 2021 6’0 167 Kiekko-Espoo Mestis FIN
RHD Topi Niemelä 3/25/02 TOR 3rd/2020 5’10 156 Karpat SM-Liiga FIN
LHD Eemil Viro 4/3/02 DET 3rd/2020 6’0 165 TPS SM-Liiga FIN
RHD Kasper Puutio 6/3/02 FLA 5th/2020 5’11 180 Karpat SM-Liiga FIN
LHD Matias Rajaniemi 9/11/02 NYI 6th/2020 6’4 201 Pelicans SM-Liiga FIN
LHD  Santeri Hatakka 1/15/01 SJS 6th/2019 6’0 174 Ilves SM-Liiga FIN
LHD  Ville Heinola 3/2/01 WIN 1st/2019 5’11 178 Lukko SM-Liiga FIN
LHD  Mikko Kokkonen 1/18/01 TOR 3rd/2019 5’11 198 Jukurit SM-Liiga FIN
RHD Ruben Rafkin 1/8/02 2021 5’11 190 TPS SM-Liiga FIN
C Anton Lundell 10/3/01 FLA 1st/2020 6’1 185 HIFK SM-liiga FIN
LW Roby Järventie 8/8/02 OTT 2nd/2020 6’2 184 Ilves SM-Liiga FIN
C Roni Hirvonen 1/10/02 TOR 2nd/2020 5’9 164 Assat SM-Liiga FIN
RW Kasper Simontaival 1/11/02 LAK 3rd/2020 5’9 177 Tappara SM-Liiga FIN
C/LW Mikael Pyyhtiä 12/17/01 CBJ 4th/2020 6’0 154 TPS U20 SM-Sarja FIN
C Samuel Helenius 11/26/02 2021 6’6 201 JyP SM-Liiga FIN
RW Brad Lambert 12/19/03 2022 6’0 172 JyP SM-Liiga FIN
RW Benjamin Korhonen 7/11/01 2021 6’1 176 KalPa SM-Liiga FIN
C  Henri Nikkanen 4/28/01 WIN 4th/2019 6’4 200 Jukurit SM-Liiga FIN
RW  Aku Raty 7/5/01 ARI 5th/2019 6’0 170 Karpat U20 SM-Sarja FIN
C  Matias Mantykivi 6/21/01 BOS 6th/2019 5’11 161 SaiPa SM-Liiga FIN
C  Juuso Parssinen 2/1/01 NAS 7th/2019 6’2 203 TPS SM-Liiga FIN
RW Petteri Puhakka 4/11/01 2021 5’11 170 TuTo Mestis FIN
C Mikko Petman 5/13/01 2021 6’1 194 Lukko SM-Liiga FIN

Switzerland*

NO. POS NAME DOB DRAFT HT WT TM LGE NAT
G Thibault Fatton 11/17/01 2021 5’11 150 Lugano U20-Elit SUI
G Andri Henauer 3/26/02 2021 5’11 163 Langenthal Swiss Lge. SUI
G Noah Patenaude 12/24/02 2021 6’1 170 Saint John QMJHL SUI
RHD Alessandro Villa 1/23/01 2021 6’1 174 Biasca-Ticino Swiss Lge. SUI
LHD Rocco Pezzullo 2/24/01 2021 6’1 181 Ambri-Piotta NLA SUI
LHD Cédric Fiedler 4/20/01 2021 6’3 204 W. Michigan  NCAA SUI
LHD Nathan Vouardoux 7/21/01 2021 6’1 179 Lausanne U20-Elit SUI
RHD Iñaki Baragano 9/4/01 2021 5’10 165 Lausanne U20-Elit SUI
LHD Bastian Guggenheim 11/20/01 2021 6’1 185 Langnau NLA SUI
LHD Noah Delémont 2/7/02 2021 5’10 168 Biel-Bienne U20-Elit SUI
LHD Noah Meier 9/24/02 2021 5’11 172 GCK Lions Swiss Lge. SUI
LHD Giancarlo Chanton 11/29/02 2021 6’1 174 Langenthal Swiss Lge. SUI
LHD Brian Zanetti 3/15/03 2021 6’2 170 Lugano U20-Elit SUI
C Joel Salzgeber 2/26/01 2021 5’11 179 Langnau NLA SUI
LW/C Ronny Dähler 2/28/01 2021 5’10 165 SC Bern U20-Elit SUI
LW Elvis Schläpfer 3/13/01 2021 5’11 181 Langenthal Swiss Lge. SUI
C Mika Burkhalter 5/2/01 2021 5’11 161 SC Bern U20-Elit SUI
RW Gaétan Jobin 6/21/01 2021 6’0 179 Fribourg-Gottéron NLA SUI
RW Lionel Marchand 9/23/01 2021 6’1 205 Timra J20 Nationell SUI
RW Simon Knak 1/27/02 2021 6’1 191 Davos NLA SUI
RW Valentin Hofer 3/1/02 2021 5’11 178 EVZ Academy Swiss Lge. SUI
LW Keanu Derungs 4/27/02 2021 5’11 168 EVZ Academy Swiss Lge. SUI
C/W Stefano Bottini 5/3/02 2021 6’1 180 Penticton  BCHL SUI
C Dario Allenspach 8/20/02 2021 6’0 165 EVZ Academy Swiss Lge. SUI
LW Jérémie Bärtschi 9/7/02 2021 5’10 177 La Chaux-de-Fonds Swiss Lge. SUI
RW Raymond Fust 10/23/02 2021 6’3 190 Chilliwack  BCHL SUI
C/W Attilio Biasca 3/18/03 2021 5’11 190 EV Zug U20-Elit SUI
C Lorenzo Canonica 9/3/03 2021 5’11 163 Lugano U20-Elit SUI

Slovakia*

NO. POS NAME DOB DRAFT HT WT TM LGE NAT
G Eugen Rabcan 6/28/01 2021 6’3 190 Banská Bystrica Tipos Extraliga SVK
G Simon Latkóczy 6/1/02 2021 5’11 166 Madison USHL SVK
G Samuel Hlavaj 5/29/01 2021 6’3 213 Sherbrooke QMJHL SVK
LHD Rayen Petrovicky 2/27/02 2021 6’0 165 TuTo U20 SM-Sarja SVK
RHD Oliver Turan 3/30/01 2021 6’5 209 Detva Tipos Extraliga SVK
LHD Andrej Golian 3/7/01 2021 6’4 181 Detva Tipos Extraliga SVK
RW/RHD Jakub Kolenic 1/4/02 2021 5’11 166 Zvolen Tipos Extraliga SVK
RHD Dávid Mudrák 2/13/01 2021 6’1 190 Kosice Tipos Extraliga SVK
LHD Marko Stacha 3/21/02 2021 6’1 190 Trencin Tipos Extraliga SVK
LHD Simon Becar 4/16/03 2021 5’11 165 Trencin Tipos Extraliga SVK
LHD Samuel Knazko 8/7/02 CBJ 3rd/2020 6’0 191 TPS U20 SM-Sarja SVK
LHD Simon Groch 3/10/03 2021 6’2 194 Olomouc U20 DHL Cup SVK
LHD Matus Hlavac 7/11/01 2021 5’11 179 Olomouc U20 DHL Cup SVK
RHD Simon Nemec 2/15/04 2022 6’1 192 Nitra Tipos Extraliga SVK
F Robert Baco 2/5/03 2021 6’3 201 Karlovy Vary U20 DHL Cup SVK
F Michael Drabek 8/2/01 2021 6’0 183 Benatky Chance Liga SVK
F Juraj Elias 9/28/01 2021 6’5 210 Kosice Tipos Extraliga SVK
C Roman Faith 8/28/02 2021 5’11 168 Bratislava Austria SVK
F Maros Jedlicka 10/23/02 2021 6’1 181 Zvolen Tipos Extraliga SVK
F Filip Mesar 1/3/04 2022 5’10 165 Poprad Tipos Extraliga SVK
RW Michal Mrazik 8/3/01 2021 6’5 210 Linkoping J20 Nationell SVK
C/W Oleksi Myklucha 11/25/02 2021 5’10 157 Rouyn-Noranda QMJHL SVK
F Dominik Sojka 2/16/01 2021 6’6 221 Banská Bystrica Tipos Extraliga SVK
G Patrik Kozel 3/20/01 2021 6’2 165 Liptovsky Tipos Extraliga SVK
C/W Dominik Jendek 4/25/01 2021 6’1 181 Slovan Bratislava Tipos Extraliga SVK
C Matej Kaslík 8/5/02 2021 6’0 181 Chicoutimi QMJHL SVK
LW Martin Chromiak 8/20/02 LAK 5th/2020 6’0 187 Trencin Tipos Extraliga SVK
RW Juraj Slafkovsky 3/30/04 2022 6’4 192 TPS U20 SM-Sarja SVK
LW Artur Turanský 7/12/01 2021 5’11 174 WBS NAHL SVK
C Simon Jellus 1/18/01 2021 6’2 194 Karlskrona J20 Nationell SVK

Germany

NO. POS NAME DOB DRAFT HT WT TM LGE NAT
1 G Arno Tiefensee 4/30/02 2021 6’4 194 Jungadler Mannheim DNL U20 DEU
29 G Florian Bugl 5/14/02 2021 5’10 192 Salzburg RB Alps DEU
30 G Jonas Gahr 2/14/01 2021 6’3 174 Lowen Frankfurt DEL2 DEU
3 LHD Simon Gnyp 9/9/01 2021 5’11 183 Kolner Haie DEL DEU
4 LHD Maksymilian Szuber 8/25/02 2021 6’2 188 Salzburg RB Alps DEU
5 RHD Lucas Flade 1/17/01 2021 5’11 188 Dresdener DEL2 DEU
6 LHD Niklas Langer 5/29/01 2021 6’1 188 Augsburger DEL DEU
17 LW Steven Raabe 6/1/01 2021 5’9 163 Wolfsburg DEL DEU
22 LHD Maximillian Glotzl 3/15/02 2021 6’1 205 Kolner Haie DEL DEU
25 LHD Mario Zimmermann 4/25/01 2021 5’10 161 Landshut DEL2 DEU
27 LHD Luca Munzenberger 11/23/02 2021 6’3 190 Kolner Haie DNL U20 DEU
7 C Florian Elias 8/6/02 2021 5’8 172 Adler Mannheim DEL DEU
8 C/W Tim Stutzle 1/15/02 OTT 1st/2020 6’1 198 Adler Mannheim DEL DEU
9 C Joshua Samanski 3/22/02 2021 6’1 172 Ravensburg DEL2 DEU
10 LW Filip Reisnecker 12/12/01 2021 6’1 186 Fischtown DEL DEU
11 F Jan Nijenhuis 8/4/01 2021 5’10 170 Wolfsburg DEL DEU
13 LW Markus Schweiger 8/30/02 2021 5’9 155 ESVK DNL U20 DEU
14 F Julian Chrobot 3/6/01 2021 6’0 179 Kolner Haie U20 DNL U20 DEU
15 F Justin Volek 2/8/02 2021 5’9 144 Ravenbsburg DEL2 DEU
18 F Jan-Luca Schumacher 8/30/01 2021 5’9 168 Heilbronner DEL2 DEU
19 C Samuel Dube 5/30/02 2021 5’8 168 Salzburg RB Alps DEU
20 RW Jakub Borzecki 1/17/02 2021 6’1 200 Salzburg RB Alps DEU
24 RW John-Jason Peterka 1/14/02 BUF 2nd/2020 6’0 195 Salzburg RB Austria DEU
26 C/W Enrico Henriquez-Morales 7/15/01 2021 5’9 183 Rosenheim DEL DEU
28 RW Manuel Alberg 3/6/01 2021 5’9 172 Salzburg RB Alps DEU

Group B

Group B 2020 Finish
Russia Silver
 Sweden Bronze
U.S. 6th
Czech Rep. 7th
Austria Div. IA

Russia

NO. POS NAME DOB DRAFT HT WT TM LGE NAT
1 G  Iaroslav Askarov 6/16/02 NAS 1st/2020 6’3 176 SKA KHL RUS
29 G Artur Akhtyamov 10/31/01 TOR 4th/2020 6’1 167 Ak Bars Kazan KHL RUS
30 G Vsevolod Skotnikov 9/28/01 2021 6’0 194 Krasnaya Armiya MHL RUS
17 LHD Shakir Mukhamadullin 1/10/02 NJD 1st/2020 6’4 180 Ufa KHL RUS
3 LHD  Artemi Kniazev 1/4/01 SJS 2nd/2019 6’0 179 Bars VHL RUS
2 LHD Yan Kuznetsov 3/9/02 CGY 2nd/2020 6’4 215 U.Conn HE RUS
6 LHD  Semyon Chystyakov 8/7/01 NAS 4th/2019 5’11 180 Tolpar MHL RUS
7 LHD  Roman Bychkov 2/10/01 BOS 5th/2019 5’11 183 Buran VHL RUS
20 LHD Kirill Kirsanov 9/19/02 2021 6’1 194 SKA-Neva VHL RUS
5 LHD Danil Chaika 10/2//02 2021 6’3 187 CSKA KHL RUS
14 LHD Yegor Shekhovtsov 4/16/01 2021 6’1 183 SKA-Neva VHL RUS
19 RW  Vasily Podkolzin 6/24/01 VAN 1st/2019 6’4 202 SKA KHL RUS
27 W/C Rodion Amirov 10/2/01 TOR 1st/2020 6’0 177 Ufa KHL RUS
21 RW Yegor Chinakhov 2/1/01 CBJ 1st/2020 6’0 178 Omsk KHL RUS
22 C Marat Khusnutdinov 7/17/02 MIN 2nd/2020 5’11 176 SKA-Neva VHL RUS
10 LW  Vladislav Firstov 6/19/01 MIN 2nd/2019 6’1 185 U.Conn HE RUS
23 LW  Egor Afanasyev 1/23/01 NAS 2nd/2019 6’4 201 CSKA KHL RUS
13 C Vasiliy Ponomarev 3/13/02 CAR 2nd/2020 5’11 176 Shawinigan QMJHL RUS
28 RW Maxim Groshev 12/14/01 TB 3rd/2020 6’2 194 Nizhnekamsk KHL RUS
18 C/W  Yegor Spiridonov 1/22/01 SJS 4th/2019 6’2 188 SKA-Neva VHL RUS
9 C  Mikhail Abramov 3/26/01 TOR 4th/2019 6’0 185 Victoriaville QMJHL RUS
8 RW  Arseny Gritsyuk 3/15/01 NJD 5th/2019 5’11 167 Omsk KHL RUS
24 C Ilya Safonov 5/30/01 2021 6’4 205 Ak Bars Kazan KHL RUS
25 LW Danil Bashkirov 5/15/01 2021 6’1 163 Ufa KHL RUS
11 C Zakhar Bardakov 2/24/01 2021 6’3 200 Vityaz Podolsk KHL RUS

Sweden

NO. POS NAME DOB DRAFT HT WT TM LGE NAT
35 G Calle Clang 5/20/02 PIT 3rd/2020 6’2 177 Kristianstad J20 Allsvenskan SWE
1 G Jesper Wallstedt 11/14/02 2021 6’3 210 Lulea SHL SWE
30 G Hugo Alnefelt 6/4/01 TB 3rd/2019 6’3 183 HV70 SHL SWE
4 LHD Emil Andrae 2/23/02 PHI 2nd/2020 5’9 177 HV71 SHL SWE
5 LHD  Philip Broberg 6/25/01 EDM 1st/2019 6’3 203 Skelleftea SHL SWE
8 RHD  Victor Soderstrom 2/26/01 ARI 1st/2019 5’11 177 AIK Allsvenskan SWE
3 LHD  Tobias Bjornfot 4/6/01 LAK 1st/2019 6’1 196 Los Angeles NHL SWE
9 LHD  Albert Johansson 1/4/01 DET 2nd/2019 6’0 168 Farjestad SHL SWE
7 RHD Gustav Berglund 1/8/01 DET 6th/2019 6’2 210 Frolunda SHL SWE
6 LHD Ludvig Hedstrom 4/14/01 2021 5’11 179 Djurgarden J20 Nationell SWE
26 LHD Alex Brannstam 6/3/01 2021 6’0 177 Djurgarden SHL SWE
18 LW Lucas Raymond 3/28/02 DET 1st/2020 5’11 161 Frolunda SHL SWE
10 RW Alexander Holtz 1/23/02 NJD 1st/2020 6’0 194 Djurgardens SHL SWE
28 RW Noel Gunler 10/7/01 CAR 2nd/2020 6’2 176 Brynas SHL SWE
13 LW Emil Heineman 11/16/01 FLA 2nd/2020 6’1 185 Leksands SHL SWE
16 C Theodor Niederbach 2/25/02 DET 2nd/2020 5’11 172 Frolunda J20 Nationell SWE
27 LW Zion Nybeck 5/12/02 CAR 4th/2020 5’8 177 HV71 SHL SWE
29 C Albin Sundsvik 4/27/01 ANA 6th/2020 6’2 203 Skelleftea SHL SWE
15 RW  Simon Holmstrom 5/24/01 NYI 1st/2019 6’1 194 Bridgeport AHL SWE
25 RW  Elmer Soderblom 7/5/01 DET 6th/2019 6’8 238 Frolunda SHL SWE
14 C Arvid Costmar 7/7/01 VAN 7th/2019 5’11 188 Linköping SHL SWE
24 LW Oskar Olausson 11/10/02 2021 6’2 181 HV 71 SHL SWE
17 RW Oskar Kvist 6/4/01 2021 6’4 203 Brynas SHL SWE
23 C Jonathan Wikstrom 4/11/01 2021 5’9 168 HV71 SHL SWE
21 C Oscar Bjerselius 2/18/01 2021 6’0 183 Djugardens SHL SWE

United States

NO. POS NAME DOB DRAFT HT WT TM LGE NAT
30 G Spencer Knight 4/19/01 FLA 1st/2019 6’3 194 Boston College HE USA
29 G Logan Stein 4/26/01 2021 6’2 210 Ferris State WCHA USA
32 G Dustin Wolf 4/16/01 CGY 7th/2019 6’0 161 Everett WHL USA
11 RHD Brock Faber 8/22/02 LAK 2nd/2020 6’0 193 Minnesota Big-10 USA
2 RHD Drew Helleson 3/26/01 COL 2nd/2019 6’2 191 Boston College HE USA
23 LHD Ryan Johnson 7/24/01 BUF 1st/2019 6’1 175 Minnesota Big-10 USA
7 LHD Tyler Kleven 1/10/02 OTT 2nd/2020 6’4 201 North Dakota NCHC USA
5 LHD Jackson LaCombe 1/9/01 ANA 2nd/2019 6’2 190 Minnesota Big-10 USA
8 LHD Jake Sanderson 7/8/02 OTT 1st/2020 6’2 186 North Dakota NCHC USA
17 LHD Hunter Skinner 4/29/01 NYR 4th/2019 6’2 187 London OHL USA
3 RHD Henry Thrun 3/12/01 ANA 4th/2019 6’2 195 Dubuque USHL USA
4 LHD Cam York 1/5/01 PHI 1st/2019 5’11 174 Michigan Big-10 USA
10 C Matthew Beniers 11/5/02 2021 6’1 168 Michigan Big-10 USA
21 LW Brett Berard 9/9/02 NYR 5th/2020 5’9 152 Providence HE USA
12 LW Matthew Boldy 4/5/01 MIN 1st/2019 6’2 194 Boston College HE USA
24 RW Bobby Brink 7/8/01 PHI 2nd/2019 5’8 165 Denver NCHC USA
18 C Brendan Brisson 10/22/01 VGK 1st/2020 5’11 177 Michigan Big-10 USA
13 RW Cole Caufield 1/2/01 MTL 1st/2019 5’7 163 Wisconsin Big-10 USA
22 RW Sam Colangelo 12/26/01 ANA 2nd/2020 6’2 205 Northeastern HE USA
25 C John Farinacci 2/14/01 ANA 3rd/2019 6’0 185 Muskegon USHL USA
28 LW Arthur Kaliyev 6/26/01 LAK 2nd/2019 6’2 190 Hamilton OHL USA
19 RW Patrick Moynihan 1/23/01 NJD 6th/2019 5’11 185 Providence HE USA
26 RW Landon Slaggert 6/25/02 CHI 3rd/2020 6’0 182 Notre Dame Big-10 USA
15 C Alex Turcotte 2/26/01 LAK 1st/2019 5’11 185 Los Angeles NHL USA
9 C Trevor Zegras 3/20/01 ANA 1st/2019 6’0 174 Anaheim NHL USA

Czech Republic*

NO. POS NAME DOB DRAFT HT WT TM LGE NAT
1 GK Lukas Parik 3/15/01 LAK 3rd/2019 6’4 183 Benatky Chance Liga CZE
2 GK Jan Bednar 8/26/02 DET 4th/2020 6’5 197 Karlovy Vary Extraliga CZE
30 GK Nick Malik 4/26/02 2021 6’3 175 Frydek-Mistek Chance Liga CZE
3 LHD Karel Klikorka 11/30/01 2021 6’1 192 Mlada Boleslav Chance Liga CZE
4 LHD Radek Kucerik 12/21/01 2021 6’2 201 Prerov Chance Liga CZE
5 LHD Stanislav Svozil 1/17/03 2021 6’0 172 Brno Extraliga CZE
23 RHD Simon Kubicek 12/19/01 2021 6’1 194 Litomerice Chance Liga CZE
7 RHD Martin Has 2/2/01 WAS 4th/2019 6’5 188 Benatky Chance Liga CZE
8 RHD David Jiricek 11/28/03 2022 6’3 168 Plzen Extraliga CZE
9 LHD Daniel Poizl 3/4/01 2021 5’11 185 Litomerice Chance Liga CZE
22 LHD Jiri Suhrada 4/27/01 2021 6’2 185 Zlin Extraliga CZE
28 RHD Michael Krutil 6/3/02 CHI 4th/2020 6’1 188 Litomerice Chance Liga CZE
10 RW Martin Lang 9/15/01 2021 5’11 163 Litomerice Chance Liga CZE
11 LW Michal Teply 5/27/01 CHI 4th/2019 6’3 192 Litomerice Chance Liga CZE
13 RW Pavel Novak 4/16/02 MIN 5th/2020 5’10 170 Litomerice Chance Liga CZE
20 LW Ondrej Psenicka 1/7/01 2021 6’5 194 Sparta Praha U20 DHL Cup CZE
15 C Filip Prikryl 4/2/01 2021 6’1 166 Plzen Extraliga CZE
16 C Adam Najman 1/7/01 2021 5’11 177 Liberec Extraliga CZE
17 C/W Michal Gut 8/16/02 2021 6’0 188 Banik Sokolov Chance Liga CZE
18 C David Vitouch 9/18/01 2021 5’9 154 Sparta Praha Extraliga CZE
19 C/W Jan Mysak 6/24/02 MTL 2nd/2020 6’0 177 Litvinov Extraliga CZE
21 C Jaromir Pytlik 9/25/01 NJD 4th/2020 6’2 192 Litomerice Chance Liga CZE
14 LW Matej Toman 1/15/01 2021 5’11 177 Litomerice Chance Liga CZE
24 LW Martin Beranek 4/14/01 2021 6’1 170 Ceské Budejovice Chance Liga CZE
25 RW Jakub Rychlovsky 8/7/01 2021 5’10 181 Liberec Extraliga CZE
26 RW Adam Raska 9/25/01 SJS 7th/2020 5’10 168 Frydek-Mistek Chance Liga CZE
27 RW Filip Koffer 4/3/01 2021 5’10 165 Litomerice Chance Liga CZE
29 LW Radek Muzik 3/25/01 2021 6’3 179 Lulea J20 Nationell CZE

Austria

NO. POS NAME DOB DRAFT HT WT TM LGE NAT
G Leonard Sommer 5/24/02 2021 5’11 159 Steel Alps AUT
G Sebastian Wraneschitz 3/6/02 2021 6’0 176 Vienna ICEHL AUT
G Jakob Brandner 5/16/01 2021 6’3 199 Titaanit Suomi-Sarja AUT
RHD Jonas Kutzer 4/10/01 2021 5’8 154 Dornbirner ICEHL AUT
RHD Lukas Necesany 3/5/03 2021 5’11 177 RB Hockey Jrs. Alps AUT
LHD Timo Pallierer 6/21/01 2021 5’10 157 Vienna ICEHL AUT
LHD Luis Lindner 5/16/01 2021 5’10 159 Boston Jr. Bruins NCDC AUT
LHD Jacob Pfeffer 2/11/01 2021 5’10 190 Graz99ers ICEHL AUT
LHD Moritz Molls 1/22/03 2021 5’11 159 Okanagan Austria U20 AUT
LHD Bernhard Posch 1/22/01 2021 6’2 183 Bregenzerwald Alps AUT
LHD Niklas Wetzl 8/17/01 2021 6’3 201 TUTO U20 SM-Sarja AUT
LHD Philipp Wimmer 12/13/01 2021 6’5 201 RB Hockey Jrs. Alps AUT
F Maximilian Theirirch 2/23/03 2021 5’8 144 Klagenfurter Alps AUT
F Fabian Hochegger 5/8/01 2021 5’9 168 Klagenfurter Alps AUT
C Marco Rossi 9/23/01 MIN 1st/2020 5’9 186 ZSC NLA AUT
LW Tim Harnisch 4/18/01 2021 5’11 175 RB Salzburg Alps AUT
RW/C Lucas Thaler 1/21/02 2021 5’11 163 Mora J20 Nationell AUT
F Finn van Ee 1/12/03 2021 5’11 177 Klagenfurter Alps AUT
F Julian Pauschenwein 2/6/01 2021 6’0 188 Graz99ers ICEHL AUT
C Marco Kasper 4/8/04 2021 6’1 177 Rogle J20 Nationell AUT
F Marlon Tschofen 1/18/02 2021 6’1 181 Kloten U20-Elit AUT
RW Senna Peeters 6/14/02 2021 6’1 192 Rogle J20 Nationell AUT
C Leon Wallner 7/1/02 2021 6’1 172 Sodertalje J20 Nationell AUT
F Dominik Unterweger 1/17/01 2021 6’1 203 VEU Feldkirch Alps AUT
F Mathias Bohm 4/17/03 2021 6’2 190 Jr. Capitals U18 ICEJL AUT
F Maximillian Hengelmuller 2/23/02 2021 6’2 190 RB Hockey Jrs. Alps AUT

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
5 1 vote
Article Rating