RND OA TM NM POS NAT HT WT LGE TM
1 1 ATL Ilya Kovalchuk RW RUS 6′ 3 230 RUS D1 Spartak
1 2 OTT Jason Spezza C CAN 6′ 3 216 OHL Windsor
1 3 TBL Alexander Svitov C RUS 6′ 3 228 RUS Omsk
1 4 FLA Stephen Weiss C CAN 5′ 11 185 OHL Plymouth
1 5 ANA Stanislav Chistov F RUS 5′ 10 193 RUS Omsk
1 6 MIN Mikko Koivu C FIN 6′ 2 200 FIN TPS
1 7 MTL Mike Komisarek D USA 6′ 4 243 CCHA Michigan
1 8 CBJ Pascal Leclaire G CAN 6′ 2 202 QMJHL Halifax
1 9 CHI Tuomo Ruutu F FIN 6′ 0 205 FIN Jokerit
1 10 NYR Dan Blackburn G CAN 6′ 1 180 WHL Kootenay
1 11 PHX Fredrik Sjostrom RW SWE 6′ 1 218 SWE Frolunda
1 12 NSH Dan Hamhuis D CAN 6′ 1 209 WHL Prince George
1 13 EDM Ales Hemsky RW CZE 6′ 0 184 QMJHL Hull
1 14 CGY Chuck Kobasew RW CAN 6′ 0 192 H-EAST Boston College
1 15 CAR Igor Knyazev D RUS 6′ 0 208 RUS D1 Spartak
1 16 VAN R.J. Umberger C USA 6′ 2 220 CCHA Ohio State
1 17 TOR Carlo Colaiacovo D CAN 6′ 1 205 OHL Erie
1 18 LAK Jens Karlsson F SWE 6′ 3 200 SWE Frolunda
1 19 BOS Shaone Morrisonn D CAN 6′ 4 210 WHL Kamloops
1 20 SJS Marcel Goc C DEU 6′ 1 202 GER Schwenningen
1 21 PIT Colby Armstrong RW CAN 6′ 2 195 WHL Red Deer
1 22 BUF Jiri Novotny C CZE 6′ 3 204 CZE Budejovice
1 23 OTT Tim Gleason D USA 6′ 0 217 OHL Windsor
1 24 FLA Lukas Krajicek D CZE 6′ 3 205 OHL Peterborough
1 25 MTL Alexander Perezhogin C KAZ 6′ 0 211 RUS Omsk
1 26 DAL Jason Bacashihua G USA 5′ 11 177 NAHL Chicago
1 27 PHI Jeff Woywitka D CAN 6′ 3 227 WHL Red Deer
1 28 NJD Adrian Foster LW CAN 6′ 1 200 WHL Saskatoon
1 29 CHI Adam Munro G CAN 6′ 1 187 OHL Erie
1 30 LAK David Steckel F USA 6′ 5 217 CCHA Ohio State
2 31 PHX Matthew Spiller D CAN 6′ 5 233 WHL Seattle
2 32 BUF Derek Roy C CAN 5′ 9 184 OHL Kitchener
2 33 NSH Timofei Shishkanov F RUS 6′ 1 213 RUS JR Spartak
2 34 FLA Greg Watson F CAN 6′ 1 208 WHL Prince Albert
2 35 ANA Mark Popovic D CAN 6′ 1 205 OHL St. Michael’s
2 36 MIN Kyle Wanvig RW CAN 6′ 2 210 WHL Red Deer
2 37 MTL Duncan Milroy RW CAN 6′ 1 196 WHL Swift Current
2 38 CBJ Tim Jackman RW USA 6′ 4 220 WCHA MN ST Mankato
2 39 TOR Karel Pilar D CZE 6′ 3 207 CZE Litvinov
2 40 NYR Fedor Tyutin D RUS 6′ 2 214 RUS St. Petersburg
2 41 CGY Andrei Taratukhin F RUS 6′ 0 198 RUS Omsk
2 42 NSH Tomas Slovak D SVK 6′ 1 191 SVK Kosice
2 43 EDM Doug Lynch D CAN 6′ 3 214 WHL Red Deer
2 44 NJD Igor Pohanka C SVK 6′ 3 185 WHL Prince Albert
2 45 PHX Martin Podlesak C CZE 6′ 6 219 WHL Lethbridge
2 46 CAR Michael Zigomanis C CAN 6′ 0 200 OHL Kingston
2 47 TBL Alexander Polushin F RUS 6′ 3 216 RUS D1 Tver
2 48 NJD Tuomas Pihlman F FIN 6′ 2 215 FIN Jyvaskyla
2 49 LAK Michael Cammalleri C CAN 5′ 9 182 CCHA Michigan
2 50 BUF Chris Thorburn C CAN 6′ 3 230 OHL North Bay
2 51 LAK Jaroslav Bednar C CZE 6′ 0 198 FIN IFK
2 52 EDM Edward Caron LW USA 6′ 2 214 USHSE Phillips-Exeter
2 53 CBJ Kiel McLeod C CAN 6′ 6 240 WHL Kelowna
2 54 PIT Noah Welch D USA 6′ 4 215 USHSE St. Sebastian’s
2 55 BUF Jason Pominville RW CAN 6′ 0 185 QMJHL Shawinigan
2 56 CGY Andrei Medvedev G RUS 6′ 0 202 RUS D1 Spartak
2 57 STL Jay McClement C CAN 6′ 1 205 OHL Brampton
2 58 WSH Nathan Paetsch D CAN 6′ 1 198 WHL Moose Jaw
2 59 CHI Matt Keith RW CAN 6′ 2 200 WHL Spokane
2 60 NJD Victor Uchevatov D RUS 6′ 4 205 RUS Yaroslavl
2 61 TBL Andreas Holmqvist D SWE 6′ 3 187 SWEDEN-JR. Hammarby
2 62 DET Igor Grigorenko RW RUS 5′ 11 205 RUS Togliatti
2 63 COL Peter Budaj G SVK 6′ 1 200 OHL St. Michael’s
3 64 FLA Tomas Malec D SVK 6′ 2 215 QMJHL Rimouski
3 65 TOR Brendan Bell D CAN 6′ 2 211 OHL Ottawa
3 66 VAN Fedor Fedorov LW RUS 6′ 4 240 OHL Sudbury
3 67 NJD Robin Leblanc RW CHE 6′ 1 177 QMJHL Baie Comeau
3 68 FLA Grant McNeill D CAN 6′ 2 214 WHL Prince Albert
3 69 ANA Joel Stepp F CAN 6′ 0 185 WHL Red Deer
3 70 DAL Yared Hagos C SWE 6′ 1 202 SWE AIK
3 71 MTL Tomas Plekanec LW CZE 5′ 11 198 CZE Kladno
3 72 NJD Brandon Nolan F CAN 6′ 1 192 OHL Oshawa
3 73 CHI Craig Anderson G USA 6′ 2 180 OHL Guelph
3 74 MIN Chris Heid D CAN 6′ 1 205 WHL Spokane
3 75 NSH Denis Platonov RW RUS 6′ 3 205 RUS JR Saratov – Rus Jr.
3 76 NSH Oliver Setzinger C AUT 6′ 0 180 FIN Ilves
3 77 BOS Darren Mclachlan LW CAN 6′ 1 230 WHL Seattle
3 78 PHX Beat Forster D CHE 6′ 1 209 SUI Davos
3 79 NYR Garth Murray F CAN 6′ 2 210 WHL Regina
3 80 ATL Michael Garnett G CAN 6′ 1 210 WHL Saskatoon
3 81 OTT Neil Komadoski D USA 6′ 1 212 CCHA Notre Dame
3 82 TOR Jay Harrison D CAN 6′ 4 211 OHL Brampton
3 83 LAK Henrik Juntunen RW SWE 6′ 2 185 FIN Karpat
3 84 EDM Kenny Smith D USA 6′ 2 209 ECAC Harvard U.
3 85 CBJ Aaron Johnson D CAN 6′ 1 208 QMJHL Rimouski
3 86 PIT Drew Fata D CAN 6′ 1 209 OHL St. Michael’s
3 87 CBJ Per Mars LW SWE 6′ 3 205 SWE Brynas
3 88 TOR Nicolas Corbeil C CAN 5′ 10 177 QMJHL Sherbrooke
3 89 STL Tuomas Nissinen G FIN 6′ 0 176 FIN JR Kalpa
3 90 WSH Owen Fussey RW CAN 6′ 0 195 WHL Calgary
3 91 CAR Kevin Estrada LW CAN 5′ 10 180 BCJHL Chilliwack
3 92 DAL Anthony Aquino RW CAN 5′ 10 190 H-EAST Merrimack
3 93 MIN Stephane Veilleux C CAN 6′ 1 190 QMJHL Val d’Or
3 94 TBL Evgeny Artyukhin RW RUS 6′ 4 255 RUS Podolsk
3 95 PHI Patrick Sharp C CAN 6′ 1 199 ECAC U. of Vermont
3 96 PIT Alexandre Rouleau D CAN 6′ 1 180 QMJHL Val d’Or
4 97 COL Danny Bois RW CAN 6′ 0 196 OHL London
4 98 NSH Jordin Tootoo RW CAN 5′ 9 197 WHL Brandon
4 99 OTT Ray Emery G CAN 6′ 2 196 OHL Sault Ste. Marie
4 100 ATL Brian Sipotz D USA 6′ 7 250 CCHA Miami University
4 101 NYI Cory Stillman C CAN 6′ 3 215 OHL Kingston
4 102 ANA Timo Parssinen F FIN 5′ 10 196 FIN HPK
4 103 MIN Tony Virta RW FIN 5′ 10 187 FIN TPS
4 104 CHI Brent MacLellan D CAN 6′ 3 211 QMJHL Rimouski
4 105 ANA Vladimir Korsunov D RUS 6′ 2 202 RUS JR Spartak
4 106 SJS Christian Ehrhoff D DEU 6′ 2 203 GER Krefeld
4 107 SJS Dimitri Patzold G KAZ 6′ 0 195 GER JR Erding
4 108 CGY Tomi Maki RW FIN 5′ 11 193 FIN Jokerit Jr.
4 109 MTL Martti Jarventie D FIN 5′ 11 196 FIN TPS
4 110 CAR Rob Zepp G CAN 6′ 0 181 OHL Plymouth
4 111 BOS Matti Kaltiainen G FIN 6′ 2 218 FIN Blues Jr.
4 112 ATL Milan Gajic C CAN 5′ 11 182 BCJHL Burnaby
4 113 NYR Bryce Lampman D USA 6′ 1 205 USHL Omaha
4 114 VAN Evgeny Gladskikh LW RUS 6′ 0 176 RUS Magnitogorsk
4 115 CHI Vladimir Gusev D RUS 6′ 1 189 RUS Khabarovsk
4 116 LAK Richard Petiot D CAN 6′ 3 215 AJHL Camrose
4 117 FLA Michael Woodford RW USA 5′ 11 185 USHSE Cushing Academy
4 118 ANA Brandon Rogers D USA 6′ 1 190 USHSE Hotchkiss School
4 119 CHI Aleksey Zotkin LW RUS 6′ 0 200 RUS Magnitogorsk
4 120 PIT Tomas Surovy F SVK 6′ 0 191 SVK Poprad
4 121 DET Drew MacIntyre G CAN 6′ 1 190 QMJHL Sherbrooke
4 122 STL Igor Valeev RW RUS 5′ 11 203 OHL North Bay
4 123 TBL Aaron Lobb RW CAN 6′ 4 208 OHL London
4 124 CGY Egor Shastin F UKR 5′ 9 172 RUS Omsk
4 125 WSH Jeff Lucky RW CAN 6′ 1 193 WHL Spokane
4 126 DAL Daniel Volrab C CZE 6′ 0 180 CZE Sparta
4 127 OTT Christoph Schubert D DEU 6′ 3 230 GER Munchen
4 128 NJD Andrei Posnov RW RUS 6′ 1 185 RUS JR Krylja
4 129 DET Miroslav Blatak D CZE 5′ 11 172 CZE Zlin
4 130 COL Colt King LW CAN 6′ 2 221 OHL Guelph
4 131 PIT Ben Eaves C USA 5′ 8 180 H-EAST Boston College
5 132 NYI Dusan Salficky G CZE 6′ 1 185 CZE Plzen
5 133 EDM Jussi Markkanen G FIN 6′ 0 182 FIN Tappara
5 134 TOR Kyle Wellwood C CAN 5′ 10 181 OHL Belleville
5 135 ATL Colin Stuart C USA 6′ 2 205 WCHA Colorado College
5 136 FLA Billy Thompson G CAN 6′ 2 200 WHL Prince George
5 137 ANA Joel Perrault C CAN 6′ 2 212 QMJHL Baie Comeau
5 138 TBL Paul Lynch D USA 6′ 3 195 EJHL Valley Jr. Warriors
5 139 NYR Shawn Collymore RW CAN 5′ 11 180 QMJHL Quebec
5 140 SJS Tomas Plihal F CZE 6′ 1 210 CZE Liberec Jr.
5 141 CBJ Cole Jarrett D CAN 5′ 10 200 OHL Plymouth
5 142 CHI Tommi Jaminki LW FIN 6′ 0 183 FIN Blues Jr.
5 143 COL Frantisek Skladany LW SVK 6′ 0 185 H-EAST Boston Univ
5 144 COL Cody McCormick F CAN 6′ 3 221 OHL Belleville
5 145 CGY James Hakewill D USA 6′ 3 205 USHSE Westminster
5 146 PHI Jussi Timonen D FIN 6′ 0 200 FIN JR Kalpa
5 147 BOS Jiri Jakes RW CZE 6′ 4 225 WHL Brandon
5 148 PHX David Klema C USA 6′ 0 178 USHL Des Moines
5 149 COL Mikko Viitanen D FIN 6′ 3 218 FIN D.1 Ahmat
5 150 PHI Bernd Bruckler G AUT 6′ 1 180 USHL Tri-Cities
5 151 VAN Kevin Bieksa D CAN 6′ 1 198 CCHA Bowning Green
5 152 LAK Terry Denike G CAN 6′ 2 190 SJHL Weyburn
5 153 LAK Tuukka Mantyla D FIN 5′ 9 176 FIN Tappara
5 154 EDM Jake Brenk C USA 6′ 2 187 USHSW Breck
5 155 BUF Michal Vondrka LW CZE 6′ 0 180 CZE Budejovice
5 156 PIT Andy Schneider D USA 6′ 0 220 USHL Lincoln
5 157 DET Andreas Jamtin RW SWE 6′ 0 191 SWE Farjestad
5 158 PHI Roman Malek G CZE 5′ 11 161 CZE Slavia
5 159 STL Dimitri Semin F RUS 5′ 10 185 RUS JR Spartak
5 160 WSH Artem Ternavsky D RUS 6′ 2 208 QMJHL Sherbrooke
5 161 DAL Mike Smith G CAN 6′ 4 215 OHL Sudbury
5 162 OTT Stefan Schauer D DEU 6′ 1 193 GER D.1 Riebersee
5 163 NJD Andreas Salomonsson C SWE 6′ 1 200 SWE Djurgarden
5 164 CGY Yuri Trubachev C RUS 5′ 9 187 RUS St. Petersburg
5 165 COL Pierre-Luc Emond C CAN 6′ 0 193 QMJHL Drummondville
6 166 NYI Andy Chiodo G CAN 5′ 11 192 OHL St. Michael’s
6 167 DAL Michal Blazek D CZE 6′ 2 187 CZE Vsetin Jr.
6 168 TOR Maxim Kondratiev D RUS 6′ 1 197 RUS Togliatti Jr.
6 169 FLA Dustin Johner C CAN 5′ 10 181 WHL Seattle
6 170 ANA Jan Tabacek D SVK 5′ 11 169 SVK Martin
6 171 MTL Eric Himelfarb C CAN 5′ 9 161 OHL Sarnia
6 172 PHI Dennis Seidenberg D DEU 6′ 1 210 GER Mannheim
6 173 CBJ Justin Aikins C CAN 6′ 0 177 BCJHL Langley
6 174 CHI Alexander Golvin LW RUS 5′ 11 192 RUS Omsk Jr.
6 175 SJS Ryane Clowe RW CAN 6′ 2 225 QMJHL Rimouski
6 176 NYR Marek Zidlicky D CZE 5′ 11 190 FIN IFK
6 177 PHI Andrei Razin C RUS 5′ 11 177 RUS Magnitogorsk
6 178 NSH Anton Lavrentiev D RUS 6′ 4 196 RUS Kazan Jr.
6 179 BOS Andrew Alberts D USA 6′ 5 218 USHL Waterloo
6 180 PHX Scott Polaski RW USA 6′ 2 182 USHL Sioux City
6 181 CAR Daniel Boisclair G CAN 6′ 2 185 QMJHL Cape Breton
6 182 SJS Tom Cavanagh RW USA 6′ 0 200 USHSE Phillips-Exeter
6 183 TOR Jaroslav Sklenar F CZE 6′ 0 167 CZE JR Brno
6 184 COL Scott Horvath RW USA 6′ 3 228 H-EAST U. Mass-Amherst
6 185 EDM Mikael Svensk D SWE 6′ 2 191 SWE Frolunda Jr.
6 186 CHI Petr Puncochar D CZE 6′ 1 202 CZE Karlovy Vary
6 187 CBJ Artem Vostrikov C RUS 6′ 1 172 RUS Togliatti Jr.
6 188 TBL Art Femenella D USA 6′ 7 234 USHL Sioux City
6 189 ATL Pasi Nurminen G FIN 5′ 10 215 FIN Jokerit
6 190 STL Brett Scheffelmaier D CAN 6′ 4 200 WHL Medicine Hat
6 191 WSH Zbynek Novak F CZE 6′ 2 192 CZE Slavia Jr.
6 192 DAL Jussi Jokinen F FIN 5′ 11 198 FIN Karpat Jr.
6 193 OTT Brooks Laich C CAN 6′ 2 200 WHL Moose Jaw
6 194 NJD James Massen RW USA 6′ 1 218 USHL Sioux Falls
6 195 DET Nick Pannoni G CAN 5′ 11 155 WHL Seattle
6 196 COL Charlie Stephens F CAN 6′ 4 225 OHL Guelph
7 197 NYI Jan Holub D CZE 6′ 3 185 CZE Liberec Jr.
7 198 TOR Ivan Kolozvary F SVK 6′ 0 169 SVK Trencin Jr.
7 199 ATL Matt Suderman D CAN 6′ 2 224 WHL Saskatoon
7 200 FLA Toni Koivisto F FIN 6′ 0 189 FIN Lukko
7 201 ATL Colin Fitzrandolph C USA 6′ 3 195 USHSE Phillips-Exeter
7 202 MIN Derek Boogaard F CAN 6′ 7 265 WHL Prince George
7 203 MTL Andrew Archer D CAN 6′ 4 194 OHL Guelph
7 204 CBJ Raffaele Sannitz F CHE 6′ 1 212 SUI Lugano
7 205 CHI Teemu Jaaskelainen D FIN 6′ 0 198 FIN Ilves Jr.
7 206 NYR Petr Preucil C CZE 6′ 1 168 QMJHL Quebec
7 207 CGY Garett Bembridge RW CAN 6′ 0 164 WHL Saskatoon
7 208 PHI Thierry Douville D CAN 6′ 4 212 QMJHL Baie Comeau
7 209 BOS Jordan Sigalet G CAN 6′ 1 180 BCJHL Victoria
7 210 PHX Steve Belanger G USA 6′ 1 198 WHL Kamloops
7 211 CAR Sean Curry D USA 6′ 4 230 WHL Tri-City
7 212 VAN Jason King RW CAN 6′ 0 193 QMJHL Halifax
7 213 TOR Jan Chovan G SVK 5′ 11 178 OHL Belleville
7 214 LAK Cristobal Huet G FRA 6′ 1 205 SUI Lugano
7 215 EDM Dan Baum F CAN 6′ 0 169 WHL Prince George
7 216 CHI Oleg Minakov RW RUS 6′ 2 183 RUS JR Elektrostal
7 217 PIT Tomas Duba G CZE 6′ 0 176 CZE Sparta Jr.
7 218 OTT Jan Platil D CZE 6′ 2 213 OHL Barrie
7 219 TBL Dennis Packard LW CAN 6′ 5 214 ECAC Harvard U.
7 220 CGY David Moss LW USA 6′ 3 200 USHL Cedar Rapids
7 221 WSH Johnny Oduya D SWE 6′ 0 190 QMJHL Victoriaville
7 222 TBL Jeremy Van Hoof D CAN 6′ 2 200 OHL Ottawa
7 223 OTT Brandon Bochenski RW USA 6′ 1 195 USHL Lincoln
7 224 ANA Tony Martensson C SWE 6′ 0 192 SWE Brynas
7 225 PHI David Printz D SWE 6′ 5 220 AWHL Great Falls
7 226 NYR Pontus Petterstrom F SWE 6′ 0 180 SWEDEN-JR. Tingsryd
7 227 COL Marek Svatos RW SVK 5′ 10 185 WHL Kootenay
8 228 NYI Mike Bray RW CAN 6′ 3 208 QMJHL Quebec
8 229 NJD Aaron Voros C CAN 6′ 4 215 BCJHL Victoria
8 230 NYR Leonid Zhvachin D RUS 6′ 0 185 RUS Podolsk Jr.
8 231 FLA Kyle Bruce RW CAN 6′ 0 181 WHL Prince Albert
8 232 ANA Martin Gerber G CHE 6′ 0 205 SUI Langnau
8 233 CGY Joe Campbell D USA 6′ 4 172 USHL Des Moines
8 234 BUF Calle Aslund D SWE 6′ 3 204 SWE D1 Huddinge
8 235 OTT Neil Petruic D CAN 6′ 1 183 SJHL Kindersley
8 236 CBJ Ryan Bowness RW CAN 6′ 2 198 OHL Brampton
8 237 LAK Mike Gabinet D CAN 6′ 3 180 CCHA Nebraska-Omaha
8 238 NYR Ryan Hollweg C USA 5′ 10 212 WHL Medicine Hat
8 239 MIN Jake Riddle LW USA 6′ 1 210 WHL Seattle
8 240 NSH Gustav Grasberg C SWE 5′ 11 183 SWEDEN-JR. Mora
8 241 BOS Milan Jurcina D SVK 6′ 4 240 QMJHL Halifax
8 242 CBJ Andrew Murray C CAN 6′ 2 209 MJHL Selkirk
8 243 PHX Frantisek Lukes LW CZE 5′ 9 173 OHL St. Michael’s
8 244 CAR Carter Trevisani D CAN 6′ 1 185 OHL Ottawa
8 245 VAN Konstantin Mihailov C RUS 6′ 0 176 RUS Nizhnekamsk Jr.
8 246 TOR Tomas Mojzis D CZE 6′ 1 195 WHL Moose Jaw
8 247 BUF Marek Dubec D SVK 6′ 0 179 CZE Vsetin
8 248 EDM Kari Haakana D FIN 6′ 1 220 FIN Jokerit
8 249 WSH Matt Maglione D USA 6′ 1 185 ECAC Princeton
8 250 PIT Brandon Crawford-West G USA 5′ 11 185 NAHL Texas Tornado
8 251 CGY Ville Hamalainen F FIN 5′ 11 187 FIN Saipa
8 252 TBL Jean-Francois Soucy C CAN 6′ 3 190 QMJHL Montreal
8 253 STL Petr Cajanek LW CZE 5′ 11 186 CZE Zlin
8 254 WSH Peter Polcik LW SVK 6′ 4 187 SVK JR Nitra
8 255 DAL Marco Rosa C CAN 6′ 0 170 H-EAST Merrimack
8 256 OTT Gregg Johnson C USA 5′ 10 183 H-EAST Boston Univ
8 257 NJD Evgeny Gamalej D RUS 6′ 3 196 RUS Dynamo Moscow 2
8 258 DET Dmitri Bykov D RUS 6′ 1 190 RUS Kazan
8 259 TBL Dimitri Bezrukov LW RUS 6′ 3 187 RUS Nizhnekamsk
9 260 NYI Bryan Perez F USA 6′ 1 198 USHL Des Moines
9 261 TBL Vitali Smolyninov F RUS 6′ 3 205 RUS Neftechimik Jr.
9 262 ATL Mario Cartelli D CZE 6′ 1 196 CZE Trinec
9 263 FLA Jan Blanar D SVK 6′ 3 183 SVK Trencin Jr.
9 264 ANA PA Parenteau C CAN 6′ 0 198 QMJHL Chicoutimi
9 265 DAL Dale Sullivan RW CAN 5′ 11 170 QMJHL Hull
9 266 MTL Viktor Ujcik F CZE 5′ 10 194 CZE Slavia Praha
9 267 FLA Ivan Majesky D SVK 6′ 4 231 FIN Ilves
9 268 CHI Jeff Miles C CAN 5′ 11 188 ECAC U. of Vermont
9 269 NYR Juris Stals C LVA 6′ 0 185 FIN Lukko
9 270 STL Grant Jacobsen C CAN 6′ 2 201 WHL Regina
9 271 NSH Mikko Lehtonen D FIN 6′ 1 194 FIN Karpat – Fin
9 272 EDM Ales Pisa D CZE 6′ 0 200 CZE Pardubice
9 273 PHX Severin Blindenbacher D CHE 5′ 11 189 SUI Kloten
9 274 CAR Peter Reynolds D CAN 6′ 3 195 OHL North Bay
9 275 WSH Robert Muller G DEU 5′ 7 163 GER Mannheim
9 276 TOR Mike Knoepfli LW CAN 6′ 1 185 OPJA Georgetown
9 277 LAK Sebastien Laplante G CAN 5′ 11 170 NOJHL Rayside-Balfour
9 278 EDM Shay Stephenson LW CAN 6′ 2 180 WHL Red Deer
9 279 BUF Ryan Jorde D CAN 6′ 3 207 WHL Tri-City
9 280 NYI Roman Kuhtinov D RUS 6′ 1 207 RUS Novokuznetsk
9 281 TBL Ilya Solarev LW RUS 6′ 3 176 RUS Perm
9 282 BOS Marcel Rodman RW SVN 6′ 0 183 OHL Peterborough
9 283 STL Simon Skoog D SWE 6′ 2 218 SWEDEN-JR. Morrum
9 284 WSH Viktor Hubl F CZE 6′ 0 176 CZE Slavia
9 285 DAL Marek Tomica F CZE 6′ 0 172 CZE Slavia
9 286 OTT Toni Dahlman RW FIN 6′ 0 198 FIN Ilves
9 287 NYI Juha-Pekka Ketola C FIN 6′ 1 178 FIN Lukko Jr.
9 288 DET Francois Senez D CAN 6′ 3 215 ECAC Rensselaer
9 289 TBL Henrik Bergfors D SWE 6′ 4 225 SWEDEN-JR. Sodertalje Jr.