North American Skaters / European Skaters

1998 CENTRAL SCOUTING BUREAU FINAL RANKINGS: EUROPEAN SKATERS

RANK LAST NAME FIRST NAME LEAGUE TEAM POS
1 Kalinin Dimitri Russia Cheljabinsk D
2 Vishnevsky Vitaly Russia 2 Yaroslavl D
3 Chubarov Artem Russia Dynamo C
4 Bäckman Christian Sweden Jr Frölunda D
5 Zevakhin Alexander Russia 2 Cska W
6 Kraft Milan Czech Jr Plzen C
7 Berglund Christian Swe Jr Färjestad W
8 Riazantsev Alexander Russia Spartak D
9 Glebov Andrei Russia 2 Cherepovets D
10 Afanasenkov Dimitry Russia 2 Yaroslavl W
11 Kuznetsov Sergei Russia 2 Yaroslavl C
12 Vauclair Julien Swiss Lugano D
13 Väänänen Ossi Finnish Jr Jokerit D
14 Svoboda Petr Cze Havl.Brod. D
15 Jokela Mikko Finnish Jr Helsinki D
16 Smirnov Oleg Russian Elektrostal W
17 Antropov Nikolai Kazakhstan Ust-Kamenog. C
18 Zalesak Miroslav Slovak Nitra W
19 Weinhandl Mattias Swe. Troja W
20 Zizka Tomas Czech Zlin D
21 Vasicek Josef Czech Jr Slavia C
22 Karlsson Gabriel Sweden Jr HV C
23 But Anton Russia 2 Yaroslavl W
24 Hannus Tommi Finnish Jr Tps C
25 Wallin Rickard Sweden Jr Färjestad C
26 Kraev Maxim Russian Yekaterinburg W
27 Hagman Niklas Finnish Jr Helsinki W
28 Valtonen Tomek Finnish Jr Ilves W
29 Hajek David Czech Jr Chomutov D
30 Fadrny Jan Czech Jr Slavia C
31 Marijans Artem Russia 2 Yaroslavl D
32 Balandin Mihail Russia 2 Yaroslavl D
33 Frögren Jonas Sweden Jr Färjestad D
34 Kotalik Ales Czech Budejovice W
35 Wichser Adrian Swiss Kloten C
36 Bohac Daniel Czech Jr Opava C
37 Lindfors Patrik Sweden Jr Malmö D
38 Jonsson David Sweden Jr Leksand D
39 Pivko Libor Czech Jr Opava W
40 Kristek Jaroslav Czech Zlin W
41 Svee David Sweden Jr Södertälje W
42 Harabin Ladislav Slovak Poprad D
43 Duda Radek Czech Sparta W
44 Tjurin Denis Russia 2 Togliatti W
45 Reichert Marc Swiss Bern W
46 Markov Andrei Russian Chimik D/C
47 Cibak Martin Slovak Lip.Mikulas C
48 Kankaanperä Markus Finnish Jr Jyp D
49 Pistek Lubomir Slovan Jr Slovan W
50 Viuhkola Jari Finnish Jr Kärpät C
51 Mrena Jozef Slovak Jr Slovan C
52 Christen Björn Swiss Bern W
53 Mukhatsev Andrei Russia 2 Cska D
54 Arhipov Denis Russian Kazan W
55 Svoboda Jaroslav Czech Jr Olomouc W
56 Kalto Kari Finnish Helsinki W
57 Donika Mihail Russian Yaroslavl D
58 Yakolev Pavel Kazakhstan Ust-Kamenog D
59 Balastik Jaroslav Czech Jr Zlin W
60 Kalla Jaroslav Czech Jr Sparta W
61 Gorbunov Mihail Russia 2 Cherevpov. D
62 Ambruz Martin Czech Jr Zlin W
63 From Marko Finnish Jr Helsinki D
64 Lorenc Jan Czech Jr Jihlava D
65 Väänänen Jani Finnish Jr Tps W
66 Travnicek Michal Czech Jr Litvinov W
67 Ponomarev Andrei Russia 2 Chimik C
68 Skrobat Sergei Russia 2 Dynamo D
69 Suchanek Petr Czech Opava D
70 Dobron Michal Czech Jr Sparta D
71 Rostov Sergei Russia 2 Cska D
72 Martensson Tony Swe. Arlanda W
73 Saffer Adam Czech Jr Slavia W
74 Martinak Tomas Cze Prerov W
75 Siren Teemu Finnish Jr Espoo W
76 Nyström David Sweden Jr Frölunda W
77 Yesipov Andrei Russia 2 Krylja D
78 Divisek Tomas Czech Jr Slavia W
79 Laatikainen Arto Finnish Jr Espoo D
80 Kloucek Tomas Czech Jr Slavia D
81 Lioubimov Alexander Russia 2 Togliatti D
82 Lazarev Evgeny Russia 2 Yaroslavl W
83 Kolba Marek Slovak Jr Poprad D
84 Ahosilta Marko Finnish Jr Kalpa C
85 Lapin Evgeny Russia 2 Yaroslavl C
86 Conne Flavien Swiss B Geneve C
87 Marek Jan Czech Jr J.Hradec C
88 Konopka Vladimir Slovak Zvolen D
89 Hedin Pierre Sweden Modo D
90 Gusev Konstantin Russia Cheljabinsk D
91 Ponikarovsky Alexei Russia 2 Dynamo W
92 Pakhomov Andrei Russia 2 Cherepovets D
93 Mattsson Andre Sweden Jr Aik D
94 Lindholm Miikka Finnish Jr Espoo W
95 Devecka Dusan Slovak Jr L.Mikulas D
96 Filip Stefanka Czech Trinec D
0 0 votes
Article Rating