PICK OA TM NAME POS NAT HT WT LGE TM
1 1 WSH Alex Ovechkin LW RUS 6′ 2 233 RUS Dynamo
1 2 PIT Evgeni Malkin C RUS 6′ 3 195 RUS Magnitogorsk
1 3 CHI Cam Barker D CAN 6′ 3 215 WHL Medicine Hat
1 4 CAR Andrew Ladd LW CAN 6′ 3 205 WHL Calgary
1 5 PHX Blake Wheeler C USA 6′ 5 205 USHSW Breck
1 6 NYR Al Montoya G USA 6′ 2 195 CCHA U. of Michigan
1 7 FLA Rostislav Olesz C CZE 6′ 1 214 CZE Vitkovice
1 8 CBJ Alexandre Picard LW CAN 6′ 2 206 QMJHL Lewiston
1 9 ANA Ladislav Smid D CZE 6′ 3 226 CZE Liberec
1 10 ATL Boris Valabik D SVK 6′ 7 255 OHL Kitchener
1 11 LAK Lauri Tukonen RW FIN 6′ 2 187 FIN Blues
1 12 MIN A.J. Thelen D USA 6′ 3 205 CCHA Michigan State
1 13 BUF Drew Stafford RW USA 6′ 2 214 WCHA U. of North Dakota
1 14 EDM Devan Dubnyk G CAN 6′ 6 202 WHL Kamloops
1 15 NSH Alexander Radulov RW RUS 6′ 1 188 RUS Tver
1 16 NYI Petteri Nokelainen F FIN 6′ 1 194 FIN Saipa
1 17 STL Marek Schwarz G CZE 6′ 0 180 CZE Sparta
1 18 MTL Kyle Chipchura C CAN 6′ 2 206 WHL Prince Albert
1 19 NYR Lauri Korpikoski RW FIN 6′ 1 200 FIN JR. TPS Jr.
1 20 NJD Travis Zajac C CAN 6′ 3 200 BCHL Salmon Arm
1 21 COL Wojtek Wolski LW POL 6′ 3 215 OHL Brampton
1 22 SJS Lukas Kaspar RW CZE 6′ 2 225 CZE Litvinov
1 23 OTT Andrej Meszaros D SVK 6′ 2 223 SVK Trencin
1 24 CGY Kris Chucko LW CAN 6′ 2 190 BCHL Salmon Arm
1 25 EDM Rob Schremp C USA 5′ 10 184 OHL London
1 26 VAN Cory Schneider G USA 6′ 2 195 HS-MA Phillips-Andover
1 27 WSH Jeff Schultz D CAN 6′ 6 230 WHL Calgary
1 28 DAL Mark Fistric D CAN 6′ 3 231 WHL Vancouver
1 29 WSH Mike Green D CAN 6′ 1 204 WHL Saskatoon
1 30 TBL Andy Rogers D CAN 6′ 5 206 WHL Calgary
2 31 PIT Johannes Salmonsson F SWE 6′ 2 183 SWE Djurgarden
2 32 CHI Dave Bolland F CAN 6′ 0 181 OHL London
2 33 WSH Chris Bourque C USA 5′ 8 178 HS-MA Cushing Academy
2 34 DAL Johan Fransson D SWE 6′ 1 192 SWE Lulea
2 35 PHX Logan Stephenson D CAN 6′ 3 185 WHL Tri-City
2 36 NYR Darin Olver C CAN 6′ 0 165 CCHA Northern Michigan
2 37 FLA David Shantz G CAN 6′ 1 204 OHL Mississauga
2 38 CAR Justin Peters G CAN 6′ 1 205 OHL Toronto St. Michael’s
2 39 ANA Jordan Smith D CAN 6′ 1 207 OHL Sault Ste. Marie
2 40 ATL Grant Lewis D USA 6′ 3 190 ECAC Dartmouth College
2 41 CHI Bryan Bickell LW CAN 6′ 4 223 OHL Ottawa
2 42 MIN Roman Voloshenko LW BLR 6′ 1 189 RUS Krylja
2 43 BUF Michael Funk D CAN 6′ 4 199 WHL Portland
2 44 EDM Roman Teslyuk D RUS 6′ 1 195 WHL Kamloops
2 45 CHI Ryan Garlock C CAN 6′ 1 202 OHL Windsor
2 46 CBJ Adam Pineault RW USA 6′ 1 201 NCAA Boston College
2 47 NYI Blake Comeau RW CAN 6′ 0 198 WHL Kelowna
2 48 NYR Dane Byers LW CAN 6′ 3 204 WHL Prince Albert
2 49 STL Carl Soderberg F SWE 6′ 3 198 SWE Malmo
2 50 PHX Enver Lisin RW RUS 6′ 2 200 RUS Saratov
2 51 NYR Bruce Graham C CAN 6′ 6 220 QMJHL Moncton
2 52 DAL Raymond Sawada RW CAN 6′ 2 207 BCHL Nanaimo
2 53 FLA David Booth LW USA 6′ 0 212 CCHA Michigan State
2 54 CHI Jakub Sindel C CZE 6′ 0 172 CZE Sparta
2 55 COL Victor Oreskovich RW CAN 6′ 3 215 USHL Green Bay
2 56 DAL Nicklas Grossmann D SWE 6′ 3 227 SJL Sodertalje Jr.
2 57 EDM Geoff Paukovich LW USA 6′ 4 208 USA US Nat’l U-18
2 58 OTT Kirill Lyamin D RUS 6′ 3 198 RUS HC CSKA
2 59 CBJ Kyle Wharton D CAN 6′ 3 185 OHL Ottawa
2 60 NYR Brandon Dubinsky C USA 6′ 1 210 WHL Portland
2 61 PIT Alex Goligoski D USA 5′ 11 180 USHL Sioux Falls
2 62 WSH Michail Yunkov F RUS 6′ 0 180 RUS Krylja
2 63 BOS David Krejci C CZE 6′ 0 177 CZE JR. Kladno Jr.
2 64 BOS Martins Karsums RW LVA 5′ 10 198 QMJHL Moncton
2 65 TBL Mark Tobin LW CAN 6′ 3 204 QMJHL Rimouski
3 66 WSH Sami Lepisto D FIN 6′ 0 195 FIN Jokerit
3 67 PIT Nick Johnson RW CAN 6′ 1 183 AJHL St. Albert
3 68 CHI Adam Berti LW CAN 6′ 3 205 OHL Oshawa
3 69 CAR Casey Borer D USA 6′ 2 205 WCHA St. Cloud State
3 70 CGY Brandon Prust F CAN 6′ 2 192 OHL London
3 71 BUF Andrej Sekera D SVK 6′ 0 201 SVK JR. Trencin Jr.
3 72 COL Denis Parshin LW RUS 5′ 10 165 RPL CSKA 2
3 73 NYR Zdenek Bahensky RW CZE 6′ 2 190 CZE Litvinov
3 74 ANA Kyle Klubertanz D USA 6′ 1 178 USHL Green Bay
3 75 ANA Tim Brent C CAN 6′ 0 188 OHL Toronto St. Michael’s
3 76 ATL Scott Lehman D CAN 6′ 1 194 OHL Toronto St. Michael’s
3 77 OTT Shawn Weller LW USA 6′ 2 205 EJHL Capital District
3 78 MIN Peter Olvecky F SVK 6′ 2 220 SVK JR. Trencin Jr.
3 79 MIN Clayton Stoner D CAN 6′ 3 225 WHL Tri-City
3 80 NYR Billy Ryan C USA 6′ 1 175 HS-MA Cushing Academy
3 81 NSH Vaclav Meidl C CZE 6′ 5 198 OHL Plymouth
3 82 NYI Sergei Ogorodnikov C RUS 6′ 1 185 RUS Tver
3 83 STL Victor Alexandrov RW KAZ 5′ 11 183 RUS Novokuznetsk
3 84 MTL Alexei Emelin D RUS 6′ 0 187 RUS Samara
3 85 PIT Brian Gifford C USA 6′ 1 173 HS-MN Moorhead
3 86 DAL John Lammers LW CAN 5′ 11 184 WHL Lethbridge
3 87 OTT Peter Regin F DNK 6′ 2 205 DEN JR. Herning
3 88 WSH Clayton Barthel D DEU 6′ 3 205 WHL Seattle
3 89 OTT Jeff Glass G CAN 6′ 3 206 WHL Kootenay
3 90 TOR Justin Pogge G CAN 6′ 3 204 WHL Prince George
3 91 VAN Alexander Edler D SWE 6′ 3 215 SWE II Jamtland
3 92 PHI Rob Bellamy RW USA 6′ 1 190 EJHL New England
3 93 CBJ Daniel Lacosta G CAN 6′ 1 186 OHL Owen Sound
3 94 SJS Thomas Greiss G DEU 6′ 1 210 GER Koln
3 95 LAK Paul Baier D USA 6′ 3 212 USHSE Deerfield Academy
3 96 CBJ Andrey Plekhanov D RUS 6′ 2 206 RPL Nizhnekamsk 2
3 97 DET Johan Franzen C SWE 6′ 3 222 SWE Linkoping
3 98 CGY Dustin Boyd C CAN 6′ 0 187 WHL Moose Jaw
4 99 PIT Tyler Kennedy C CAN 5′ 11 183 OHL Sault Ste. Marie
4 100 MTL JT Wyman RW USA 6′ 2 199 HS-MN Blake
4 101 PHI R.J. Anderson D USA 6′ 0 180 HS-MN Centennial
4 102 TBL Mike Lundin D USA 6′ 2 191 NCAA U. of Maine
4 103 PHX Roman Tomanek RW SVN 6′ 1 176 SVK SR. Povazka Bystrica
4 104 DAL Fredrik Naslund RW SWE 6′ 4 207 SWE Vasteras
4 105 FLA Evan Schafer D CAN 6′ 2 221 WHL Prince Albert
4 106 ATL Chad Painchaud LW CAN 5′ 11 190 OHL Mississauga
4 107 NSH Nick Fugere LW CAN 6′ 2 230 QMJHL Gatineau
4 108 BOS Ashton Rome RW CAN 6′ 1 205 WHL Moose Jaw
4 109 CAR Brett Carson D CAN 6′ 4 210 WHL Calgary
4 110 LAK Ned Lukacevic LW MNE 6′ 0 185 WHL Spokane
4 111 MIN Ryan Jones F CAN 6′ 0 205 WJRB Chatham
4 112 EDM Liam Reddox LW CAN 5′ 11 178 OHL Peterborough
4 113 TOR Roman Kukumberg F SVK 6′ 1 198 SVK Trencin
4 114 MIN Patrick Bordeleau LW CAN 6′ 5 195 QMJHL Val d’Or
4 115 NYI Wes O’Neill D CAN 6′ 4 215 CCHA U. of Notre Dame
4 116 STL Michal Birner LW CZE 6′ 0 183 CZE JR. Slavia Jr.
4 117 MIN Julien Sprunger RW CHE 6′ 4 194 SUI Freibourg
4 118 CGY Aki Seitsonen C FIN 6′ 3 206 WHL Prince Albert
4 119 PHX Kevin Porter F USA 6′ 0 190 NTDP US U-18
4 120 CHI Mitch Maunu D CAN 6′ 2 205 OHL Windsor
4 121 CGY Kristopher Hogg LW CAN 5′ 11 174 WHL Kamloops
4 122 OTT Alexander Nikulin C RUS 6′ 1 198 RPL CSKA 2
4 123 CHI Karel Hromas LW CZE 6′ 2 189 CZE JR. Sparta Jr.
4 124 PHI David Laliberte RW CAN 6′ 1 194 QMJHL Prince Edward Island
4 125 VAN Andrew Sarauer LW CAN 6′ 4 190 BCHL Langley
4 126 SJS Torrey Mitchell C CAN 5′ 11 190 HS-CT Hotchkiss School
4 127 NYR Ryan Callahan RW USA 5′ 10 190 OHL Guelph
4 128 DET Evan McGrath C CAN 6′ 0 190 OHL Kitchener
4 129 SJS Jason Churchill G CAN 6′ 4 184 QMJHL Halifax
5 130 PIT Michal Sersen D SVN 6′ 0 176 QMJHL Rimouski
5 131 CHI Trevor Kell RW CAN 5′ 11 170 OHL London
5 132 WSH Oscar Hedman D SWE 6′ 0 207 SWE Modo
5 133 CBJ Petr Pohl RW CZE 5′ 11 185 QMJHL Gatineau
5 134 BOS Kris Versteeg RW CAN 5′ 10 182 WHL Lethbridge
5 135 NYR Roman Psurny LW CZE 6′ 1 176 CZE JR. Zlin Jr.
5 136 STL Nikita Nikitin D RUS 6′ 3 217 RPL Omsk 2
5 137 CAR Magnus Akerlund G SWE 6′ 1 183 SJL HV 71 Jr.
5 138 WSH Pasi Salonen F FIN 5′ 11 187 FIN JR. IFK Jr.
5 139 NSH Kyle Moir G CAN 6′ 2 190 WHL Swift Current
5 140 CHI Jake Dowell C USA 6′ 0 199 WCHA U. of Wisconsin
5 141 OTT Jim McKenzie RW USA 6′ 2 204 USHL Sioux Falls
5 142 ATL Juraj Gracik RW SVK 6′ 3 187 SVK SR. Topolcany
5 143 LAK Eric Neilson RW CAN 6′ 2 205 QMJHL Rimouski
5 144 PHI Chris Zarb D USA 6′ 4 176 USHL Tri-City
5 145 BUF Michal Valent G SVN 6′ 2 176 SVK JR. Martin Jr.
5 146 EDM Bryan Young D CAN 6′ 1 191 OHL Peterborough
5 147 NSH Janne Niskala D SWE 6′ 0 187 FIN Lukko
5 148 NYI Steve Regier LW CAN 6′ 4 194 WHL Medicine Hat
5 149 PHI Gino Pisellini RW USA 6′ 0 210 OHL Plymouth
5 150 MTL Mikhail Grabovski F DEU 5′ 11 183 RUS Nizhnekamsk
5 151 DET Sergei Kolosov D BLR 6′ 4 187 BEL Minsk
5 152 FLA Bret Nasby D CAN 6′ 3 188 OHL Oshawa
5 153 SJS Steven Zalewski C USA 6′ 0 195 HS-NY Northwood Prep
5 154 COL Richard Demen-Willaume D SWE 6′ 3 210 SJL Frolunda Jr.
5 155 NJD Alexander Mikhailishin D RUS 6′ 4 207 RPL Spartak 2
5 156 OTT Roman Wick RW CHE 6′ 2 208 SUI Kloten
5 157 TOR Dmitri Vorobiev D RUS 6′ 1 211 RUS Togliatti
5 158 TBL Brandon Elliott D CAN 6′ 4 225 OHL Mississauga
5 159 VAN Mike Brown RW USA 5′ 11 205 CCHA U. of Michigan
5 160 BOS Ben Walter C CAN 6′ 1 195 FINLAND Jokerit
5 161 MIN Jean-Claude Sawyer D CAN 6′ 3 204 QMJHL Cape Breton
5 162 DET Tyler Haskins C USA 6′ 1 177 OHL Toronto St. Michael’s
5 163 TBL Dustin Collins F USA 6′ 3 196 CCHA Northern Michigan
6 164 PIT Moises Gutierrez RW USA 6′ 4 225 WHL Kamloops
6 165 CHI Scott McCulloch LW CAN 6′ 1 198 AJHL Grande Prairie
6 166 WSH Peter Guggisberg F CHE 5′ 11 183 SUI Davos
6 167 CBJ Rob Page D USA 6′ 2 188 HS-MN Blake
6 168 PHX Kevin Cormier F CAN 6′ 3 236 MJAHL Moncton Jr. A
6 169 NYR Jordan Foote LW CAN 6′ 4 195 BCHL Nanaimo
6 170 PHI Ladislav Scurko C SVN 6′ 0 187 SVK JR. Spisska Nova Ves Jr.
6 171 PHI Federik Cabana F CAN 6′ 1 182 QMJHL Halifax
6 172 ANA Matt Auffrey RW USA 6′ 2 203 USA US Nat’l U-18
6 173 CGY Adam Pardy D CAN 6′ 2 220 QMJHL Cape Breton
6 174 LAK Scott Parse F USA 5′ 11 188 CCHA U. of Nebraska-Omaha
6 175 MIN Aaron Boogaard RW CAN 6′ 3 220 WHL Tri-City
6 176 BUF Patrick Kaleta RW USA 6′ 1 206 OHL Peterborough
6 177 EDM Max Gordichuk D CAN 6′ 5 228 WHL Kamloops
6 178 NSH Mike Santorelli C CAN 6′ 0 189 BCHL Vernon
6 179 NYI Jaroslav Mrazek D CZE 6′ 3 198 CZE JR. Sparta Jr.
6 180 STL Roman Polak D CZE 6′ 1 227 CZE JR. Vitkovice Jr.
6 181 MTL Loic Lacasse G CAN 6′ 2 175 QMJHL Baie Comeau
6 182 CGY Fred Wikner F SWE 6′ 1 187 SJL Frolunda Jr.
6 183 DAL Trevor Ludwig D USA 6′ 0 205 NAHL Texas
6 184 COL Derek Peltier D USA 5′ 11 190 USHL Cedar Rapids
6 185 NJD Josh Disher G CAN 6′ 1 164 OHL Erie
6 186 ATL Dan Turple G CAN 6′ 5 215 OHL Oshawa
6 187 TOR Robbie Earl LW USA 6′ 1 195 WCHA U. of Wisconsin
6 188 TBL Jan Zapletal D CZE 6′ 3 190 CZE JR. Vsetin Jr.
6 189 VAN Julien Ellis G CAN 6′ 1 188 QMJHL Shawinigan
6 190 CBJ Lennart Petrell F FIN 6′ 3 198 FIN JR. IFK Jr.
6 191 TBL Karri Ramo G FIN 6′ 0 215 FIN JR. Pelicans Jr.
6 192 DET Anton Axelsson LW SWE 6′ 0 183 SJL Frolunda Jr.
6 193 NSH Kevin Schaeffer D USA 6′ 1 195 NCAA Boston University
7 194 PIT Chris Peluso D USA 5′ 11 180 HS-MN Brainerd
7 195 MIN Jean-Michel Rizk RW CAN 6′ 1 195 OHL Saginaw
7 196 CHI Petri Kontiola F FIN 6′ 0 204 FIN Tappara
7 197 WSH Andrew Gordon RW CAN 6′ 0 194 SJHL Notre Dame
7 198 CBJ Justin Vienneau D CAN 6′ 4 205 QMJHL Shawinigan
7 199 PHX Chad Kolarik C USA 5′ 11 185 NTDP US U-18
7 200 CGY Matt Schneider C CAN 6′ 7 185 WHL Tri-City
7 201 SJS Mike Vernace D CAN 6′ 0 216 OHL Brampton
7 202 CAR Ryan Pottruff D CAN 6′ 2 198 OHL London
7 203 ANA Gabriel Bouthillette G CAN 6′ 3 205 QMJHL Gatineau
7 204 ATL Miikka Tuomainen LW FIN 6′ 3 207 FIN Tuto
7 205 LAK Mike Curry RW USA 6′ 4 190 USHL Sioux City
7 206 MIN Anton Khudobin G KAZ 5′ 11 203 RPL Magnitogorsk 2
7 207 BUF Mark Mancari RW CAN 6′ 3 225 OHL Ottawa
7 208 EDM Stephane Goulet RW CAN 6′ 3 185 QMJHL Quebec
7 209 NSH Stanislav Balan C CZE 6′ 2 161 CZE JR. Zlin Jr.
7 210 NYI Emil Axelsson D SWE 6′ 3 198 SWE Orebro
7 211 STL David Fredriksson F SWE 6′ 2 214 SJL HV 71 Jr.
7 212 MTL Jon Gleed D CAN 6′ 2 200 ECAC Cornell U.
7 213 CGY James Spratt G USA 6′ 0 180 USHL Sioux City
7 214 CHI Troy Brouwer RW CAN 6′ 2 214 WHL Moose Jaw
7 215 COL Ian Keserich G USA 6′ 2 190 NAHL Cleveland
7 216 NJD Pierre-Luc Letourneau-Leblond LW CAN 6′ 2 215 QMJHL Baie Comeau
7 217 NJD Tyler Eckford D CAN 6′ 1 205 BCHL South Surrey
7 218 DAL Sergei Kukushin F BLR 6′ 2 187 BEL Junost Minsk
7 219 OTT Joe Cooper RW CAN 6′ 0 200 NCAA Miami University
7 220 TOR Maxim Semenov D KAZ 6′ 0 183 RUS Togliatti
7 221 LAK Daniel Taylor G GBR 6′ 0 198 OHL Guelph
7 222 PIT Jordan Morrison C CAN 5′ 11 180 OHL Peterborough
7 223 CHI Jared Walker C CAN 6′ 3 183 WHL Red Deer
7 224 BOS Matt Hunwick D USA 5′ 11 190 NCAA U. of Michigan
7 225 SJS David MacDonald D CAN 6′ 3 200 EJHL New England
7 226 DET Steven Covington RW CAN 5′ 11 167 WHL Calgary
7 227 NYI Chris Campoli D CAN 6′ 0 200 OHL Erie
8 228 PIT David Brown G CAN 6′ 0 185 NCAA U. of Notre Dame
8 229 CHI Eric Hunter C CAN 6′ 2 205 WHL Prince George
8 230 WSH Justin Mrazek G CAN 6′ 3 185 SJHL Estevan
8 231 CBJ Brian McGuirk LW USA 6′ 0 191 HS-MA Governor Dummer
8 232 PHI Martin Houle G CAN 5′ 11 180 QMJHL Cape Breton
8 233 CBJ Matt Greer F USA 6′ 1 183 HS-MN White Bear Lake
8 234 SJS Derek MacIntyre G USA 6′ 2 220 NAHL Soo
8 235 CAR Jonas Fiedler RW CZE 6′ 2 177 OHL Plymouth
8 236 ANA Matt Christie C CAN 5′ 10 185 CCHA Miami University
8 237 ATL Mitch Carefoot C CAN 6′ 1 209 ECAC Cornell U.
8 238 LAK Yutaka Fukufuji G JPN 6′ 1 160 JHL Japan National Team
8 239 COL Brandon Yip RW CAN 6′ 1 195 BCHL Coquitlam
8 240 PHX Aaron Gagnon C CAN 5′ 11 186 WHL Seattle
8 241 BUF Mike Card D CAN 6′ 1 201 WHL Kelowna
8 242 EDM Tyler Spurgeon C CAN 5′ 10 188 WHL Kelowna
8 243 NSH Denis Kulyash D RUS 6′ 3 199 RUS HC CSKA
8 244 NYI Jason Pitton LW CAN 6′ 3 216 OHL Sault Ste. Marie
8 245 TBL Justin Keller LW CAN 5′ 11 183 WHL Kelowna
8 246 MTL Gregory Stewart LW CAN 6′ 2 202 OHL Peterborough
8 247 NYR Jonathan Paiement D CAN 6′ 1 201 QMJHL Lewiston
8 248 DAL Lukas Vomela D CZE 6′ 3 189 CZE Budejovice
8 249 COL J.D. Corbin LW USA 5′ 10 185 NCAA U. of Denver
8 250 NJD Nathan Perkovich RW USA 6′ 5 215 USHL Cedar Rapids
8 251 OTT Matthew McIlvane C USA 6′ 0 202 USHL Chicago
8 252 TOR Jan Steber F CZE 6′ 3 202 QMJHL Halifax
8 253 PHI Travis Gawryletz D CAN 6′ 2 190 BCHL Trail
8 254 VAN David Schulz D CAN 6′ 4 201 WHL Swift Current
8 255 BOS Anton Hedman F SWE 6′ 0 180 SWE II Stocksund
8 256 CHI Matthew Ford RW USA 6′ 0 200 USHL Sioux Falls
8 257 DET Gennady Stolyarov RW RUS 6′ 4 187 RUS Tver
8 258 NSH Pekka Rinne G FIN 6′ 5 207 FIN Karpat
9 259 PIT Brian Ihnacak C CAN 6′ 0 178 NCAA Brown U.
9 260 CHI Marko Anttila RW FIN 6′ 7 200 FIN Lempaala
9 261 PHX William Engasser LW USA 6′ 2 228 USHSW Blake
9 262 MTL Mark Streit D CHE 5′ 11 202 SUI Zurich
9 263 WSH Travis Morin C USA 6′ 2 195 WCHA Minnesota State
9 264 LAK Valtteri Tenkanen F FIN 5′ 11 182 FIN Jyvaskyla
9 265 PHX Daniel Winnik F CAN 6′ 2 210 NCAA U. of New Hampshire
9 266 NYR Jakub Petruzalek RW CZE 5′ 10 176 CZE Litvinov
9 267 FLA Spencer Dillon D USA 6′ 4 190 BCHL Salmon Arm
9 268 CAR Martin Vagner D CZE 6′ 1 214 QMJHL Gatineau
9 269 ANA Janne Pesonen F FIN 5′ 11 180 FIN Karpat
9 270 ATL Matthew Siddall RW CAN 6′ 1 205 BCHL Powell River
9 271 CBJ Grant Clitsome D CAN 5′ 11 208 CJHL Nepean
9 272 MIN Kyle Wilson C CAN 6′ 2 205 NCAA Colgate U.
9 273 BUF Dylan Hunter LW CAN 5′ 11 198 OHL London
9 274 EDM Bjorn Bjurling G SWE 6′ 0 205 SWE Djurgarden
9 275 NSH Craig Switzer D CAN 6′ 2 195 BCHL Salmon Arm
9 276 NYI Sylvain Michaud G CAN 5′ 11 180 QMJHL Drummondville
9 277 STL Jonathan Michel Boutin RW CAN 6′ 3 187 QMJHL Shawinigan
9 278 MTL Alex Dulac-Lemelin D CAN 6′ 4 190 QMJHL Baie Comeau
9 279 CGY Adam Cracknell RW CAN 6′ 1 216 WHL Kootenay
9 280 DAL Matt McKnight F CAN 6′ 2 190 AJHL Camrose
9 281 COL Stephen McClellan D USA 6′ 1 180 HS-MA Catholic Memorial
9 282 NJD Valeri Klimov D RUS 6′ 3 202 RPL Spartak 2
9 283 FLA Luke Beaverson D USA 6′ 4 208 USHL Green Bay
9 284 OTT John Wikner LW SWE 6′ 1 184 SJL Frolunda Jr.
9 285 TOR Pierce Norton RW USA 6′ 2 195 HS-MA Thayer Academy
9 286 PHI Triston Grant LW CAN 6′ 1 211 WHL Vancouver
9 287 VAN Jannik Hansen F DNK 6′ 1 195 SJL Malmo Jr.
9 288 SJS Brian Mahoney-Wilson G USA 5′ 10 150 HA-MA Catholic Memorial
9 289 SJS Christian Jensen D USA 6′ 3 190 INDEP. JR New Jersey Jr. Titans
9 290 DET Nils Backstrom D SWE 6′ 0 183 SWE II Stocksund
9 291 PHI John Carter C USA 6′ 4 193 INDEP. JR Brewster Bulldogs