RND OA TM NAME POS NAT HT WT LGE TEAM
1 1 CBJ Rick Nash LW CAN 6′ 4 216 OHL London
1 2 ATL Kari Lehtonen G FIN 6′ 4 215 FIN Jokerit
1 3 FLA Jay Bouwmeester D CAN 6′ 4 215 WHL Medicine Hat
1 4 PHI Joni Pitkanen D FIN 6′ 3 210 FIN Karpat
1 5 PIT Ryan Whitney D USA 6′ 3 210 H-EAST Boston University
1 6 NSH Scottie Upshall RW CAN 6′ 0 200 WHL Kamloops
1 7 ANA Joffrey Lupul F CAN 6′ 1 206 WHL Medicine Hat
1 8 MIN Pierre-Marc Bouchard C CAN 5′ 10 173 QMJHL Chicoutimi
1 9 FLA Petr Taticek C CZE 6′ 0 188 OHL Sault Ste. Marie
1 10 CGY Eric Nystrom LW USA 6′ 1 193 CCHA U. of Michigan
1 11 BUF Keith Ballard D USA 5′ 11 208 WCHA U. of Minnesota
1 12 WSH Steve Eminger D CAN 6′ 2 203 OHL Kitchener
1 13 WSH Alexander Semin LW RUS 6′ 2 208 RUS D.1 Chelyabinsk
1 14 MTL Chris Higgins C USA 6′ 0 205 ECAC Yale University
1 15 EDM Jesse Niinimaki C FIN 6′ 2 183 FIN Ilves
1 16 OTT Jakub Klepis C CZE 6′ 1 198 WHL Portland
1 17 WSH Boyd Gordon RW CAN 6′ 1 200 WHL Red Deer
1 18 LAK Denis Grebeshkov D RUS 6′ 0 209 RUS Yaroslavl
1 19 PHX Jakub Koreis C CZE 6′ 2 206 CZE Plzen
1 20 BUF Daniel Paille LW CAN 6′ 0 200 OHL Guelph
1 21 CHI Anton Babchuk D UKR 6′ 5 212 RUS Elektrostal
1 22 NYI Sean Bergenheim F FIN 5′ 11 200 FIN Jokerit
1 23 PHX Ben Eager LW CAN 6′ 2 235 OHL Oshawa
1 24 TOR Alexander Steen C CAN 6′ 1 200 SWE Frolunda
1 25 CAR Cam Ward G CAN 6′ 1 185 WHL Red Deer
1 26 DAL Martin Vagner D CZE 6′ 1 214 QMJHL Hull
1 27 SJS Mike Morris RW USA 6′ 1 185 USHSE St. Sebastian’s
1 28 COL Jonas Johansson F SWE 6′ 2 190 SWE HV 71
1 29 BOS Hannu Toivonen G FIN 6′ 2 200 FIN HPK
1 30 ATL Jim Slater C USA 6′ 0 200 CCHA Michigan State
2 31 EDM Jeff Deslauriers G CAN 6′ 4 201 QMJHL Chicoutimi
2 32 DAL Janos Vas F HUN 6′ 1 183 SJL Malmo Jr.
2 33 NYR Lee Falardeau C USA 6′ 4 196 CCHA Michigan State
2 34 DAL Tobias Stephan G CHE 6′ 2 180 SUI Chur
2 35 PIT Ondrej Nemec D CZE 6′ 0 196 CZE Vsetin
2 36 EDM Jarret Stoll C CAN 6′ 1 210 WHL Kootenay
2 37 ANA Tim Brent C CAN 6′ 0 188 OHL St. Michael’s
2 38 MIN Josh Harding G CAN 6′ 1 197 WHL Regina
2 39 CGY Brian McConnell C USA 6′ 2 190 H-EAST Boston University
2 40 FLA Rob Globke F USA 6′ 2 208 CCHA U. of Notre Dame
2 41 CBJ Joakim Lindstrom F SWE 6′ 0 187 SWE Modo
2 42 DAL Marius Holtet F NOR 6′ 0 183 SJL Farjestad Jr.
2 43 DAL Trevor Daley D CAN 5′ 11 205 OHL Sault Ste. Marie
2 44 EDM Matt Greene D USA 6′ 3 231 USHL Green Bay
2 45 MTL Tomas Linhart D CZE 6′ 2 209 CZE JR. Pardubice Jr.
2 46 PHX David Leneveu G CAN 6′ 1 190 ECAC Cornell U.
2 47 OTT Alexei Kaigorodov C RUS 6′ 0 194 RUS Magnitogorsk
2 48 STL Alexei Shkotov RW RUS 5′ 10 161 RUS JR. Elektrostal Jr.
2 49 VAN Kiril Koltsov D RUS 5′ 11 183 RUS Omsk
2 50 LAK Sergei Anshakov LW RUS 6′ 3 179 RUS HC CSKA
2 51 NJD Anton Kadeykin D RUS 6′ 2 180 RUS Elektrostal
2 52 SJS Dan Spang D USA 6′ 0 205 USHSE Winchester H.S.
2 53 NJD Barry Tallackson RW USA 6′ 5 215 WCHA U. of Minnesota
2 54 CHI Duncan Keith D CAN 6′ 1 196 CCHA Michigan State
2 55 VAN Denis Grot D BLR 6′ 0 185 RUS Elektrostal
2 56 BOS Vladislav Evseev LW RUS 6′ 2 196 RUS HC CSKA
2 57 TOR Matt Stajan C CAN 6′ 1 200 OHL Belleville
2 58 DET Jiri Hudler C CZE 5′ 10 182 CZE Liberec
2 59 WSH Maxime Daigneault G CAN 6′ 3 205 QMJHL Val d’Or
2 60 TBL Adam Henrich LW CAN 6′ 4 216 OHL Brampton
2 61 COL Johnny Boychuk D CAN 6′ 2 225 WHL Calgary
2 62 STL Andrei Mikhnov F UKR 6′ 6 192 OHL Sudbury
2 63 DET Tomas Fleischmann F CZE 6′ 1 192 CZE JR. Vitkovice Jr.
3 64 NJD Jason Ryznar LW USA 6′ 3 200 CCHA U. of Michigan
3 65 CBJ Ole-Kristian Tollefsen D NOR 6′ 2 211 NOR Lillehammer
3 66 LAK Petr Kanko RW CZE 5′ 10 195 OHL Kitchener
3 67 FLA Gregory Campbell F CAN 6′ 0 197 OHL Plymouth
3 68 VAN Brett Skinner D CAN 6′ 1 183 USHL Des Moines
3 69 PIT Erik Christensen C CAN 6′ 1 200 WHL Kamloops
3 70 PHX Joe Callahan D USA 6′ 3 210 ECAC Yale University
3 71 ANA Brian Lee D USA 6′ 2 187 OHL Erie
3 72 MIN Michael Erickson RW USA 6′ 2 186 WCHA U. of Minnesota
3 73 MIN Barry Brust G CAN 6′ 2 225 WHL Spokane
3 74 TOR Todd Ford G CAN 6′ 4 176 WHL Swift Current
3 75 OTT Arttu Luttinen F FIN 5′ 11 198 FIN JR. IFK Jr.
3 76 BUF Michael Tessier LW CAN 6′ 2 191 QMJHL Acadie-Bathurst
3 77 WSH Patrick Wellar D CAN 6′ 3 210 WHL Portland
3 78 DAL Geoff Waugh D CAN 6′ 3 210 SJHL Kindersley
3 79 EDM Brock Radunske LW CAN 6′ 4 187 CCHA Michigan State
3 80 PHX Matt Jones D USA 6′ 0 224 WCHA U. of North Dakota
3 81 NYR Marcus Jonasen F SWE 6′ 4 220 SWE Vasteras Jr.
3 82 BUF John Adams D USA 6′ 2 188 H-EAST Boston College
3 83 VAN Lukas Mensator G CZE 5′ 8 167 CZE Karlovy Vary
3 84 NJD Marek Chvatal D CZE 6′ 1 183 CZE Trinec
3 85 NJD Ahren Nittel LW CAN 6′ 2 214 OHL Windsor
3 86 SJS Jonas Fiedler RW CZE 6′ 2 177 OHL Plymouth
3 87 NYI Frans Nielsen C DNK 6′ 0 187 SWE Malmo
3 88 TOR Dominic D’Amour D CAN 6′ 3 202 QMJHL Hull
3 89 STL Tomas Troliga F SVK 6′ 4 200 SVK SR. Spisska Nova Ves
3 90 CGY Matthew Lombardi C CAN 5′ 11 195 QMJHL Victoriaville
3 91 CAR Jesse Lane D USA 6′ 1 210 QMJHL Hull
3 92 WSH Derek Krestanovich C CAN 6′ 1 175 WHL Moose Jaw
3 93 CHI Alexander Kozhevnikov LW RUS 6′ 0 185 RUS JR. Krylja
3 94 COL Eric Lundberg D USA 6′ 3 200 H-EAST Providence College
3 95 DET Valtteri Filppula C FIN 6′ 0 193 FIN JR. Jokerit Jr.
3 96 CBJ Jeff Genovy C USA 6′ 3 197 USHL Des Moines
4 97 PHX Lance Monych RW CAN 6′ 2 199 WHL Brandon
4 98 CBJ Ivan Tkachenko F RUS 5′ 10 183 RUS Yaroslavl
4 99 MTL Michael Lambert F CAN 6′ 2 180 QMJHL Montreal
4 100 TBL Dimitri Kazionov C RUS 6′ 3 185 RUS HC CSKA
4 101 PIT Daniel Fernholm D SWE 6′ 4 218 SWE Djurgarden
4 102 NSH Brandon Segal RW CAN 6′ 2 212 WHL Calgary
4 103 ANA Joonas Vihko F FIN 5′ 9 172 FIN IFK
4 104 LAK Aaron Rome D CAN 6′ 1 218 WHL Swift Current
4 105 PHI Rosario Ruggeri D CAN 6′ 1 202 QMJHL Chicoutimi
4 106 EDM Ivan Koltsov D RUS 6′ 2 181 RUS Cherepovec
4 107 COL Mikko Kalteva D FIN 6′ 3 187 FIN JR. Jokerit Jr.
4 108 BUF Jakub Hulva F CZE 6′ 0 172 CZE Vitkovice
4 109 WSH Jevon Desautels LW CAN 6′ 3 215 WHL Spokane
4 110 DAL Jarkko A. Immonen C FIN 5′ 11 180 FIN JR. Blues Jr.
4 111 EDM Jonas Almtorp C SWE 6′ 1 189 SJL Modo Jr.
4 112 CGY Yuri Artemenkov F RUS 6′ 1 174 RUS Krylja
4 113 OTT Scott Dobben F CAN 6′ 1 193 OHL Erie
4 114 VAN John Laliberte RW USA 6′ 1 185 EJHL Jr. Monarchs
4 115 LAK Mark Rooneem LW CAN 6′ 1 185 WHL Kamloops
4 116 ATL Patrick Dwyer RW USA 5′ 11 175 CCHA Western Michigan
4 117 NJD Cam Janssen RW USA 6′ 0 215 OHL Windsor
4 118 WSH Petr Dvorak C CZE 6′ 0 194 CZE JR. Havirov Jr.
4 119 CBJ Jekabs Redlihs D LVA 6′ 2 185 EJHL Apple Core
4 120 STL Robin Jonsson D SWE 6′ 2 194 SWE Bofors
4 121 BUF Marty Magers G USA 6′ 1 180 USHL Omaha
4 122 TOR David Turon D CZE 6′ 3 202 CZE Havirov
4 123 EDM VOIDED PICK
4 124 ATL Lane Manson D CAN 6′ 9 245 WHL Moose Jaw
4 125 OTT Johan Bjork D SWE 6′ 1 176 SJL Malmo Jr.
4 126 PHI Konstantin Baranov F RUS 6′ 2 185 RUS Chelyabinsk
4 127 NYR Nate Guenin D USA 6′ 2 210 USHL Green Bay
4 128 CHI Matt Ellison RW CAN 6′ 0 192 BCHL Cowichan
4 129 COL Tom Gilbert D USA 6′ 3 206 USHL Chicago
4 130 BOS Jan Kubista RW CZE 6′ 0 189 CZE JR. Pardubice Jr.
4 131 DET Johan Berggren D SWE 6′ 3 176 SWE Sunne
5 132 PHX John Zeiler RW USA 5′ 11 204 USHL Sioux City
5 133 CBJ Lasse Pirjeta C FIN 6′ 3 228 FIN Karpat
5 134 FLA Topi Jaakola D FIN 6′ 1 184 FIN Karpat
5 135 TBL Joseph Pearce G USA 6′ 5 215 EJHL Jr. Monarchs
5 136 PIT Andrew Sertich LW USA 5′ 11 161 USHSW Greenway H.S.
5 137 PIT Cam Paddock C CAN 6′ 0 178 WHL Kelowna
5 138 NSH Patrick Jarrett C CAN 5′ 10 181 OHL Owen Sound
5 139 SJS Kris Newbury F CAN 5′ 11 213 OHL Sarnia
5 140 ANA George Davis RW CAN 6′ 2 225 QMJHL Cape Breton
5 141 CGY Jiri Cetkovsky C CZE 6′ 4 209 CZE JR. Zlin Jr.
5 142 CGY Emanuel Peter C CHE 6′ 1 207 SUI Kloten
5 143 NYR Mike Walsh LW USA 6′ 2 194 NAHL Compuware
5 144 ATL Paul Flache D CAN 6′ 5 220 OHL Brampton
5 145 WSH Robert Gherson G CAN 6′ 0 155 OHL Sarnia
5 146 CGY Victor Bobrov F RUS 6′ 1 176 RUS HC CSKA
5 147 DAL David Bararuk F CAN 6′ 0 175 WHL Moose Jaw
5 148 EDM Glenn Fisher G CAN 6′ 1 160 AJHL Fort Saskatchewan
5 149 NYI Marcus Paulsson F SWE 6′ 0 185 SWE Morrum.
5 150 OTT Brock Hooton C CAN 6′ 1 185 BCHL Quesnel
5 151 VAN Robert McVicar G CAN 6′ 4 202 WHL Brandon
5 152 LAK Greg Hogeboom RW CAN 6′ 0 190 CCHA Miami University
5 153 BOS Peter Hamerlik G SVK 6′ 2 187 OHL Kingston
5 154 NJD Krisjanis Redlihs D LVA 6′ 3 190 LAT Liepasa
5 155 MIN Armands Berzins C LVA 6′ 4 227 QMJHL Shawinigan
5 156 CHI James Wisniewski D USA 5′ 11 208 OHL Plymouth
5 157 LAK Joel Andresen D CAN 6′ 3 200 AJHL St. Albert
5 158 FLA Vince Bellissimo C CAN 6′ 0 199 USHL Topeka
5 159 CGY Kristofer Persson RW SWE 6′ 3 194 SWE JR. Modo Jr.
5 160 CAR Daniel Manzato G CHE 6′ 0 178 QMJHL Victoriaville
5 161 PHI Dov Grumet-Morris G USA 6′ 2 190 ECAC Harvard U.
5 162 TBL Gerard Dicaire D YUG 6′ 2 195 WHL Kootenay
5 163 SJS Tom Walsh D USA 6′ 0 190 USHSE Deerfield Academy
5 164 COL Tyler Weiman G CAN 5′ 11 180 WHL Tri-City
5 165 STL Justin Maiser F USA 6′ 1 191 H-EAST Boston University
5 166 DET Logan Koopmans G CAN 6′ 2 182 WHL Lethbridge
6 167 ATL Brad Schell C CAN 6′ 1 190 WHL Spokane
6 168 CBJ Tim Konsorada RW CAN 6′ 1 208 WHL Brandon
6 169 FLA Jeremy Swanson D CAN 6′ 0 199 OHL Barrie
6 170 TBL P.J. Atherton D USA 6′ 2 190 USHL Cedar Rapids
6 171 PIT Robert Goepfert G USA 5′ 10 162 USHL Cedar Rapids
6 172 NSH Mike McKenna G USA 6′ 3 195 ECAC St. Lawrence
6 173 ANA Luke Fritshaw D CAN 6′ 3 200 WHL Prince Albert
6 174 TBL Karri Akkanen F FIN 6′ 6 202 FIN JR. Ilves Jr.
6 175 MIN Matt Foy RW CAN 6′ 2 228 H-EAST Merrimack
6 176 CGY Curtis McElhinney G CAN 6′ 2 193 WCHA Colorado College
6 177 NYR Jake Taylor D USA 6′ 4 203 USHL Green Bay
6 178 BUF Maxim Sheviev C RUS 6′ 1 176 RUS Elektrostal
6 179 WSH Marian Havel F CZE 6′ 0 176 WHL Vancouver
6 180 DAL Kirill Sidorenko C RUS 6′ 3 187 RUS Kurgan
6 181 EDM Mikko Luoma D FIN 6′ 3 207 FIN Tappara
6 182 MTL Andre Deveaux C BHS 6′ 3 220 OHL Belleville
6 183 TBL Paul Ranger D CAN 6′ 3 210 OHL Oshawa
6 184 CBJ Jaroslav Balastik F CZE 6′ 2 205 CZE Zlin
6 185 LAK Ryan Murphy RW USA 5′ 11 185 H-EAST Boston College
6 186 PHX Jeff Pietrasiak G USA 6′ 1 180 USHSE Berkshire
6 187 NJD Eric Johansson C CAN 6′ 0 190 WHL Tri-City
6 188 CHI Kevin Kantee D USA 6′ 1 185 FIN JR. Jokerit Jr.
6 189 NYI Alexei Stonkus D RUS 6′ 0 174 RUS Yaroslavl
6 190 STL DJ King F CAN 6′ 3 230 WHL Lethbridge
6 191 TOR Ian White D CAN 5′ 10 200 WHL Swift Current
6 192 PHI Nikita Korovkin D RUS 6′ 2 198 WHL Kamloops
6 193 PHI Joey Mormina D CAN 6′ 6 220 ECAC Colgate U.
6 194 NYR Kim Hirschovits C FIN 6′ 1 183 FIN IFK
6 195 COL Taylor Christie D CAN 6′ 3 210 CCHA Bowning Green
6 196 FLA Mikael Vuorio G FIN 6′ 0 165 FIN Lukko
6 197 DET James Cuddihy C CAN 6′ 3 194 QMJHL Shawinigan
7 198 ATL Nathan Oystrick D CAN 6′ 0 210 BCHL South Surrey
7 199 CBJ Greg Mauldin C USA 5′ 11 195 H-EAST U. Mass-Amherst
7 200 FLA Denis Yachmenev LW RUS 6′ 1 185 OHL North Bay
7 201 PHI Mathieu Brunelle LW CAN 5′ 10 180 QMJHL Victoriaville
7 202 PIT Patrik Bartschi F CHE 5′ 10 199 SUI Kloten
7 203 NSH Josh Morrow D CAN 6′ 0 210 WHL Tri-City
7 204 MIN Niklas Eckerblom C SWE 6′ 1 196 SWE Djurgarden
7 205 EDM Jean-Francois Dufort LW CAN 6′ 2 200 QMJHL Cape Breton
7 206 CGY David Van Der Gulik RW CAN 5′ 10 173 BCHL Chilliwack
7 207 CGY Pierre Johnsson D SWE 6′ 1 183 SJL Farjestad Jr.
7 208 BUF Radoslav Hecl D SVK 6′ 1 196 SVK Bratislava
7 209 WSH Joni Lindlof F FIN 6′ 1 176 FIN JR. Tappara Jr.
7 210 DAL Bryan Hamm D CAN 6′ 4 213 OHL Peterborough
7 211 EDM Patrick Murphy LW USA 6′ 1 195 OPJHL Newmarket
7 212 MTL Jonathan Ferland RW CAN 6′ 2 209 QMJHL Acadie-Bathurst
7 213 TBL Fredrik Norrena G FIN 6′ 0 190 FIN TPS
7 214 VAN Marc-Andre Roy LW CAN 6′ 2 205 QMJHL Baie Comeau
7 215 LAK Mikhail Lyubushin D RUS 6′ 1 216 RUS Krylja
7 216 PHX Ladislav Kouba LW CZE 6′ 2 210 WHL Red Deer
7 217 SJS Tim Conboy D USA 6′ 2 210 USHL Topeka
7 218 NJD Ilkka Pikkarainen RW FIN 6′ 2 215 FIN IFK
7 219 CHI Tyson Kellerman G CAN 6′ 2 183 OHL North Bay
7 220 NYI Brad Topping G CAN 6′ 1 186 OHL Brampton
7 221 STL Jonas Johnson C SWE 6′ 2 185 SWE Frolunda
7 222 TOR Scott May F CAN 5′ 9 185 CCHA Ohio state
7 223 VAN Ilia Krikunov F RUS 5′ 11 169 RUS Elektrostal
7 224 CAR Adam Taylor C CAN 6′ 0 190 WHL Kootenay
7 225 CBJ Steven Goertzen RW CAN 6′ 2 216 WHL Seattle
7 226 NYR Joey Crabb RW USA 6′ 1 190 USHL Green Bay
7 227 COL Ryan Steeves F CAN 6′ 0 195 ECAC Yale University
7 228 BOS Dmitri Utkin LW RUS 6′ 0 169 RUS JR. Yaroslavl Jr.
7 229 DET Derek Meech D CAN 5′ 11 200 WHL Red Deer
8 230 ATL Colton Fretter F CAN 5′ 10 187 WJBHL Chatham
8 231 CBJ Jaroslav Kracik F CZE 6′ 0 178 CZE Plzen
8 232 FLA Peter Hafner D USA 6′ 5 195 USHSE Taft School
8 233 TBL Vasily Koshechkin G RUS 6′ 5 225 RUS Lada Togliatti
8 234 PIT Max Talbot C CAN 5′ 11 190 QMJHL Hull
8 235 NSH Kaleb Betts C CAN 5′ 10 185 BCHL Chilliwack
8 236 ATL Tyler Boldt D CAN 6′ 1 185 WHL Kamloops
8 237 MIN Christoph Brandner F AUT 6′ 4 224 GER Krefeld
8 238 CGY Jyri Marttinen D FIN 5′ 11 180 FIN Jyvaskyla
8 239 PIT Ryan Lannon D USA 6′ 1 200 ECAC Harvard U.
8 240 NYR Petr Prucha F CZE 6′ 0 175 CZE JR. Pardubice Jr.
8 241 BUF Dennis Wideman D CAN 6′ 0 196 OHL London
8 242 WSH Igor Ignatushkin F RUS 5′ 11 161 RUS Elektrostal
8 243 DAL Tuomas Mikkonen F FIN 6′ 1 183 FIN Jyvaskyla
8 244 EDM Dwight Helminen C USA 5′ 10 191 CCHA U. of Michigan
8 245 EDM Tomas Micka F CZE 6′ 2 176 CZE JR. Slavia Jr.
8 246 OTT Josef Vavra LW CZE 6′ 0 174 CZE JR. Vsetin Jr.
8 247 VAN Matt Violin G CAN 6′ 1 180 CCHA Lake Superior
8 248 LAK Tuukka Pulliainen F FIN 5′ 11 176 FIN Tuto
8 249 PHX Marcus Smith D USA 6′ 0 192 OHL Kitchener
8 250 NJD Dan Glover D CAN 6′ 2 175 AJHL Camrose
8 251 CHI Jason Kostadine RW USA 6′ 0 202 QMJHL Hull
8 252 NYI Martin Chabada F CZE 6′ 1 202 CZE Sparta
8 253 STL Tom Koivisto D FIN 5′ 10 186 FIN Jokerit
8 254 TOR Jarkko Immonen C FIN 6′ 0 200 FIN Assat
8 255 TBL Ryan Craig C CAN 6′ 1 215 WHL Brandon
8 256 TBL Darren Reid RW CAN 6′ 2 205 WHL Medicine Hat
8 257 ATL Pauli Levokari D FIN 6′ 7 260 FIN IFK
8 258 COL Sergei Shemetov F RUS 6′ 1 174 RUS Yaroslavl
8 259 BOS Yan Stastny F CAN 5′ 10 191 CCHA U. of Notre Dame
8 260 DET Pierre-Olivier Beaulieu D CAN 6′ 4 184 QMJHL Quebec
9 261 ANA Francois Caron D CAN 6′ 3 182 QMJHL Moncton
9 262 DET Christian Soderstrom F SWE 6′ 1 176 SWE Timra
9 263 CBJ Sergei Mozyakin F RUS 5′ 10 165 RUS HC CSKA
9 264 NSH Matt Davis G CAN 6′ 0 198 QMJHL Moncton
9 265 PIT Dwight Labrosse G USA 6′ 1 167 OHL Guelph
9 266 NSH Steven Spencer D CAN 6′ 2 221 WHL Swift Current
9 267 ANA Chris Petrow D CAN 6′ 2 188 OHL Oshawa
9 268 MIN Mikhail Tyulyapkin D RUS 6′ 1 187 RUS JR. N. Novgorod Jr.
9 269 MIN Mika Hannula F SWE 5′ 11 180 SWE Malmo
9 270 NYR Rob Flynn RW USA 6′ 2 210 ECAC Harvard U.
9 271 BUF Martin Cizek D CZE 6′ 1 188 CZE JR. Slavia Jr.
9 272 WSH Patric Blomdahl F SWE 6′ 1 205 SWE JR. AIK Jr.
9 273 DAL Ned Havern LW USA 6′ 1 199 H-EAST Boston College
9 274 EDM Fredrik Johansson C SWE 5′ 11 178 SWE JR. Frolunda Jr.
9 275 MTL Konstantin Korneev D RUS 5′ 11 176 RUS Krylja
9 276 OTT Vitali Atyushov D RUS 6′ 1 205 RUS Perm
9 277 VAN Thomas Nussli F CHE 6′ 2 205 SUI Zug
9 278 VAN Matt Gens D USA 6′ 0 180 WCHA St. Cloud State
9 279 LAK Connor James RW CAN 5′ 10 180 WCHA U. of Denver
9 280 PHX Russell Spence C CAN 6′ 3 200 MJHL Opaskwayak (OCN)
9 281 NJD Bill Kinkel LW USA 6′ 4 229 OHL Kitchener
9 282 CHI Adam Burish RW USA 6′ 0 190 USHL Green Bay
9 283 NYI Per Braxenholm D SWE 6′ 3 215 SWE Morrum.
9 284 STL Ryan MacMurchy RW CAN 6′ 0 208 SJHL Notre Dame
9 285 TOR Staffan Kronwall D SWE 6′ 3 209 SWE Huddinge
9 286 TBL Alexei Glukhov F RUS 6′ 3 213 RUS Chimik
9 287 TBL John Toffey C USA 6′ 3 200 CCHA Ohio state
9 288 SJS Michael Hutchins D USA 6′ 0 185 USHL Des Moines
9 289 COL Sean Collins LW USA 5′ 9 177 H-EAST U. of New Hampshire
9 290 BOS Pavel Frolov F RUS 6′ 1 154 RUS JR. N. Novgorod Jr.
9 291 DET Jonathan Ericsson D SWE 6′ 4 220 SWE Vita Hasten