RND CSB FINAL OVERALL TM NAME POS NAT HT WT TM LG
1 1 NA 1 EDM Nail Yakupov RW RUS 5′ 11 185 Sarnia OHL
1 2 NA 2 CBJ Ryan Murray D CAN 6′ 0 198 Everett WHL
1 4 NA 3 MTL Alex Galchenyuk C USA 6′ 0 194 Sarnia OHL
1 10 NA 4 NYI Griffin Reinhart D CAN 6′ 3 206 Edmonton WHL
1 5 NA 5 TOR Morgan Rielly D CAN 6′ 0 200 Moose Jaw WHL
1 4 EUR 6 ANA Hampus Lindholm D SWE 6′ 3 195 Rogle Jr. SWEDEN
1 11 NA 7 MIN Matt Dumba D CAN 5′ 11 184 Red Deer WHL
1 12 NA 8 PIT Derrick Pouliot D CAN 5′ 11 192 Portland WHL
1 9 NA 9 WPG Jacob Trouba D USA 6′ 2 187 USA U-18 USHL
1 23 NA 10 TBL Slater Koekkoek D CAN 6′ 1 184 Peterborough OHL
1 2 EUR 11 WSH Filip Forsberg C SWE 6′ 1 188 Leksand SWEDEN
1 3 NA 12 BUF Mikhail Grigorenko C RUS 6′ 3 200 Quebec QMJHL
1 7 NA 13 DAL Radek Faksa C CZE 6′ 2 200 Kitchener OHL
1 18 NA 14 BUF Zemgus Girgensons C LVA 6′ 1 186 Dubuque USHL
1 6 NA 15 OTT Cody Ceci D CAN 6′ 1 205 Ottawa OHL
1 15 NA 16 WSH Tom Wilson RW CAN 6′ 3 205 Plymouth OHL
1 5 EUR 17 SJS Tomas Hertl C CZE 6′ 2 198 Slavia CZECH
1 2 EUR 18 CHI Teuvo Teravainen LW FIN 5′ 10 169 Jokerit FINLAND
1 1 EUR-G 19 TBL Andrei Vasilevskiy G RUS 6′ 3 210 Ufa 2 RUSSIA
1 28 NA 20 PHI Scott Laughton C CAN 6′ 0 177 Oshawa OHL
1 43 NA 21 CGY Mark Jankowski C CAN 6′ 2 168 Stanstead College HIGH-QC
1 8 NA 22 PIT Olli Maatta D FIN 6′ 1 204 London OHL
1 30 NA 23 FLA Michael Matheson D CAN 6′ 1 178 Dubuque USHL
1 1 NA-G 24 BOS Malcolm Subban G CAN 6′ 1 195 Belleville OHL
1 34 NA 25 STL Jordan Schmaltz D USA 6′ 2 180 Green Bay USHL
1 13 NA 26 VAN Brendan Gaunce C CAN 6′ 1 207 Belleville OHL
1 75 NA 27 PHX Henrik Samuelsson C/RW USA 6′ 2 216 Edmonton WHL
1 19 NA 28 NYR Brady Skjei D USA 6′ 2 196 USA U-18 USHL
1 17 NA 29 NJD Stefan Matteau C USA 6′ 1 215 USA U-18 USHL
1 25 NA 30 LAK Tanner Pearson LW CAN 6′ 0 193 Barrie OHL
2 2 EUR-G 31 CBJ Oscar Dansk G SWE 6′ 2 187 Brynas Jr. SWE-JR.
2 72 NA 32 EDM Mitchell Moroz LW CAN 6′ 1 208 Edmonton WHL
2 3 EUR 33 MTL Sebastian Collberg RW SWE 5′ 11 180 Frolunda SWEDEN
2 7 EUR 34 NYI Ville Pokka D FIN 5′ 11 205 Karpat FINLAND
2 16 NA 35 TOR Matthew Finn D CAN 6′ 0 199 Guelph OHL
2 29 NA 36 ANA Nicolas Kerdiles LW USA 6′ 1 191 USA U-18 USHL
2 6 EUR 37 NSH Pontus Aberg LW SWE 5′ 11 189 Djurgarden SWEDEN
2 22 NA 38 CAR Phillip Di Giuseppe LW CAN 5′ 11 197 U. of Michigan CCHA
2 39 NA 39 WPG Lukas Sutter C USA 6′ 0 215 Saskatoon WHL
2 71 NA 40 TBL Dylan Blujus D USA 6′ 2 191 Brampton OHL
2 NR 41 COL Mitchell Heard C CAN 6′ 0 188 Plymouth OHL
2 31 NA 42 CGY Patrick Sieloff D USA 6′ 0 192 USA U-18 USHL
2 8 EUR 43 DAL Ludwig Bystrom D SWE 6′ 0 169 Modo Jr. SWE-JR.
2 47 NA 44 BUF Jake McCabe D USA 6′ 0 203 U. of Wisconsin WCHA
2 4 NA-G 45 PHI Anthony Stolarz G USA 6′ 5 210 Corpus Christi NAHL
2 129 NA 46 MIN Raphael Bussieres LW CAN 6′ 1 195 Baie Comeau QMJHL
2 49 NA 47 CAR Brock McGinn LW CAN 5′ 11 174 Guelph OHL
2 136 NA 48 CHI Dillon Fournier D CAN 6′ 1 173 Rouyn-Noranda QMJHL
2 20 NA 49 DET Martin Frk RW CZE 6′ 0 193 Halifax QMJHL
2 14 NA 50 NSH Colton Sissons C CAN 6′ 0 187 Kelowna WHL
2 26 NA 51 MTL Dalton Thrower D CAN 5′ 11 200 Saskatoon WHL
2 116 NA 52 PIT Theodor Blueger C LVA 6′ 0 171 Shattuck-St. Mary’s HIGH-MN
2 54 NA 53 TBL Brian Hart RW USA 6′ 2 203 Phillips-Exeter HIGH-NH
2 21 NA 54 DAL Mike Winther C CAN 6′ 0 172 Prince Albert WHL
2 118 NA 55 SJS Chris Tierney C CAN 6′ 0 181 London OHL
2 36 NA 56 STL Samuel Kurker RW USA 6′ 2 201 St. John’s Prep HIGH-MA
2 NR 57 VAN Alexandre Mallet LW CAN 6′ 1 195 Rimouski QMJHL
2 128 NA 58 PHX Jordan Martinook LW CAN 5′ 11 202 Vancouver WHL
2 27 NA 59 NYR Cristoval Nieves C USA 6′ 2 192 Kent School HIGH-CT
2 48 NA 60 NJD Damon Severson D CAN 6′ 1 190 Kelowna WHL
2 58 NA 61 DAL Devin Shore C CAN 6′ 0 185 Whitby OJHL
3 3 EUR-G 62 CBJ Joonas Korpisalo G FIN 6′ 2 172 Jokerit Jr. FINLAND-JR.
3 74 NA 63 EDM Jujhar Khaira LW CAN 6′ 2 198 Prince George BCHL
3 42 NA 64 MTL Tim Bozon LW USA 6′ 0 183 Kamloops WHL
3 120 NA 65 NYI Adam Pelech D CAN 6′ 2 194 Erie OHL
3 77 NA 66 NSH Jimmy Vesey LW USA 6′ 1 194 South Shore EJHL
3 138 NA 67 STL MacKenzie MacEachern LW USA 6′ 2 180 Brother Rice H.S. HIGH-MI
3 106 NA 68 MIN John Draeger D USA 6′ 1 186 Shattuck-St. Mary’s HIGH-MN
3 12 NA-G 69 CAR Daniel Altshuller G CAN 6′ 2 191 Oshawa OHL
3 24 NA 70 WPG Scott Kosmachuk RW CAN 5′ 11 185 Guelph OHL
3 41 NA 71 TBL Tanner Richard C CAN 5′ 11 176 Guelph OHL
3 123 NA 72 COL Troy Bourke LW CAN 5′ 10 156 Prince George WHL
3 93 NA 73 BUF Justin Kea C CAN 6′ 3 212 Saginaw OHL
3 12 EUR 74 DAL Esa Lindell D FIN 6′ 3 187 Jokerit Jr. FINLAND-JR.
3 6 NA-G 75 CGY Jon Gillies G USA 6′ 4 216 Indiana USHL
3 13 NA-G 76 OTT Chris Driedger G CAN 6′ 2 187 Calgary WHL
3 33 NA 77 WSH Chandler Stephenson C/LW CAN 5′ 11 190 Regina WHL
3 148 NA 78 PHI Shayne Gostisbehere D USA 5′ 11 160 Union College ECAC
3 69 NA 79 CHI Chris Calnan RW USA 6′ 2 187 Nobles HIGH-MA
3 3 NA-G 80 DET Jake Paterson G CAN 6′ 0 176 Saginaw OHL
3 NR 81 PIT Oskar Sundqvist C SWE 6′ 3 172 Skelleftea Jr. SWE-JR.
3 35 NA 82 OTT Jarrod Maidens C/LW CAN 6′ 0 178 Owen Sound OHL
3 18 NA-G 83 PIT Matthew Murray G CAN 6′ 4 169 Sault Ste. Marie OHL
3 85 NA 84 FLA Steven Hodges C CAN 5′ 11 178 Victoria WHL
3 177 NA 85 BOS Matt Grzelcyk D USA 5′ 9 171 USA U-18 USHL
3 NR 86 STL Colton Parayko D CAN 6′ 4 191 Fort McMurray AJHL
3 NR 87 ANA Frederik Andersen G DNK 6′ 4 247 Frolunda SWEDEN
3 63 NA 88 PHX James Melindy D CAN 6′ 2 187 Moncton QMJHL
3 114 NA 89 NSH Brendan Leipsic LW CAN 5′ 8 165 Portland WHL
3 52 NA 90 NJD Ben Johnson C/LW USA 5′ 11 188 Windsor OHL
3 32 NA 91 EDM Daniil Zharkov LW RUS 6′ 3 208 Belleville OHL
4 59 NA 92 PIT Matia Marcantuoni C/RW CAN 5′ 11 193 Kitchener OHL
4 NR 93 EDM Erik Gustafsson D SWE 6′ 0 176 Djurgarden SWEDEN
4 38 NA 94 MTL Brady Vail C USA 6′ 0 195 Windsor OHL
4 57 NA 95 CBJ Josh Anderson RW CAN 6′ 1 189 London OHL
4 NR 96 NJD Ben Thomson LW CAN 6′ 3 205 Kitchener OHL
4 78 NA 97 ANA Kevin Roy C CAN 5′ 8 156 Lincoln USHL
4 101 NA 98 MIN Adam Gilmour C USA 6′ 2 193 Nobles HIGH-MA
4 14 EUR 99 CAR Erik Karlsson C/LW SWE 5′ 11 161 Frolunda Jr. SWE-JR.
4 81 NA 100 WSH Thomas Di Pauli C USA 5′ 11 188 USA U-18 USHL
4 NR 101 TBL Cedric Paquette C CAN 6′ 0 198 Blainville-Boisbriand QMJHL
4 167 NA 102 PHX Rhett Holland D CAN 6′ 2 220 Okotoks AJHL
4 209 NA 103 NYI Loic Leduc D CAN 6′ 5 194 Cape Breton QMJHL
4 37 NA 104 DAL Gemel Smith C CAN 5′ 10 164 Owen Sound OHL
4 55 NA 105 CGY Brett Kulak D CAN 6′ 1 181 Vancouver WHL
4 208 NA 106 OTT Timothy Boyle D USA 6′ 1 185 Nobles HIGH-MA
4 94 NA 107 WSH Austin Wuthrich RW USA 6′ 1 190 Notre Dame CCHA
4 NR 108 ANA Andrew O’Brien D CAN 6′ 3 200 Chicoutimi QMJHL
4 62 NA 109 SJS Christophe Lalancette RW CAN 5′ 11 162 Acadie-Bathurst QMJHL
4 40 NA 110 DET Andreas Athanasiou C/LW CAN 6′ 0 177 London OHL
4 NR 111 PHI Fredrik Larsson D SWE 6′ 3 172 Brynas Jr. SWE-JR.
4 53 NA 112 NSH Zach Stepan C USA 5′ 11 165 Shattuck-St. Mary’s HIGH-MN
4 28 NA-G 113 PIT Sean Maguire G CAN 6′ 1 203 Powell River BCHL
4 NR 114 FLA Alexander Delnov LW RUS 6′ 0 187 Mytischi 2 RUSSIA-JR.
4 44 NA 115 CAR Trevor Carrick D CAN 6′ 1 171 Mississauga OHL
4 67 NA 116 STL Nicholas Walters D CAN 6′ 1 189 Everett WHL
4 131 NA 117 PHI Taylor Leier LW CAN 5′ 10 174 Portland WHL
4 11 EUR 118 NSH Mikko Vainonen D FIN 6′ 2 222 HIFK Jr. FINLAND-JR.
4 15 EUR 119 NYR Calle Andersson D SWE 6′ 2 211 Farjestad Jr. SWE-JR.
4 NR 120 CAR Jaccob Slavin D USA 6′ 1 170 Chicago USHL
4 9 EUR 121 LAK Nikolay Prokhorkin LW RUS 6′ 2 190 CSKA 2 RUSSIA-JR.
5 95 NA 122 MTL Charles Hudon LW CAN 5′ 10 170 Chicoutimi QMJHL
5 NR 123 EDM Joey Laleggia D CAN 5′ 9 182 U. of Denver WCHA
5 66 NA 124 CGY Ryan Culkin D CAN 6′ 1 176 Quebec QMJHL
5 99 NA 125 NYI Doyle Somerby D USA 6′ 4 232 Kimball Union HIGH-NH
5 149 NA 126 TOR Dominic Toninato C USA 6′ 0 165 Duluth East HIGH-MN
5 68 NA 127 ANA Brian Cooper D USA 5′ 9 184 Fargo USHL
5 NR 128 MIN Daniel Gunnarsson D SWE 6′ 4 191 Lulea SWEDEN
5 NR 129 CAR Brendan Woods LW CAN 6′ 2 190 U. of Wisconsin WCHA
5 NR 130 WPG Connor Hellebuyck G USA 6′ 4 185 Odessa NAHL
5 NR 131 BOS Seth Griffith C CAN 5′ 9 180 London OHL
5 119 NA 132 COL Michael Clarke C CAN 5′ 11 184 Windsor OHL
5 73 NA 133 BUF Logan Nelson C USA 6′ 1 179 Victoria WHL
5 65 NA 134 DAL Branden Troock RW CAN 6′ 2 194 Seattle WHL
5 83 NA 135 NJD Graham Black C CAN 5′ 11 173 Swift Current WHL
5 50 NA 136 OTT Robert Baillargeon C USA 5′ 11 164 Indiana USHL
5 124 NA 137 WSH Connor Carrick D USA 5′ 11 185 USA U-18 USHL
5 76 NA 138 SJS Daniel O’Regan C DEU 5′ 9 169 St. Sebastian School HIGH-MA
5 NR 139 CHI Garret Ross LW USA 5′ 11 169 Saginaw OHL
5 NR 140 DET Mike McKee D CAN 6′ 4 229 Lincoln USHL
5 90 NA 141 PHI Reece Willcox D CAN 6′ 3 184 Merritt BCHL
5 90 EUR 142 NYR Thomas Spelling RW DNK 6′ 1 176 Herning DENMARK
5 NR 143 PIT Clark Seymour D CAN 6′ 3 205 Peterborough OHL
5 NR 144 DAL Henri Kiviaho G FIN 6′ 1 167 Kalpa Jr. FINLAND-JR.
5 146 NA 145 BOS Cody Payne RW GBR 6′ 2 201 Plymouth OHL
5 5 NA-G 146 STL Francois Tremblay G CAN 6′ 1 193 Val d’Or QMJHL
5 200 NA 147 VAN Ben Hutton D CAN 6′ 2 183 Nepean CCHL
5 17 EUR 148 PHX Niklas Tikkinen D FIN 5′ 11 172 Blues Jr. FINLAND-JR.
5 89 NA 149 CHI Travis Brown D CAN 6′ 1 179 Moose Jaw WHL
5 165 NA 150 NJD Alexander Kerfoot C CAN 5′ 9 153 Coquitlam BCHL
5 NR 151 LAK Colin Miller D CAN 6′ 0 175 Sault Ste. Marie OHL
6 114 EUR 152 CBJ Daniel Zaar RW SWE 5′ 11 167 Rogle Jr. SWE-JR.
6 NR 153 EDM John McCarron RW USA 6′ 2 219 Cornell U. ECAC
6 85 EUR 154 MTL Erik Nystrom LW SWE 5′ 11 176 Modo Jr. SWE-JR.
6 125 NA 155 NYI Jesse Graham D CAN 5′ 11 170 Niagara OHL
6 110 NA 156 TOR Connor Brown RW CAN 5′ 10 160 Erie OHL
6 NR 157 TOR Ryan Rupert C CAN 5′ 8 186 London OHL
6 35 EUR 158 MIN Christoph Bertschy C CHE 5′ 10 170 Bern SWISS
6 21 NA-G 159 CAR Collin Olson G USA 6′ 3 197 USA U-18 USHL
6 178 NA 160 WPG Ryan Olsen C CAN 6′ 1 187 Saskatoon WHL
6 139 NA 161 TBL Jake Dotchin D CAN 6′ 2 207 Owen Sound OHL
6 NR 162 COL Joseph Blandisi C/RW CAN 5′ 10 182 Owen Sound OHL
6 7 EUR-G 163 BUF Linus Ullmark G SWE 6′ 3 198 Modo Jr. SWE-JR.
6 32 EUR 164 NSH Simon Fernholm D SWE 6′ 4 187 Huddinge Jr. SWE-JR.
6 61 NA 165 CGY Coda Gordon LW CAN 6′ 0 176 Swift Current WHL
6 15 NA-G 166 OTT Francois Brassard G CAN 6′ 1 154 Quebec QMJHL
6 86 NA 167 WSH Riley Barber RW USA 5′ 11 194 USA U-18 USHL
6 170 NA 168 SJS Clifford Watson D USA 6′ 1 188 Sioux City USHL
6 115 NA 169 CHI Vincent Hinostroza C USA 5′ 9 158 Waterloo USHL
6 175 NA 170 DET James de Haas D CAN 6′ 2 197 Toronto Lakeshore OJHL
6 45 NA 171 LAK Tomas Hyka RW CZE 5′ 10 160 Gatineau QMJHL
6 NR 172 NSH Max Gortz RW SWE 6′ 2 196 Farjestad Jr. SWE-JR.
6 137 NA 173 PIT Anton Zlobin RW RUS 5′ 11 195 Shawinigan QMJHL
6 56 NA 174 FLA Francis Beauvillier C/LW CAN 6′ 1 181 Rimouski QMJHL
6 176 NA 175 BOS Matt Benning D CAN 6′ 0 218 Spruce Grove AJHL
6 46 EUR 176 STL Petteri Lindbohm D FIN 6′ 3 209 Jokerit Jr. FINLAND-JR.
6 NR 177 VAN Wesley Myron LW CAN 6′ 1 182 Victoria BCHL
6 91 NA 178 PHX Samuel Fejes LW USA 6′ 1 190 Shattuck-St. Mary’s HIGH-MN
6 NR 179 NSH Marek Mazanec G CZE 6′ 4 187 Plzen CZREP
6 60 NA 180 NJD Artur Gavrus C/LW BLR 5′ 9 175 Owen Sound OHL
6 NR 181 LAK Paul LaDue D USA 6′ 1 186 Lincoln USHL
7 160 NA 182 CBJ Gianluca Curcuruto D CAN 6′ 0 195 Sault Ste. Marie OHL
7 LV 183 DAL Dmitry Sinitsyn D RUS 6′ 2 200 U. Mass-Lowell H-EAST
7 5 EUR-G 184 PHX Marek Langhamer G CZE 6′ 1 181 Pardubice Jr. CZREP-JR.
7 147 NA 185 NYI Jake Bischoff D USA 5′ 11 178 Grand Rapids HIGH-MN
7 51 NA 186 CGY Matthew Deblouw C USA 6′ 0 179 Muskegon USHL
7 64 NA 187 ANA Kenton Helgesen D CAN 6′ 3 179 Calgary WHL
7 188 NA 188 MIN Louis Nanne LW USA 5′ 10 178 Edina High HIGH-MN
7 143 NA 189 CAR Brendan Collier LW USA 5′ 9 168 Malden Catholic HIGH-MA
7 26 NA-G 190 WPG Jamie Phillips G CAN 6′ 1 170 Toronto JC OJHL
7 2 NA-G 191 CHI Brandon Whitney G CAN 6′ 5 193 Victoriaville QMJHL
7 NR 192 COL Colin Smith C CAN 5′ 10 162 Kamloops WHL
7 NR 193 BUF Brady Austin D CAN 6′ 3 234 Belleville OHL
7 NR 194 FLA Jonatan Nielsen D SWE 6′ 3 183 Linkoping Jr. SWE-JR.
7 18 EUR 195 WSH Christian Djoos D SWE 5′ 11 158 Brynas Jr. SWE-JR.
7 23 EUR 196 OTT Mikael Wikstrand D SWE 6′ 1 183 Mora SWEDEN-2
7 135 NA 197 WSH Jaynen Rissling D CAN 6′ 4 223 Calgary WHL
7 NR 198 SJS Joakim Ryan D USA 5′ 10 182 Cornell U. ECAC
7 10 NA-G 199 CHI Matt Tomkins G CAN 6′ 2 176 Sherwood Park AJHL
7 NR 200 DET Rasmus Bodin LW SWE 6′ 6 207 Ostersunds SWEDEN
7 16 NA 201 PHI Valeri Vasiliev D RUS 6′ 1 203 Spartak 2 RUSSIA-JR.
7 20 NA 202 TBL Nikita Gusev LW RUS 5′ 9 163 CSKA 2 RUSSIA-JR.
7 NR 203 WSH Sergey Kostenko G RUS 5′ 11 187 Novokuznetsk 2 RUSSIA-JR.
7 NR 204 BUF Judd Peterson C/RW USA 5′ 11 194 Duluth Marshall HIGH-MN
7 NR 205 BOS Colton Hargrove LW USA 6′ 1 215 Fargo USHL
7 104 NA 206 STL Tyrel Seaman C CAN 6′ 2 196 Brandon WHL
7 108 NA 207 VAN Matthew Beattie LW USA 6′ 3 173 Phillips-Exeter HIGH-NH
7 152 NA 208 PHX Justin Hache D CAN 6′ 1 188 Shawinigan QMJHL
7 NR 209 TOR Viktor Loov D SWE 6′ 1 187 Sodertalje SWEDEN-2
7 NR 210 ANA Jaycob Megna D USA 6′ 4 202 Nebraska-Omaha WCHA
7 96 NA 211 LAK Nick Ebert D USA 6′ 0 203 Windsor OHL